1. Dog Walking
  2. Central Vancouver

Dog Walking, Central Vancouver

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
KarinaK

1. Karina

0.8 km
from
$20
/walk

Confident Dog Walker – All Sizes Welcome!

Usually responds within one hour
KarinaK

1. Karina

Confident Dog Walker – All Sizes Welcome!0.8 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
$20
/walk
SuahS

2. Suah

3.2 km
from
$16
/walk

Mount Pleasant dog person & walker — 1 dog, 100% attention

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Maltese Mary
SuahS

2. Suah

Mount Pleasant dog person & walker — 1 dog, 100% attention3.2 km
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Maltese Mary
from
$16
/walk
SusannaS

3. Susanna

0.6 km
from
$15
/walk

Reliable Cat, Dog and small pet care with lots of affection

SusannaS

3. Susanna

Reliable Cat, Dog and small pet care with lots of affection 0.6 km
from
$15
/walk
DanielleD

4. Danielle

2 km
from
$30
/walk

Paw sitting by Danny

DanielleD

4. Danielle

Paw sitting by Danny2 km
from
$30
/walk
CharmaneC

5. Charmane

3.6 km
from
$40
/walk

Irish aunt for your Pet! Cuddles, Care Walks💚

CharmaneC

5. Charmane

Irish aunt for your Pet! Cuddles, Care Walks💚3.6 km
from
$40
/walk
SrishtiS

6. Srishti

4.3 km
from
$25
/walk

Pawsitively the Best

SrishtiS

6. Srishti

Pawsitively the Best4.3 km
from
$25
/walk
SthefanieS

7. Sthefanie

1.7 km
from
$18
/walk

Hi I’m Sthefanie and I’ll love to walk with your pet🐶

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with don’t have Jade
SthefanieS

7. Sthefanie

Hi I’m Sthefanie and I’ll love to walk with your pet🐶1.7 km
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with don’t have Jade
from
$18
/walk
KatieK

8. Katie

2.2 km
from
$25
/walk

Former foster dog mom, here to give your pup the attention and love they deserve!

Usually responds within few hours
KatieK

8. Katie

Former foster dog mom, here to give your pup the attention and love they deserve! 2.2 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$25
/walk
JennyJ

9. Jenny

0.6 km
from
$20
/walk

Experienced Pet & House Sitter

Lives with 1 dog
Usually responds within one day
JennyJ

9. Jenny

Experienced Pet & House Sitter0.6 km
Lives with 1 dog
Usually responds within one day
from
$20
/walk
MarianaM

10. Mariana

3.7 km
from
$30
/walk

Animal lover with experience & lots of love to give

MarianaM

10. Mariana

Animal lover with experience & lots of love to give 3.7 km
from
$30
/walk
PatrickP

11. Patrick

0.2 km
from
$15
/walk

Trusted, Loving Care – Tailored to Your Pet's Needs

Lives with 1 cat
PatrickP

11. Patrick

Trusted, Loving Care – Tailored to Your Pet's Needs0.2 km
Lives with 1 cat
from
$15
/walk
MinjuM

12. Minju

1.2 km
from
$20
/walk

I love all pets ❤️

MinjuM

12. Minju

I love all pets ❤️1.2 km
from
$20
/walk
VeronicaV

13. Veronica

1.5 km
from
$20
/walk

Loving Pet Care from a Fellow Dog Mom

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Boxer Hudson
VeronicaV

13. Veronica

Loving Pet Care from a Fellow Dog Mom1.5 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Boxer Hudson
from
$20
/walk
LuisaL

14. Luisa

4.5 km
from
$20
/walk

They’ll Miss You, But I’ll Keep Them Too Busy to Notice!

Usually responds within few hours
LuisaL

14. Luisa

They’ll Miss You, But I’ll Keep Them Too Busy to Notice!4.5 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$20
/walk
KaterinaK

15. Katerina

1.6 km
from
$29
/walk

Your Pet's New Best Friend Awaits!

Usually responds within one day
KaterinaK

15. Katerina

Your Pet's New Best Friend Awaits!1.6 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$29
/walk
JoiJ

16. Joi

0.4 km
from
$40
/walk
1 review

❤ Full-Time Love for Your Buddies ❤

Usually responds within one hour
JoiJ

16. Joi

❤ Full-Time Love for Your Buddies ❤0.4 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one hour
from
$40
/walk
ReeseR

17. Reese

3.9 km
from
$15
/walk

Trustworthy and full of love for your fur-babies 🐶🩷

ReeseR

17. Reese

Trustworthy and full of love for your fur-babies 🐶🩷3.9 km
from
$15
/walk
MichelleM

18. Michelle

1.7 km
from
$20
/walk

Dog walker and basic obedience

MichelleM

18. Michelle

Dog walker and basic obedience 1.7 km
from
$20
/walk
VictorV

19. Victor

4.1 km
from
$15
/walk

Looking to take care of dogs grew up on a farm with dogs

VictorV

19. Victor

Looking to take care of dogs grew up on a farm with dogs4.1 km
from
$15
/walk