1. Dog Walking
  2. Kitsilano

Dog Walking, Kitsilano

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
CarmenC

1. Carmen

3.6 km
from
$15
/walk
New sitter

Experienced, caring pet sitter for cats & dogs 🐾💕

Last active 4 days ago
CarmenC

1. Carmen

New sitter
Experienced, caring pet sitter for cats & dogs 🐾💕 3.6 km
Last active 4 days ago
from
$15
/walk
EmilyE

2. Emily

4.7 km
from
$25
/walk
New sitter

From chill to zesty, ready for your pet's energy!

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
EmilyE

2. Emily

New sitter
From chill to zesty, ready for your pet's energy!4.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
from
$25
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
MariaM

3. Maria

3.4 km
from
$17
/walk
New sitter

Loving and Reliable Pet Care for Your Best Friend :)

Last active 5 days ago
MariaM

3. Maria

New sitter
Loving and Reliable Pet Care for Your Best Friend :)3.4 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
$17
/walk
KateK

4. Kate

4.6 km
from
$25
/walk

Experienced Dog Walker

Usually responds within one day
KateK

4. Kate

Experienced Dog Walker 4.6 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$25
/walk
ChioriC

5. Chiori

2.9 km
from
$23
/walk
22 reviews
9
recurring guests

Passionate Dog Walker and Pet Sitter in Vancouver

Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
ChioriC

5. Chiori

Passionate Dog Walker and Pet Sitter in Vancouver2.9 km
(22 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
from
$23
/walk
Paris 💖P

6. Paris 💖

5.5 km
from
$25
/walk
New sitter

Reliable, loving care for small & medium pups in Vancouver!

Last active yesterday
Lives with 4 dogs
Paris 💖P

6. Paris 💖

New sitter
Reliable, loving care for small & medium pups in Vancouver! 5.5 km
Last active yesterday
Lives with 4 dogs
from
$25
/walk
PinkyP

7. Pinky

3.5 km
from
$40
/walk
1 review

Keeping Tails Wagging & Hearts Happy with Love and Care

PinkyP

7. Pinky

Keeping Tails Wagging & Hearts Happy with Love and Care3.5 km
(1 review)
"She’s so helpful and patient. "
HaniH
Review by Hani
from
$40
/walk
Fernanda & DianaF

8. Fernanda & Diana

3.1 km
from
$15
/walk
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Loving Pet Sitter & Reliable Animal Companion

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
Fernanda & DianaF

8. Fernanda & Diana

Loving Pet Sitter & Reliable Animal Companion3.1 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Fernanda is a lovely, friendly person. I felt very confortable leaving B with her. I would definitely hire her again!"
DamienD
Review by Damien
from
$15
/walk
RickR

9. Rick

3.3 km
from
$25
/walk
69 reviews
25
recurring guests

Vancouver Dog Vacations

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
RickR

9. Rick

Vancouver Dog Vacations3.3 km
(69 reviews)
25 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
"Such a great service, he is well caring dog and also very responsible. My dog is always happy with him. "
JuneJ
Review by June
from
$25
/walk
BihterB

10. Bihter

3.4 km
from
$30
/walk
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Trustworthy, positive experience for happy pets :)

Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
BihterB

10. Bihter

Trustworthy, positive experience for happy pets :) 3.4 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"B is amazing—truly a bit of a dog whisperer. She’s incredibly reliable, calm, and intuitive, and M&M are absolutely in love with her. They get so excited every time she arrives, and I always know they’re in the best hands. Highly recommend! 🐾✨ "
SamS
Review by Sam
from
$30
/walk
RaphaĂŤlR

11. RaphaĂŤl

3.6 km
from
$25
/walk
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Available for dog walking

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
RaphaĂŤlR

11. RaphaĂŤl

Available for dog walking3.6 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
"I highly recommend Raphäel. on time, friendly and my dog had a wonderful time. I would definitely book him again :-)"
DamienD
Review by Damien
from
$25
/walk
NicoleN

