1. Dog Walking
  2. Grandview-Woodland

Dog Walking, Grandview-Woodland

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
NicoleN

1. Nicole

2.9 km
from
$28
/walk
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Caring like my own. Pawsitively devoted for 16 years

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
NicoleN

1. Nicole

Caring like my own. Pawsitively devoted for 16 years2.9 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Nicole was amazing with my elderly dog! Very patient and gentle with her and gave me lots of updates. Would recommend! "
AliceA
Review by Alice
from
$28
/walk
FriederikeF

2. Friederike

4.8 km
from
$24
/walk
12 reviews
4
recurring guests

Pet Sitter In North Van (Lonsdale)

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
FriederikeF

2. Friederike

Pet Sitter In North Van (Lonsdale)4.8 km
(12 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"We are so happy to have met Friederike! Donna loves her, she has great communication and is flexible in helping us. Can highly recommend!"
LizaL
Review by Liza
from
$24
/walk
Shai OpheliaS

3. Shai Ophelia

2.8 km
from
$25
/walk
9 reviews
1
recurring guest

Owner away, I walk, sit, and stay! 🥹

Last active today
Lives with 2 cats
Shai OpheliaS

3. Shai Ophelia

Owner away, I walk, sit, and stay! 🥹2.8 km
(9 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active today
Lives with 2 cats
"Ophelia is very friendly and took good care of my dog. She gave me updates during her stay with him. i would definitely book her again!"
DamienD
Review by Damien
from
$25
/walk
ShreyaS

4. Shreya

2.9 km
from
$20
/walk
4 reviews

Bringing a smile to dogs!

ShreyaS

4. Shreya

Bringing a smile to dogs!2.9 km
(4 reviews)
"Our puppy loved Shreya!"
KiranK
Review by Kiran
from
$20
/walk
KaterynaK

5. Kateryna

3.8 km
from
$30
/walk
33 reviews
16
recurring guests

pets just love me, and it’s mutual! 💘

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
KaterynaK

5. Kateryna

pets just love me, and it’s mutual! 💘3.8 km
(33 reviews)
16 recurring guests
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
"Kateryna is a wonderful walker and sitter, very calm energy and great with my strong dog! "
DanielleD
Review by Danielle
from
$30
/walk
ElifE

6. Elif

4.6 km
from
$29
/walk
14 reviews
6
recurring guests

Trusted walker/sitter for your furry friend

Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
ElifE

6. Elif

Trusted walker/sitter for your furry friend4.6 km
(14 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
"so wonderful ✨ thank you elif. she came in last minute and took such good care of my ernest in a pinch. a lifesaver! highly recommend and trust. "
allyA
Review by ally
from
$29
/walk
DanielaD

7. Daniela

0.9 km
from
$25
/walk
71 reviews
34
recurring guests

Pet Haven

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
DanielaD

7. Daniela

Pet Haven 0.9 km
(71 reviews)
34 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Daniela was so great. She was able to accommodate a very last minute trip and went out of her way to meet with me. She was so good with my pup and kept me updated with adorable photos. I highly recommend her!"
NicolleN
Review by Nicolle
from
$25
/walk
CarahC

8. Carah

5.1 km
from
$35
/walk
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced & Loving Dog Sitter

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
CarahC

8. Carah

Experienced & Loving Dog Sitter5.1 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Carah is an excellent dog walker. She's conscientious, friendly and patient and she takes great care of our dog."
JohnJ
Review by John
from
$35
/walk
Catherine & DuaneC

9. Catherine & Duane

2.4 km
from
$20
/walk
14 reviews
1
recurring guest

D And C's Dog And Cat Care

Usually responds within one day
Catherine & DuaneC

9. Catherine & Duane

D And C's Dog And Cat Care2.4 km
(14 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"This has been a very eye opening experience for our family. To find people like this to take care of our pet is amazing. I highly recommend Cathy and Duane for your pets needs."
JasonJ
Review by Jason
from
$20
/walk
NathalyN

10. Nathaly

3.7 km
from
$20
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Experienced, reliable, and your new pet's best friend 🐾

Last active today
Usually responds within one hour
NathalyN

10. Nathaly

Experienced, reliable, and your new pet's best friend 🐾3.7 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active today
Usually responds within one hour
from
$20
/walk
IsabellaI

11. Isabella

3.5 km
from
$20
/walk
1 review

Experienced, reliable and loving pet care

Last contacted today
Last active today
IsabellaI

11. Isabella

Experienced, reliable and loving pet care 3.5 km
(1 review)
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
$20
/walk
VanessaV

12. Vanessa

2.3 km
from
$20
/walk
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Reliable Pet Care for all Companions

Last contacted today
Last active today
VanessaV

12. Vanessa

Reliable Pet Care for all Companions2.3 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
$20
/walk
LauraL

13. Laura

2.9 km
from
$25
/walk
27 reviews
7
recurring guests

Caring, loving,and reliable pet sitter located in DT Van.

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
LauraL

13. Laura

Caring, loving,and reliable pet sitter located in DT Van.2.9 km
(27 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
from
$25
/walk
KarlaK

14. Karla

4.4 km
from
$40
/walk

Experienced Hands, Happy Paws

Last active today
KarlaK

14. Karla

Experienced Hands, Happy Paws 4.4 km
Last active today
from
$40
/walk
NatalieN

15. Natalie

1.3 km
from
$20
/walk
11 reviews
5
recurring guests

Cat Mum & animal lover here to help!

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
NatalieN

15. Natalie

Cat Mum & animal lover here to help!1.3 km
(11 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
$20
/walk
TaylorT

16. Taylor

4.3 km
from
$30
/walk
3 reviews
3
recurring guests

Reliable, Fear-Free pet lover🌲🧘🐶

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
TaylorT

16. Taylor

Reliable, Fear-Free pet lover🌲🧘🐶 4.3 km
(3 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
$30
/walk
HarpH

17. Harp

2 km
from
$15
/walk
1 review

Loving Dog Walker & Sitter 🐶

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
HarpH

17. Harp

Loving Dog Walker & Sitter 🐶 2 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$15
/walk
Ana MartinezA

18. Ana Martinez

1.8 km
from
$20
/walk
6 reviews

Your Pet's Sitter Happens to Be a Vet

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
Ana MartinezA

18. Ana Martinez

Your Pet's Sitter Happens to Be a Vet1.8 km
(6 reviews)
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
$20
/walk
HiradH

19. Hirad

5 km
from
$20
/walk
1 review

Security-Trained Professional: Home & Pet Care

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
HiradH

19. Hirad

Security-Trained Professional: Home & Pet Care5 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
$20
/walk
KellyK

20. Kelly

2 km
from
$15
/walk
1 review

Cat lover ready to serve your sweet one!

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
KellyK

20. Kelly

Cat lover ready to serve your sweet one!2 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$15
/walk