1. Dog Walking
  2. South Cambie

Dog Walking, South Cambie

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
lorenzaL

1. lorenza

5.4 km
from
$25
/walk
New sitter

Treating your pet like family

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
lorenzaL

1. lorenza

New sitter
Treating your pet like family 5.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
$25
/walk
HimikaH

2. Himika

5 km
from
$17
/walk
13 reviews
5
recurring guests

Animals are my passion♡ Raised a sweet and kind Pomeranian

Usually responds within few hours
HimikaH

2. Himika

Animals are my passion♡ Raised a sweet and kind Pomeranian5 km
(13 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"Himika is so great at taking care of our Frida and Lola!"
DanD
Review by Dan
from
$17
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
AnetaA

3. Aneta

5.8 km
from
$16
/walk

Active & caring pet sitter in Vancouver ❤️

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
AnetaA

3. Aneta

Active & caring pet sitter in Vancouver ❤️5.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
$16
/walk
NataliaN

4. Natalia

5.5 km
from
$20
/walk
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

Nature lover and passionate pet caregiver.

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
NataliaN

4. Natalia

Nature lover and passionate pet caregiver.5.5 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"A genuine lover of animals! Natalia made fast friends with our dogs. She was great to make plans with and extremely communicative and thorough!"
DanD
Review by Dan
from
$20
/walk
EmilyE

5. Emily

3.6 km
from
$25
/walk
New sitter

Endless cuddles, play and adventure for your pet!

Last active yesterday
EmilyE

5. Emily

New sitter
Endless cuddles, play and adventure for your pet!3.6 km
Last active yesterday
from
$25
/walk
KateK

6. Kate

0.4 km
from
$25
/walk

Experienced Dog Walker

Usually responds within one day
KateK

6. Kate

Experienced Dog Walker 0.4 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$25
/walk
Paris 💖P

7. Paris 💖

3.1 km
from
$25
/walk
New sitter

Reliable, loving care for small & medium pups in Vancouver!

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
Paris 💖P

7. Paris 💖

New sitter
Reliable, loving care for small & medium pups in Vancouver! 3.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
$25
/walk
AshaA

8. Asha

4.1 km
from
$15
/walk
New sitter

Caring for Your Pets Like Family

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
AshaA

8. Asha

New sitter
Caring for Your Pets Like Family4.1 km
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
from
$15
/walk
PaulinaP

9. Paulina

4 km
from
$19
/walk
7 reviews
6
recurring guests

24-Year-Old Pet Lover – Experienced with Rescued Animals!

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
PaulinaP

9. Paulina

24-Year-Old Pet Lover – Experienced with Rescued Animals!4 km
(7 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
$19
/walk
SarahS

10. Sarah

5.2 km
from
$18
/walk
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Genuine and caring provider for friends, family & community!

Usually responds within few hours
SarahS

10. Sarah

Genuine and caring provider for friends, family & community!5.2 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
from
$18
/walk
Fernanda & DianaF

11. Fernanda & Diana

5.3 km
from
$15
/walk
8 reviews
3
recurring guests

Loving Pet Sitter & Reliable Animal Companion

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
Fernanda & DianaF

11. Fernanda & Diana

Loving Pet Sitter & Reliable Animal Companion5.3 km
(8 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Fernanda is a lovely, friendly person. I felt very confortable leaving B with her. I would definitely hire her again!"
DamienD
Review by Damien
from
$15
/walk
StephanieS

12. Stephanie

4.9 km
from
$25
/walk

Lifelong dog lover, fosterer & your pet's new best friend!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
StephanieS

12. Stephanie

Lifelong dog lover, fosterer & your pet's new best friend!4.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
from
$25
/walk
RickR

13. Rick

5.3 km
from
$25
/walk
69 reviews
25
recurring guests

Vancouver Dog Vacations

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
RickR

13. Rick

Vancouver Dog Vacations5.3 km
(69 reviews)
25 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
"Such a great service, he is well caring dog and also very responsible. My dog is always happy with him. "
JuneJ
Review by June
from
$25
/walk
RaphaëlR

14. Raphaël

5.5 km
from
$25
/walk
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Available for dog walking

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
RaphaëlR

14. Raphaël

Available for dog walking5.5 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"I highly recommend Raphäel. on time, friendly and my dog had a wonderful time. I would definitely book him again :-)"
DamienD
Review by Damien
from
$25
/walk
Halyna - UgurcanH

15. Halyna - Ugurcan

5.5 km
from
$22
/walk
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

We’re a caring lovely couple

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
Halyna - UgurcanH

15. Halyna - Ugurcan

We’re a caring lovely couple5.5 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Our pup Mochi spent 12 days with Halyna and Ugurcan. Through out the process, they made their best effort getting to know us and the dog. Their communications demonstrated strong professionalism and commitment for animal care. Mochi enjoyed being with them the whole time, and even made some good doggie friends under the same roof. We felt reassured that our dog was cared by the most capable hands. 100% recommend and will be back for their service in the future!"
LeonL
Review by Leon
from
$22
/walk
NicoleN

16. Nicole

5.3 km
from
$28
/walk
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Caring like my own. Pawsitively devoted for 16 years

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
NicoleN

16. Nicole

Caring like my own. Pawsitively devoted for 16 years5.3 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Nicole was amazing with my elderly dog! Very patient and gentle with her and gave me lots of updates. Would recommend! "
AliceA
Review by Alice
from
$28
/walk
FriederikeF

17. Friederike

3.7 km
from
$24
/walk
12 reviews
4
recurring guests

Pet Sitter In North Van (Lonsdale)

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
FriederikeF

17. Friederike

Pet Sitter In North Van (Lonsdale)3.7 km
(12 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"We are so happy to have met Friederike! Donna loves her, she has great communication and is flexible in helping us. Can highly recommend!"
LizaL
Review by Liza
from
$24
/walk
EstefiE

18. Estefi

3.9 km
from
$30
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dog lover eager to meet new friends

EstefiE

18. Estefi

Dog lover eager to meet new friends3.9 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
from
$30
/walk
NicoleN

19. Nicole

5.6 km
from
$20
/walk
3 reviews

Passionate Animal Lover

Usually responds within one day
NicoleN

19. Nicole

Passionate Animal Lover5.6 km
(3 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Nicole is great! We have two medium/large dogs who are rescue husky mutts. They are very active and can be difficult to handle while on their walks, but Nicole managed them well. She arranged for a meet and greet first to ensure it would work for everyone, and then walked them for us many times. Communication was great, and she was very dependable. I would definitely have her walk our dogs again!"
-anonymized--
Review by -anonymized-
from
$20
/walk
Shai OpheliaS

20. Shai Ophelia

5.8 km
from
$25
/walk
9 reviews
1
recurring guest

Owner away, I walk, sit, and stay! 🥹

Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
Shai OpheliaS

20. Shai Ophelia

Owner away, I walk, sit, and stay! 🥹5.8 km
(9 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"Ophelia is very friendly and took good care of my dog. She gave me updates during her stay with him. i would definitely book her again!"
DamienD
Review by Damien
from
$25
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in South Cambie who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local South Cambie neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find South Cambie dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in South Cambie on Pawshake. Over 1243 pet owners in South Cambie have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express