12. Nicole

4.1 km
from
$28
/walk
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Caring like my own. Pawsitively devoted for 16 years

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Bichon FrĂ­es Pear
NicoleN

12. Nicole

Caring like my own. Pawsitively devoted for 16 years4.1 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Bichon FrĂ­es Pear
"Nicole was amazing with my elderly dog! Very patient and gentle with her and gave me lots of updates. Would recommend! "
AliceA
Review by Alice
from
$28
/walk
FriederikeF

13. Friederike

2.1 km
from
$24
/walk
12 reviews
4
recurring guests

Pet Sitter In North Van (Lonsdale)

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
FriederikeF

13. Friederike

Pet Sitter In North Van (Lonsdale)2.1 km
(12 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"We are so happy to have met Friederike! Donna loves her, she has great communication and is flexible in helping us. Can highly recommend!"
LizaL
Review by Liza
from
$24
/walk
EstefiE

14. Estefi

1.7 km
from
$30
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dog lover eager to meet new friends

EstefiE

14. Estefi

Dog lover eager to meet new friends1.7 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
from
$30
/walk
VinceV

15. Vince

1.4 km
from
$20
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Farm Boy in the Big City

Last active today
Lives with 1 cat
VinceV

15. Vince

Farm Boy in the Big City1.4 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active today
Lives with 1 cat
"Vince was amazing with my two dogs! He went above and beyond to make their walk special and kept me updated with photos and details. Vince is professional, caring, and clearly loves dogs. And mine sure loved him. Highly recommend and will definitely book him again! "
JacquieJ
Review by Jacquie
from
$20
/walk
Shai OpheliaS

16. Shai Ophelia

4.5 km
from
$25
/walk
9 reviews
1
recurring guest

Owner away, I walk, sit, and stay! 🥹

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
Shai OpheliaS

16. Shai Ophelia

Owner away, I walk, sit, and stay! 🥹4.5 km
(9 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
"Ophelia is very friendly and took good care of my dog. She gave me updates during her stay with him. i would definitely book her again!"
DamienD
Review by Damien
from
$25
/walk
ShreyaS

17. Shreya

4.1 km
from
$20
/walk
4 reviews

Bringing a smile to dogs!

ShreyaS

17. Shreya

Bringing a smile to dogs!4.1 km
(4 reviews)
"Our puppy loved Shreya!"
KiranK
Review by Kiran
from
$20
/walk
ElifE

18. Elif

2.2 km
from
$29
/walk
14 reviews
6
recurring guests

Trusted walker/sitter for your furry friend

Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
ElifE

18. Elif

Trusted walker/sitter for your furry friend2.2 km
(14 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
"so wonderful ✨ thank you elif. she came in last minute and took such good care of my ernest in a pinch. a lifesaver! highly recommend and trust. "
allyA
Review by ally
from
$29
/walk
CarahC

19. Carah

3.2 km
from
$35
/walk
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced & Loving Dog Sitter

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
CarahC

19. Carah

Experienced & Loving Dog Sitter3.2 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Carah is an excellent dog walker. She's conscientious, friendly and patient and she takes great care of our dog."
JohnJ
Review by John
from
$35
/walk
Catherine & DuaneC

20. Catherine & Duane

4.4 km
from
$20
/walk
14 reviews
1
recurring guest

D And C's Dog And Cat Care

Usually responds within one day
Catherine & DuaneC

20. Catherine & Duane

D And C's Dog And Cat Care4.4 km
(14 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"This has been a very eye opening experience for our family. To find people like this to take care of our pet is amazing. I highly recommend Cathy and Duane for your pets needs."
JasonJ
Review by Jason
from
$20
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Kitsilano who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Kitsilano neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Kitsilano dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Kitsilano on Pawshake. Over 1253 pet owners in Kitsilano have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express