1. Dog Walking
  2. Scarborough Junction

Dog Walking, Scarborough Junction

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
PaulP

1. Paul

1 km
from
$15
/walk
New sitter

I love pets and they love me. The best way to spend my time!

Last active 3 days ago
PaulP

1. Paul

New sitter
I love pets and they love me. The best way to spend my time!1 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
$15
/walk
KeyshaK

2. Keysha

1 km
from
$18
/walk
New sitter

Loving Walks and Cuddles in your home

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
KeyshaK

2. Keysha

New sitter
Loving Walks and Cuddles in your home1 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
$18
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
EllieE

3. Ellie

3 km
from
$25
/walk

Experienced Pet Sitter & Dog Walker ✨

Last booked 9 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
EllieE

3. Ellie

Experienced Pet Sitter & Dog Walker ✨3 km
Last booked 9 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$25
/walk
SuzanneS

4. Suzanne

2.6 km
from
$25
/walk
New sitter

I’m here to be your pet’s new best friend!

Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 cats
SuzanneS

4. Suzanne

New sitter
I’m here to be your pet’s new best friend!2.6 km
Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 cats
from
$25
/walk
SayginS

5. Saygin

2.2 km
from
$25
/walk
New sitter

Experienced, loving, flexible sitter on the East End

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
SayginS

5. Saygin

New sitter
Experienced, loving, flexible sitter on the East End2.2 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$25
/walk
CourtneyC

6. Courtney

2.8 km
from
$20
/walk
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

I will care for your pets as if they were my own!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
CourtneyC

6. Courtney

I will care for your pets as if they were my own!2.8 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
"Courtney has been nothing but an amazing and reliable dog walker for my anxious 93 pound American Bully Rex. She takes her time and always gives Rex the care and attention he needs. I will always use Courtney for Rex!"
ShaunaS
Review by Shauna
from
$20
/walk
KevinK

7. Kevin

4.2 km
from
$18
/walk

Professional Pet Store Associate & Certified Animal Lover

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
KevinK

7. Kevin

Professional Pet Store Associate & Certified Animal Lover4.2 km
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
$18
/walk
ShereceS

8. Sherece

4.3 km
from
$25
/walk
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Compassionate Pet Care from a Lifelong Animal Lover

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
ShereceS

8. Sherece

Compassionate Pet Care from a Lifelong Animal Lover4.3 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
$25
/walk
MiritM

9. Mirit

5.4 km
from
$40
/walk
79 reviews
43
recurring guests

For The Love Of Animals

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
MiritM

9. Mirit

For The Love Of Animals5.4 km
(79 reviews)
43 recurring guests
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
"Mirit is our go to cat sitter. Our cat loves her and he is always healthy and happy when we get back from our travels."
SarahS
Review by Sarah
from
$40
/walk
ClaireC

10. Claire

2.9 km
from
$40
/walk
87 reviews
44
recurring guests

Compassionate Caregiver With Senior And Disabled Pet Experience

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
ClaireC

10. Claire

Compassionate Caregiver With Senior And Disabled Pet Experience2.9 km
(87 reviews)
44 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"I'm so grateful for Claire! I rarely need a dog walker, which is a mixed bag because my rescue dog is very attached to me and doesn't get a any alone time with other adults. I recently had an emergency and Claire was available within an hour's notice. My partner was home with the flu so I know that despite Dee being VERY difficult and even trying to take a bite out of Claire she was sweet to her, took her on a good 20-minute walk, and fed my little idiot. Thank you, Claire!"
HollyH
Review by Holly
from
$40
/walk
YuliiaY

11. Yuliia

0.2 km
from
$25
/walk
20 reviews
7
recurring guests

+35 Years Experience! 🐶🐱😉

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted today
YuliiaY

11. Yuliia

+35 Years Experience! 🐶🐱😉0.2 km
(20 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted today
from
$25
/walk
Anita (Uhh-Knit-Tah)A

12. Anita (Uhh-Knit-Tah)

2.3 km
from
$30
/walk
16 reviews
9
recurring guests

Your Purrfect Pet Sitter

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
Anita (Uhh-Knit-Tah)A

12. Anita (Uhh-Knit-Tah)

Your Purrfect Pet Sitter2.3 km
(16 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
from
$30
/walk
OliviaO

13. Olivia

3.4 km
from
$28
/walk
25 reviews
9
recurring guests

Caring Animal Lover

Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
OliviaO

13. Olivia

Caring Animal Lover3.4 km
(25 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
$28
/walk
JenniferJ

14. Jennifer

4.5 km
from
$15
/walk
2
recurring guests

A dog mom of 15 years and happy to help!

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
JenniferJ

14. Jennifer

A dog mom of 15 years and happy to help! 4.5 km
2 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
from
$15
/walk
SonaS

15. Sona

3.5 km
from
$25
/walk

Your Dog Deserves the Royal Treatment

Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
SonaS

15. Sona

Your Dog Deserves the Royal Treatment3.5 km
Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
from
$25
/walk
SandyS

16. Sandy

4.7 km
from
$30
/walk
27 reviews
10
recurring guests

24/7 Experience Pet Sitter (English/廣東話)

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
SandyS

16. Sandy

24/7 Experience Pet Sitter (English/廣東話)4.7 km
(27 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$30
/walk
LizL

17. Liz

3.5 km
from
$25
/walk
68 reviews
32
recurring guests

Crazy Cat Lady Available - East York!

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
LizL

17. Liz

Crazy Cat Lady Available - East York!3.5 km
(68 reviews)
32 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
$25
/walk
KellyK

18. Kelly

3.5 km
from
$24
/walk
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Let me love your babies as much as you do!

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
KellyK

18. Kelly

Let me love your babies as much as you do!3.5 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
$24
/walk
Tamara & CJT

19. Tamara & CJ

4.9 km
from
$18
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Reliable, Friendly Couple Focused on Pet Care

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
Tamara & CJT

19. Tamara & CJ

Reliable, Friendly Couple Focused on Pet Care4.9 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
$18
/walk
Wendy T.W

20. Wendy T.

5.1 km
from
$22
/walk
1 review

In My Care, Every Pet's a VIP

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
Wendy T.W

20. Wendy T.

In My Care, Every Pet's a VIP5.1 km
(1 review)
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
$22
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Scarborough Junction who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Scarborough Junction neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Scarborough Junction dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Scarborough Junction on Pawshake. Over 2314 pet owners in Scarborough Junction have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express