1. Dog Walking
  2. Quebec City

Dog Walking, Quebec City

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MurielM

1. Muriel

2.9 km
from
$12
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Une visite attentive aux besoins de votre quatre pattes!

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
MurielM

1. Muriel

Une visite attentive aux besoins de votre quatre pattes!2.9 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Muriel est une jeune femme dynamique, impliquée et attentionnée. Elle s'occupe de mon coco comme si c'était le sien, participe pleinement à son éducation et m'informe continuellement de leurs sorties. Non seulement elle fait un magnifique boulot mais, en plus, c'est une humaine adorable. Je la recommande vivement!"
NathalieN
Review by Nathalie
from
$12
/walk
ChristianeC

2. Christiane

2.5 km
from
$15
/walk
37 reviews
16
recurring guests

CriCri et ses amis

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
ChristianeC

2. Christiane

CriCri et ses amis2.5 km
(37 reviews)
16 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
"Toujours un plaisir d’avoir Christiane qui s’occupe de mon chien!"
TaniaT
Review by Tania
from
$15
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
CynthiaC

3. Cynthia

0.6 km
from
$15
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Prendre soin de vos cocos

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
CynthiaC

3. Cynthia

Prendre soin de vos cocos 0.6 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
"Excellente gardienne"
Yangy-AnneY
Review by Yangy-Anne
from
$15
/walk
YvesY

4. Yves

3.9 km
from
$20
/walk
New sitter

Aux petits soins pour vos compagnons à quatre pattes

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Berger Australien Sunny
YvesY

4. Yves

New sitter
Aux petits soins pour vos compagnons à quatre pattes3.9 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Berger Australien Sunny
from
$20
/walk
AlyciaA

5. Alycia

5.6 km
from
$17
/walk
New sitter

Promenades et soins pour vos compagnons à Sainte-Foy

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
AlyciaA

5. Alycia

New sitter
Promenades et soins pour vos compagnons à Sainte-Foy5.6 km
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$17
/walk
JuliaJ

6. Julia

0.2 km
from
$19
/walk
15 reviews
6
recurring guests

Keeping Your Pet Happy, Safe, and Loved While You’re Away

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
JuliaJ

6. Julia

Keeping Your Pet Happy, Safe, and Loved While You’re Away0.2 km
(15 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Julia s'est très bien occupé de mon chien, il était super content lors des sorties. Elle m'envoyait une photo à tous les jours et je suis très satisfaite de ses services! I recommend Julia for dog walking services and was very satisfied with her taking care of my dog for a week. She sent me a photo every day and my doggie had lots of fun with her!"
JulieJ
Review by Julie
from
$19
/walk
Maria LuisaM

7. Maria Luisa

2.7 km
from
$23
/walk
3 reviews

Amoureuse des animaux. Soins pour vos minous/toutous!

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
Maria LuisaM

7. Maria Luisa

Amoureuse des animaux. Soins pour vos minous/toutous!2.7 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
$23
/walk
SofíaS

8. Sofía

2.4 km
from
$22
/walk
50 reviews
7
recurring guests

De l'amour et une belle compagnie pour vos animaux :)

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
SofíaS

8. Sofía

De l'amour et une belle compagnie pour vos animaux :)2.4 km
(50 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Sofia prend bien soin de notre Willow et lui fait prendre de belles marches en liberté et en nature...comme il en a l'habitude...Merci beaucoup, nous sommes en confiance avec toi. "
JulieJ
Review by Julie
from
$22
/walk
RebeccaR

9. Rebecca

0.7 km
from
$20
/walk
13 reviews
3
recurring guests

Chouchoutez vos p'tits poilus 🐾🐰🐕🐴🐱!

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
RebeccaR

9. Rebecca

Chouchoutez vos p'tits poilus 🐾🐰🐕🐴🐱!0.7 km
(13 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Rebecca and Luis are truly passionate animal lovers! We left on a holiday with no worries, knowing that they took care of our dog. They are a fun couple, responsive and authentic. Would highly recommend! "
JolienJ
Review by Jolien
from
$20
/walk
LucileL

10. Lucile

3 km
from
$22
/walk
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pour que votre animal ne se sente jamais seul :)

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Bouledogue français Heliot
LucileL

