1. Dog sitting
  2. West Vancouver

Dog Sitting, West Vancouver

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
NicoleN

1. Nicole

3.8 km
from
$15
/day

Pawsitively Perfect Pet Care Where Every Tail Wags with Joy!

Usually responds within few hours
NicoleN

1. Nicole

Pawsitively Perfect Pet Care Where Every Tail Wags with Joy!3.8 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$15
/day
ChristopherC

2. Christopher

7.5 km
from
$25
/day
1 review

Calm home, enclosed yard, cat-obsessed & dog-devoted

ChristopherC

2. Christopher

Calm home, enclosed yard, cat-obsessed & dog-devoted7.5 km
(1 review)
from
$25
/day
TaraT

3. Tara

5.9 km
from
$15
/day

Wanna be your dogs big sister!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labrador Lia
TaraT

3. Tara

Wanna be your dogs big sister!5.9 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labrador Lia
from
$15
/day
KeilanaK

4. Keilana

7.3 km
from
$40
/day

Friendly, Animal Lover Available To Host Your Pet!

Usually responds within few hours
KeilanaK

4. Keilana

Friendly, Animal Lover Available To Host Your Pet!7.3 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$40
/day
FrederickF

5. Frederick

6.5 km
from
$27
/day

Your Go-to Cat Dad in Gastown

Lives with 2 cats
FrederickF

5. Frederick

Your Go-to Cat Dad in Gastown6.5 km
Lives with 2 cats
from
$27
/day
JuliaJ

6. Julia

5.8 km - North Vancouver
from
$22
/day

paws in good hands!

Usually responds within one day
JuliaJ

6. Julia

paws in good hands!5.8 km - North Vancouver
Usually responds within one day
from
$22
/day
ColleenC

7. Colleen

6.8 km
from
$25
/day

Caring, responsible and reliable pet lover ❤️

Usually responds within few hours
ColleenC

7. Colleen

Caring, responsible and reliable pet lover ❤️6.8 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$25
/day
CaitlinC

8. Caitlin

5.2 km
from
$33
/day

Veterinary technician for quality care <3

CaitlinC

8. Caitlin

Veterinary technician for quality care <35.2 km
from
$33
/day
AikoA

9. Aiko

5.1 km
from
$18
/day

Responsible & Communicative Dog Walker You Can Count On

Usually responds within few hours
AikoA

9. Aiko

Responsible & Communicative Dog Walker You Can Count On5.1 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$18
/day
KarinaK

10. Karina

6.3 km
from
$25
/day

Confident Dog Walker – All Sizes Welcome!

Usually responds within one hour
KarinaK

10. Karina

Confident Dog Walker – All Sizes Welcome!6.3 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
$25
/day
SusannaS

11. Susanna

6.7 km
from
$35
/day

Reliable Cat, Dog and small pet care with lots of affection

SusannaS

11. Susanna

Reliable Cat, Dog and small pet care with lots of affection 6.7 km
from
$35
/day
KatieK

12. Katie

8.3 km
from
$40
/day

Former foster dog mom, here to give your pup the attention and love they deserve!

Usually responds within few hours
KatieK

12. Katie

Former foster dog mom, here to give your pup the attention and love they deserve! 8.3 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$40
/day
JennyJ

13. Jenny

6.7 km
from
$25
/day

Experienced Pet & House Sitter

Lives with 1 dog
Usually responds within one day
JennyJ

13. Jenny

Experienced Pet & House Sitter6.7 km
Lives with 1 dog
Usually responds within one day
from
$25
/day
PatrickP

14. Patrick

6.3 km
from
$12
/day

Trusted, Loving Care – Tailored to Your Pet's Needs

Lives with 1 cat
PatrickP

14. Patrick

Trusted, Loving Care – Tailored to Your Pet's Needs6.3 km
Lives with 1 cat
from
$12
/day
MinjuM

15. Minju

5.5 km
from
$25
/day

I love all pets ❤️

MinjuM

15. Minju

I love all pets ❤️5.5 km
from
$25
/day
VeronicaV

16. Veronica

5.9 km
from
$20
/day

Loving Pet Care from a Fellow Dog Mom

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Boxer Hudson
VeronicaV

16. Veronica

Loving Pet Care from a Fellow Dog Mom5.9 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Boxer Hudson
from
$20
/day
KaterinaK

17. Katerina

6.2 km
from
$35
/day

Your Pet's New Best Friend Awaits!

Usually responds within one day
KaterinaK

17. Katerina

Your Pet's New Best Friend Awaits!6.2 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$35
/day
ReeseR

18. Reese

7.2 km
from
$12
/day

Trustworthy and full of love for your fur-babies 🐶🩷

ReeseR

18. Reese

Trustworthy and full of love for your fur-babies 🐶🩷7.2 km
from
$12
/day
VictorV

19. Victor

7.5 km
from
$12
/day

Looking to take care of dogs grew up on a farm with dogs

VictorV

19. Victor

Looking to take care of dogs grew up on a farm with dogs7.5 km
from
$12
/day