1. Dog Walking
  2. Scarborough Junction

Dog Walking, Scarborough Junction

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
KeyshaK

1. Keysha

4.8 km
from
$18
/walk
New sitter

Loving Walks and Cuddles in your home

Last active 3 days ago
KeyshaK

1. Keysha

New sitter
Loving Walks and Cuddles in your home4.8 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
$18
/walk
SuzanneS

2. Suzanne

5.7 km
from
$25
/walk
New sitter

I’m here to be your pet’s new best friend!

Last active 5 days ago
SuzanneS

2. Suzanne

New sitter
I’m here to be your pet’s new best friend!5.7 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
$25
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
SayginS

3. Saygin

5.7 km
from
$25
/walk
New sitter

Experienced, loving, flexible sitter on the East End

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
SayginS

3. Saygin

New sitter
Experienced, loving, flexible sitter on the East End5.7 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
$25
/walk
MonicaM

4. Monica

5.2 km - Toronto
from
$15
/walk
New sitter
1 review

VIP treatment for your Very Important Pet🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
MonicaM

4. Monica

New sitter
VIP treatment for your Very Important Pet🐾5.2 km - Toronto
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
from
$15
/walk
KevinK

5. Kevin

2.8 km
from
$18
/walk

Professional Pet Store Associate & Certified Animal Lover

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
KevinK

5. Kevin

Professional Pet Store Associate & Certified Animal Lover2.8 km
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
$18
/walk
PeterP

6. Peter

3.5 km
from
$20
/walk
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Honest, Caring and Dependable for your Furry Family

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
PeterP

6. Peter

Honest, Caring and Dependable for your Furry Family3.5 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Peter is a true dog lover. He has walked my AussieDoodle Grady every day for the last month. Grady adores him. Peter was reliable, punctual, cheerful, and easy to communicate with. Highly recommended "
BarbaraB
Review by Barbara
from
$20
/walk
JenniferJ

7. Jennifer

4.5 km
from
$15
/walk

A dog mom of 15 years and happy to help!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
JenniferJ

7. Jennifer

A dog mom of 15 years and happy to help! 4.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
from
$15
/walk
BriannaB

8. Brianna

5.6 km
from
$25
/walk
2 reviews

Experienced & Dependable Care, Pets Come First

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
BriannaB

8. Brianna

Experienced & Dependable Care, Pets Come First5.6 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
$25
/walk
DanielaD

9. Daniela

4.3 km
from
$20
/walk

10+ Years Dog Walking | Reliable & Loving Walks

Last active 13 days ago
DanielaD

9. Daniela

10+ Years Dog Walking | Reliable & Loving Walks4.3 km
Last active 13 days ago
from
$20
/walk
LuzL

10. Luz

5.3 km
from
$25
/walk

Experienced Husky Owner | Loving & Reliable Dog Care

LuzL

10. Luz

Experienced Husky Owner | Loving & Reliable Dog Care5.3 km
from
$25
/walk
ShereceS

11. Sherece

1 km
from
$25
/walk
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Compassionate Pet Care from a Lifelong Animal Lover

Last booked 9 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
ShereceS

11. Sherece

Compassionate Pet Care from a Lifelong Animal Lover1 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 9 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$25
/walk
YuliiaY

12. Yuliia

3.9 km
from
$25
/walk
20 reviews
7
recurring guests

+35 Years Experience! 🐶🐱😉

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
YuliiaY

12. Yuliia

+35 Years Experience! 🐶🐱😉3.9 km
(20 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
$25
/walk
Anita (Uhh-Knit-Tah)A

13. Anita (Uhh-Knit-Tah)

5.6 km
from
$30
/walk
16 reviews
9
recurring guests

Your Purrfect Pet Sitter

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
Anita (Uhh-Knit-Tah)A

13. Anita (Uhh-Knit-Tah)

Your Purrfect Pet Sitter5.6 km
(16 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$30
/walk
SandyS

14. Sandy

4.7 km
from
$30
/walk
27 reviews
10
recurring guests

24/7 Experience Pet Sitter (English/廣東話)

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
SandyS

14. Sandy

24/7 Experience Pet Sitter (English/廣東話)4.7 km
(27 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
from
$30
/walk
Tammy MarieT

15. Tammy Marie

3.6 km
from
$15
/walk
1 review
2
recurring guests

Reliable Caring Pet Sitter

Last booked 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
Tammy MarieT

15. Tammy Marie

Reliable Caring Pet Sitter3.6 km
(1 review)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$15
/walk
BeatrizB

16. Beatriz

5.9 km - Toronto
from
$30
/walk
1 review

Unconditional Love: My Passion for Caring for Animals

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
BeatrizB

16. Beatriz

Unconditional Love: My Passion for Caring for Animals5.9 km - Toronto
(1 review)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$30
/walk
SonaS

17. Sona

2.8 km
from
$25
/walk

Your Dog Deserves the Royal Treatment

Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
SonaS

17. Sona

Your Dog Deserves the Royal Treatment2.8 km
Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
$25
/walk
MichelleM

18. Michelle

5.4 km
from
$20
/walk
3 reviews

Pet sitter for small animals/dogs/cats!! (English/Chinese)

MichelleM

18. Michelle

Pet sitter for small animals/dogs/cats!! (English/Chinese)5.4 km
(3 reviews)
from
$20
/walk
KatelynK

19. Katelyn

4 km
from
$25
/walk

Excited to care for your fur babies!

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Australian Cattle dog/Shepherd Dewey
KatelynK

19. Katelyn

Excited to care for your fur babies!4 km
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Australian Cattle dog/Shepherd Dewey
from
$25
/walk
LorenaL

20. Lorena

3.1 km - Toronto
from
$15
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

your pet’s new best friend 🐾

Usually responds within one day
LorenaL

20. Lorena

your pet’s new best friend 🐾3.1 km - Toronto
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
from
$15
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Scarborough Junction who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Scarborough Junction neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Scarborough Junction dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Scarborough Junction on Pawshake. Over 2300 pet owners in Scarborough Junction have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express