1. Dog Walking
  2. Notre-Dame-de-Grâce

Dog Walking, Notre-Dame-de-Grâce

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
IdfaI

1. Idfa

3.2 km
from
$20
/walk

Loving and responsible care for your best friend

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
IdfaI

1. Idfa

Loving and responsible care for your best friend 3.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
from
$20
/walk
LivL

2. Liv

4.1 km
from
$15
/walk

Soins, câlins et jeux : partez l'esprit tranquille!

LivL

2. Liv

Soins, câlins et jeux : partez l'esprit tranquille!4.1 km
from
$15
/walk
ValeriaV

3. Valeria

3 km - Westmount
from
$17
/walk

cat mom & dog bestie!

ValeriaV

3. Valeria

cat mom & dog bestie!3 km - Westmount
from
$17
/walk
Jael-AnikJ

4. Jael-Anik

3.1 km
from
$20
/walk

Passionate about animal behaviour · positive reinforcement

Usually responds within one day
Jael-AnikJ

4. Jael-Anik

Passionate about animal behaviour · positive reinforcement 3.1 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$20
/walk
LilyL

5. Lily

5.6 km
from
$15
/walk

Big-dog experience, gentle energy, on-time always

LilyL

5. Lily

Big-dog experience, gentle energy, on-time always5.6 km
from
$15
/walk
YevheniiaY

6. Yevheniia

5.6 km
from
$25
/walk

Reliable & Caring Pet Sitter

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pomeranian Mason
YevheniiaY

6. Yevheniia

Reliable & Caring Pet Sitter5.6 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pomeranian Mason
from
$25
/walk
Yee LinY

7. Yee Lin

2.7 km
from
$25
/walk

Cats owner. Responsible, gentle and punctual pet sitter.

Usually responds within one hour
Yee LinY

7. Yee Lin

Cats owner. Responsible, gentle and punctual pet sitter. 2.7 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
$25
/walk
Marie EveM

8. Marie Eve

4.2 km
from
$20
/walk

Des balades sur mesure remplies de bonheur pour vos poilus !

Marie EveM

8. Marie Eve

Des balades sur mesure remplies de bonheur pour vos poilus ! 4.2 km
from
$20
/walk
JosianeJ

9. Josiane

3.5 km
from
$25
/walk
15 reviews
9
recurring guests

Plus ils sont gros et poilus plus je les aime 🥰😻🐶

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
JosianeJ

9. Josiane

Plus ils sont gros et poilus plus je les aime 🥰😻🐶3.5 km
(15 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
"Josiane is very dependable. It was so nice to come home from a long day and know that the dogs had been walked, watered, fed, and given their medication. I have two dogs with lots of energy, and Josiane handled them well! "
TedT
Review by Ted
from
$25
/walk
Alejandra & EltonA

10. Alejandra & Elton

4.9 km
from
$16
/walk
88 reviews
28
recurring guests

Love pets? We do!

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
Alejandra & EltonA

10. Alejandra & Elton

Love pets? We do!4.9 km
(88 reviews)
28 recurring guests
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Alejandra and Elton walk and sometimes sit my 8 month old puppy. They are clearly dog-lovers and they send us regular updates. My puppy is always happy to see them; thank you!"
CamilleC
Review by Camille
from
$16
/walk
FlorenceF

11. Florence

4.9 km
from
$22
/walk
16 reviews
8
recurring guests

Promenades de petits chiens, visites pour chat/petit animal!

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
FlorenceF

11. Florence

Promenades de petits chiens, visites pour chat/petit animal!4.9 km
(16 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
from
$22
/walk
RosalieR

12. Rosalie

4.8 km
from
$20
/walk
12 reviews
4
recurring guests

Gardienne attentionné et enjoué

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
RosalieR

12. Rosalie

Gardienne attentionné et enjoué 4.8 km
(12 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Rosalie aime les animaux, ca se voit! La communication a été fluide et elle a écouté mes consignes / demandes particulières pour mon chien. Je la recommande"
SophieS
Review by Sophie
from
$20
/walk
MagalieM

13. Magalie

2.9 km - Montréal
from
$17
/walk
1 review

Care That Feels Just Like You Never Left. 🩵

MagalieM

13. Magalie

Care That Feels Just Like You Never Left. 🩵2.9 km - Montréal
(1 review)
"Magalie est vraiment sérieuse. Elle aime beaucoup les animaux. On la recommande "
LilaL
Review by Lila
from
$17
/walk
AureliaA

14. Aurelia

2.3 km
from
$35
/walk
27 reviews
12
recurring guests

Endless Love For Pets

Usually responds within few hours
AureliaA

14. Aurelia

Endless Love For Pets2.3 km
(27 reviews)
12 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"Absolutely outstanding service. Extremely conscientious, good natured, and approaches difficult dogs with a smile. An absolute pleasure to work with."
DanielD
Review by Daniel
from
$35
/walk
AlexaA

15. Alexa

4.8 km
from
$25
/walk
6 reviews

A lover of animals of all kind 🐶🐱🐰🦎

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
AlexaA

15. Alexa

A lover of animals of all kind 🐶🐱🐰🦎4.8 km
(6 reviews)
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Highly recommend Alexa. Everything was perfect. :)"
BridieB
Review by Bridie
from
$25
/walk
AndreaA

16. Andrea

4.5 km
from
$40
/walk
8 reviews

Sauvetage de chiens de la rue.

Usually responds within few hours
AndreaA

16. Andrea

Sauvetage de chiens de la rue.4.5 km
(8 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
from
$40
/walk
EricE

17. Eric

5.2 km
from
$20
/walk
42 reviews
6
recurring guests

Pet Nirvana

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
EricE

17. Eric

Pet Nirvana 5.2 km
(42 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Je suis très heureux du service de garderie de chien avec Éric. Éric à promener 2 fois et joué beaucoup Mon chien revient toujours reposé calme et dort bien. Je suis bien content d avoir trouvé une personne respectueuse de mes besoins et ceux de mon chien. Je recommande sans hésitation Éric."
-anonymized--
Review by -anonymized-
from
$20
/walk
Estelle & RyanE

18. Estelle & Ryan

3.6 km
from
$25
/walk
36 reviews
8
recurring guests

Les amoureux des animaux

Last contacted today
Last active today
Estelle & RyanE

18. Estelle & Ryan

Les amoureux des animaux 3.6 km
(36 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
$25
/walk
MeghanM

19. Meghan

4.9 km - Montréal
from
$20
/walk
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

Guide dog foster parent and pet sitter

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
MeghanM

19. Meghan

Guide dog foster parent and pet sitter4.9 km - Montréal
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$20
/walk
MélanieM

20. Mélanie

4.7 km
from
$13
/walk

Votre compagnon entre de bonnes pattes ! 🐾

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
MélanieM

20. Mélanie

Votre compagnon entre de bonnes pattes ! 🐾 4.7 km
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
from
$13
/walk