1. Dog Walking
  2. Alta Vista

Dog Walking, Alta Vista

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
Yu-LingY

1. Yu-Ling

5.5 km
from
$15
/walk
New sitter

Experienced Dog Lover with a Flexible Schedule 🐾

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
Yu-LingY

1. Yu-Ling

New sitter
Experienced Dog Lover with a Flexible Schedule 🐾5.5 km
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
from
$15
/walk
AlyssaA

2. Alyssa

5.6 km
from
$30
/walk
New sitter

Reliable Dog Walker Who Treats Your Pup Like Family 🐾

Last active 3 days ago
AlyssaA

2. Alyssa

New sitter
Reliable Dog Walker Who Treats Your Pup Like Family 🐾5.6 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
$30
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
JessicaJ

3. Jessica

4.3 km
from
$25
/walk
23 reviews
12
recurring guests

Loving Reliable Pet Care

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
JessicaJ

3. Jessica

Loving Reliable Pet Care4.3 km
(23 reviews)
12 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
"Jessica was wonderful walking our dog while on a trip. Super personable, accomodating, and reliable. She was also extra great with communicating and took the time to give updates."
SimoneS
Review by Simone
from
$25
/walk
FidelF

4. Fidel

5.3 km
from
$12
/walk
1 review

Corporate by Day, Dog Walker by Choice!

FidelF

4. Fidel

Corporate by Day, Dog Walker by Choice! 5.3 km
(1 review)
"Fidel was amazing! Took great care of our baby. Great & attentive communication. Went out of his way to come meet us before. Has a great background working with different types of dog, understand larger breeds! Sent a lot of pictures. Kept us updated. Will definitely him book again. Nothing but positive things to say about this experience."
Nicolas-OlivierN
Review by Nicolas-Olivier
from
$12
/walk
VanessaV

5. Vanessa

4.5 km
from
$25
/walk
13 reviews
6
recurring guests

Experienced Pet Sitter for Dogs, Cats & Small Animals

Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
VanessaV

5. Vanessa

Experienced Pet Sitter for Dogs, Cats & Small Animals4.5 km
(13 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
from
$25
/walk
BillieB

6. Billie

5 km
from
$20
/walk
52 reviews
22
recurring guests

Friendly, Flexible, And Faithful!

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
BillieB

6. Billie

Friendly, Flexible, And Faithful!5 km
(52 reviews)
22 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
$20
/walk
Jenny LouJ

7. Jenny Lou

2.5 km
from
$20
/walk
New sitter

Caring for your pets like they are my own 💕

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active today
Jenny LouJ

7. Jenny Lou

New sitter
Caring for your pets like they are my own 💕2.5 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active today
from
$20
/walk
DanaD

8. Dana

4.7 km
from
$20
/walk
10 reviews
1
recurring guest

Animal lover of 15+ years. Experienced w/ 😺🐶.

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
DanaD

8. Dana

Animal lover of 15+ years. Experienced w/ 😺🐶.4.7 km
(10 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
$20
/walk
GordiaG

9. Gordia

5 km
from
$20
/walk
New sitter
1 review

loving 🥰 and caring pet sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
GordiaG

9. Gordia

New sitter
loving 🥰 and caring pet sitter 5 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
$20
/walk
ZahraaZ

10. Zahraa

5.5 km
from
$20
/walk
5 reviews
3
recurring guests

Animal lover located in Ottawa

Last booked 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
ZahraaZ

10. Zahraa

Animal lover located in Ottawa5.5 km
(5 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$20
/walk
JamesJ

11. James

4.7 km
from
$20
/walk
New sitter

caring pet sitter in centretown

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
JamesJ

11. James

New sitter
caring pet sitter in centretown4.7 km
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$20
/walk
Angela🐾A

12. Angela🐾

4.2 km
from
$23
/walk
6 reviews
4
recurring guests

Angela's Pet Sitter 🐾❤️

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
Angela🐾A

12. Angela🐾

Angela's Pet Sitter 🐾❤️4.2 km
(6 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
$23
/walk
Maritimer JeanM

13. Maritimer Jean

3.5 km
from
$15
/walk
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

Retiree with Fear-Free certification, Pet CPR training

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
Maritimer JeanM

13. Maritimer Jean

Retiree with Fear-Free certification, Pet CPR training3.5 km
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
$15
/walk
MarinaM

14. Marina

4.1 km
from
$20
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Loving, patient & reliable, happy to care for your babies !

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
MarinaM

14. Marina

Loving, patient & reliable, happy to care for your babies !4.1 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
$20
/walk
MarianaM

15. Mariana

3.8 km
from
$15
/walk
15 reviews
5
recurring guests

Love, care and cuddles for your lovely pet at your home!

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
MarianaM

15. Mariana

Love, care and cuddles for your lovely pet at your home!3.8 km
(15 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
$15
/walk
EmmaE

16. Emma

5.7 km
from
$25
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Help me heal my heart by letting me take care of your pet!

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one day
EmmaE

16. Emma

Help me heal my heart by letting me take care of your pet! 5.7 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$25
/walk
VirginiaV

17. Virginia

5.6 km
from
$30
/walk
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

100% Animal Love

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with maltezer Holly
VirginiaV

17. Virginia

100% Animal Love5.6 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with maltezer Holly
from
$30
/walk
SelmaS

18. Selma

5.9 km
from
$25
/walk
2 reviews

Leur bonheur, ma priorité

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
SelmaS

18. Selma

Leur bonheur, ma priorité5.9 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
from
$25
/walk
ElisaE

19. Elisa

0.3 km
from
$20
/walk

Dog & Cat Mom <3 I treat your pets like my very own!

ElisaE

19. Elisa

Dog & Cat Mom <3 I treat your pets like my very own!0.3 km
from
$20
/walk
LauraL

20. Laura

3.6 km
from
$20
/walk
3 reviews

Reliable, Loving Care for Your Pets 🐾

Usually responds within one day
LauraL

20. Laura

Reliable, Loving Care for Your Pets 🐾3.6 km
(3 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
from
$20
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Alta Vista who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Alta Vista neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Alta Vista dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Alta Vista on Pawshake. Over 802 pet owners in Alta Vista have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express