1. Dog Walking
  2. Capitol Hill

Dog Walking, Capitol Hill

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
JustinJ

1. Justin

4.2 km
from
$20
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

your dog's new French Petit Ami!🇫🇷

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
JustinJ

1. Justin

your dog's new French Petit Ami!🇫🇷4.2 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
$20
/walk
Sadie 🐾S

2. Sadie 🐾

3.8 km
from
$25
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your pets are like family to me🩷Cat care & dog walking

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
Sadie 🐾S

2. Sadie 🐾

Your pets are like family to me🩷Cat care & dog walking3.8 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
$25
/walk
MaddenM

3. Madden

2.4 km
from
$15
/walk
2 reviews

Pet-sitter/Walker- Experience with Rescues, Puppies and more

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
MaddenM

3. Madden

Pet-sitter/Walker- Experience with Rescues, Puppies and more2.4 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
$15
/walk
ColinC

4. Colin

3.7 km
from
$19
/walk
3 reviews
3
recurring guests

Caring trustworthy Cat Sitter, Dog Walker, Volunteer at Meow

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
ColinC

4. Colin

Caring trustworthy Cat Sitter, Dog Walker, Volunteer at Meow 3.7 km
(3 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
$19
/walk
KateK

5. Kate

5.2 km
from
$15
/walk

Making sure your pet is safe, happy, and well cared for.

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
KateK

5. Kate

Making sure your pet is safe, happy, and well cared for. 5.2 km
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
$15
/walk
KatieK

6. Katie

4.3 km
from
$15
/walk

Irish Dog Lover Providing Loving & Reliable Pet Care 🐶

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
KatieK

6. Katie

Irish Dog Lover Providing Loving & Reliable Pet Care 🐶4.3 km
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
$15
/walk
NoahN

7. Noah

2 km
from
$40
/walk
7 reviews
5
recurring guests

We could be your animal’s new best friends

Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
NoahN

7. Noah

We could be your animal’s new best friends 2 km
(7 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
from
$40
/walk
ChristineC

8. Christine

5.7 km
from
$40
/walk
1 review

I'm the 'Fun Aunt' your pets will love!

Usually responds within one hour
ChristineC

8. Christine

I'm the 'Fun Aunt' your pets will love!5.7 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one hour
from
$40
/walk
NanyN

9. Nany

5.2 km
from
$20
/walk

"Perfect Pet Care ,Your Fur-Babies Deserve the Best."

Usually responds within few hours
NanyN

9. Nany

"Perfect Pet Care ,Your Fur-Babies Deserve the Best."5.2 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$20
/walk
DianaD

10. Diana

4.4 km
from
$40
/walk

Dog Behavior & Care Expert

DianaD

10. Diana

Dog Behavior & Care Expert4.4 km
from
$40
/walk
TylerT

11. Tyler

2.6 km
from
$30
/walk
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Best Bonus Pet Parent

Usually responds within few hours
TylerT

11. Tyler

Best Bonus Pet Parent2.6 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
from
$30
/walk
AlexanderA

12. Alexander

2.5 km
from
$30
/walk
2 reviews

Your Dog’s New Friend - Friendly & Dependable Dog Walking

Usually responds within one day
AlexanderA

12. Alexander

Your Dog’s New Friend - Friendly & Dependable Dog Walking2.5 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
from
$30
/walk
Julia and SergeJ

13. Julia and Serge

4.2 km
from
$25
/walk
4 reviews

Two pet lovers ready to help

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
Julia and SergeJ

13. Julia and Serge

Two pet lovers ready to help4.2 km
(4 reviews)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
from
$25
/walk
KarinaK

14. Karina

2.8 km
from
$25
/walk
6 reviews
4
recurring guests

I have a warm heart for cold noses

Usually responds within one day
KarinaK

14. Karina

I have a warm heart for cold noses2.8 km
(6 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
from
$25
/walk
VanessaV

15. Vanessa

4 km
from
$20
/walk

✨ New pet sitter ✨ Friendly & Reliable animal lover ✨

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Chihuahua-daschound Lili
VanessaV

15. Vanessa

✨ New pet sitter ✨ Friendly & Reliable animal lover ✨4 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Chihuahua-daschound Lili
from
$20
/walk
KristenK

16. Kristen

4.9 km
from
$22
/walk

Care, love, and tail wags guaranteed! 🐾♥️

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Bichon/Shitzu Rocket
KristenK

16. Kristen

Care, love, and tail wags guaranteed! 🐾♥️4.9 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Bichon/Shitzu Rocket
from
$22
/walk
KellyK

17. Kelly

3.9 km
from
$25
/walk

French dog lover

KellyK

17. Kelly

French dog lover 3.9 km
from
$25
/walk