10. Lucile

Pour que votre animal ne se sente jamais seul :)3 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Bouledogue français Heliot
"Lucile a une grande expérience avec les chiens âgés comme Kiwie parce qu'elle est elle-même la maman du beau Hector, 13 ans. Elle est donc très attentionnée et pose beaucoup de questions pour être certaine de bien répondre aux besoins de ma chienne et de faire ce qui est le mieux pour elle. Je me sens ainsi en grande confiance de la laisser sous ses bons soins. Fiable et ponctuelle, Lucile est aussi bien sympathique et drôle ce qui la rend en plus très agréable à côtoyer. Je vous la recommande chaudement. :))"
ChantalC
Review by Chantal
from
$22
/walk
EmyE

11. Emy

2.1 km
from
$20
/walk
8 reviews
4
recurring guests

Gardienne, promenades actives et beaucoup d’amour 🐾

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
EmyE

11. Emy

Gardienne, promenades actives et beaucoup d’amour 🐾2.1 km
(8 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
"tout est parfait! merci Emy "
Mathilde & DavidM
Review by Mathilde & David
from
$20
/walk
LaëtitiaL

12. Laëtitia

3.3 km
from
$15
/walk
4 reviews

Ancienne musher disponible pour garder vos animaux

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
LaëtitiaL

12. Laëtitia

Ancienne musher disponible pour garder vos animaux3.3 km
(4 reviews)
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
$15
/walk
SandraS

13. Sandra

4.4 km
from
$35
/walk
21 reviews
9
recurring guests

Gardienne de confiance et attentionnée|Sillery et alentours

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
SandraS

13. Sandra

Gardienne de confiance et attentionnée|Sillery et alentours4.4 km
(21 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Très gentille et très consciencieuse "
ÉliseÉ
Review by Élise
from
$35
/walk
MarianneM

14. Marianne

1.1 km
from
$15
/walk
New sitter
1 review

Fiable et bienveillante 🐾

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
MarianneM

14. Marianne

New sitter
Fiable et bienveillante 🐾1.1 km
(1 review)
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
$15
/walk
OrianeO

15. Oriane

1.6 km
from
$15
/walk
New sitter

Prête à veiller sur vos amours !

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
OrianeO

15. Oriane

New sitter
Prête à veiller sur vos amours ! 1.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
$15
/walk
NaimaN

16. Naima

0.3 km
from
$20
/walk
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pour le bien-être de vos animaux 😸🐶🐱

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
NaimaN

16. Naima

Pour le bien-être de vos animaux 😸🐶🐱0.3 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Naima a été une accompagnatrice parfaite en tous points"
ÉliseÉ
Review by Élise
from
$20
/walk
CécileC

17. Cécile

0.8 km
from
$15
/walk
1 review

Cécile, à votre service pour rendre vos animaux heureux!

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
CécileC

17. Cécile

Cécile, à votre service pour rendre vos animaux heureux!0.8 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"J'ai confiance en Cécile pour bien s'occuper de ma petite Darla. La communication était facile et elle ma envoyé des photos de ma chienne en promenade."
TaraT
Review by Tara
from
$15
/walk
KhananK

18. Khanan

0.6 km
from
$20
/walk
10 reviews
4
recurring guests

Amoureuse d'animaux

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
KhananK

18. Khanan

Amoureuse d'animaux0.6 km
(10 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
"Merci à Khanan très intentionné avec ma chienne de race Alaskan. "
GabrielG
Review by Gabriel
from
$20
/walk
CamilleC

19. Camille

3.4 km
from
$15
/walk
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Amie des animaux disponible: promenade/visite à domicile

Usually responds within few hours
CamilleC

19. Camille

Amie des animaux disponible: promenade/visite à domicile3.4 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
"Très belle première expérience! Je recommande! "
JadeJ
Review by Jade
from
$15
/walk
MelissaM

20. Melissa

2.2 km
from
$15
/walk
20 reviews
7
recurring guests

Le bien-être de votre animal garanti 100%

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
MelissaM

20. Melissa

Le bien-être de votre animal garanti 100%2.2 km
(20 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
"Grâce à Mélissa j’ai pu partir en voyage la tête tranquille et je la remercie. J’ai pu lui faire confiance pour les visites de mon chat à domicile tous les jours, visites où j’ai reçu chaque fois des vidéos et des photos pour constater qu’elle prenait bien soin de mon enfant ;)! Je la recommande sans hésiter et je ferai assurément appel à ses services de nouveau. 10/10! "
JessyJ
Review by Jessy
from
$15
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Quebec City who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Quebec City neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Quebec City dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Quebec City on Pawshake. Over 905 pet owners in Quebec City have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express