1. Dog sitting
  2. West Vancouver

Dog Sitting, West Vancouver

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MishelleM

1. Mishelle

7.5 km
from
$25
/day
1 review

Loving and Experienced Pet Care You Can Trust

MishelleM

1. Mishelle

Loving and Experienced Pet Care You Can Trust7.5 km
(1 review)
"Mishelle is very kind, conscientious and responsible. She took excellent care of our cat and I would not hesitate to book her again!"
DawnD
Review by Dawn
from
$25
/day
CarahC

2. Carah

5 km
from
$40
/day
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced & Loving Dog Sitter

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
CarahC

2. Carah

Experienced & Loving Dog Sitter5 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
"Carah took great care of my cat while I was away. Carah was reliable, friendly and communicated regularly while I gone. I arrived home to a happy cat :) Would definitely recommend! "
TomT
Review by Tom
from
$40
/day
RaphaëlR

3. Raphaël

6.1 km
from
$20
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Available for dog walking

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
RaphaëlR

3. Raphaël

Available for dog walking6.1 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
from
$20
/day
Catherine & DuaneC

4. Catherine & Duane

8.3 km
from
$20
/day
14 reviews
1
recurring guest

D And C's Dog And Cat Care

Usually responds within one day
Catherine & DuaneC

4. Catherine & Duane

D And C's Dog And Cat Care8.3 km
(14 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"We were very happy with Catherine and Duane! They took excellent care of our cat and sent us pictures and updates on how she was doing. We definitely recommend them to others looking for loving and conscientious pet sitters."
SherryS
Review by Sherry
from
$20
/day
JoiJ

5. Joi

5.9 km
from
$35
/day
1 review

❤ Full-Time Love for Your Buddies ❤

Usually responds within one hour
JoiJ

5. Joi

❤ Full-Time Love for Your Buddies ❤5.9 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one hour
"Joi did an amazing job, she's was very good at communicating with us, and sending daily updates, while we were away. Joi took excellent care of our pets."
JoshJ
Review by Josh
from
$35
/day
LauraL

6. Laura

6.3 km
from
$25
/day
1 review

Irish gal in Kits delighted to help with your darling pets!

LauraL

6. Laura

Irish gal in Kits delighted to help with your darling pets!6.3 km
(1 review)
"Great job. no problems very friendly and helpful sitter."
Eoin + NicolaE
Review by Eoin + Nicola
from
$25
/day
MarieM

7. Marie

7.9 km
from
$25
/day
1 review

Cat Buddy:)

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mix Snickers
MarieM

7. Marie

Cat Buddy:)7.9 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mix Snickers
"Marie was the perfect sitter for my senior kitty who needs extra attention including oral medication. She kept in touch and sent pictures of my gal so I knew she was in good hands. I’ll definitely book her again!"
MichelleM
Review by Michelle
from
$25
/day
NicoletteN

8. Nicolette

8.4 km
from
$30
/day

Animal lover ready to pet sit ✨💗

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
NicoletteN

8. Nicolette

Animal lover ready to pet sit ✨💗8.4 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$30
/day
PaigeP

9. Paige

6.3 km
from
$40
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Reliable, Loving Pet Care From a Work-From-Home Couple

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
PaigeP

9. Paige

Reliable, Loving Pet Care From a Work-From-Home Couple6.3 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
$40
/day
Fernanda & DianaF

10. Fernanda & Diana

6.3 km
from
$30
/day
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Loving Pet Sitter & Reliable Animal Companion

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
Fernanda & DianaF

10. Fernanda & Diana

Loving Pet Sitter & Reliable Animal Companion6.3 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
$30
/day
VictoriaV

11. Victoria

5.6 km
from
$25
/day
55 reviews
19
recurring guests

Reliable Cat Care

Last active yesterday
VictoriaV

11. Victoria

Reliable Cat Care5.6 km
(55 reviews)
19 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
"Victoria looked after our two dogs while we were out of town - this was first time we tried dog sitter and Victoria did a great job! We are more than satisfied with the communication, punctuality and care she provided to our dogs while we were away. Highly recommend Victoria, your pets will be in great and caring hands. "
ElzaE
Review by Elza
from
$25
/day
AnikaA

12. Anika

6.1 km
from
$25
/day

Hi, I’m Anika, an experienced walker, sitter and trainer

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
AnikaA

12. Anika

Hi, I’m Anika, an experienced walker, sitter and trainer 6.1 km
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
$25
/day
IvannaI

13. Ivanna

5.1 km
from
$24
/day

Trusted Cat Sitting with Love and Attention!

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
IvannaI

13. Ivanna

Trusted Cat Sitting with Love and Attention!5.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
from
$24
/day
LizetteL

14. Lizette

6.6 km
from
$35
/day
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

"Your Pet's Home Away from Home"

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
LizetteL

14. Lizette

"Your Pet's Home Away from Home"6.6 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$35
/day
StephanieS

15. Stephanie

6.9 km
from
$25
/day

Lifelong dog lover, fosterer & your pet's new best friend!

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
StephanieS

15. Stephanie

Lifelong dog lover, fosterer & your pet's new best friend!6.9 km
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$25
/day
SarahS

16. Sarah

7.7 km
from
$40
/day

Pet lover and remote worker! Home all day!

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
SarahS

16. Sarah

Pet lover and remote worker! Home all day!7.7 km
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
$40
/day
AnnelineA

17. Anneline

7.9 km
from
$15
/day

Je prends soin de votre animal pour que vous partiez serein!

Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
AnnelineA

17. Anneline

Je prends soin de votre animal pour que vous partiez serein!7.9 km
Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
$15
/day
IULIAI

18. IULIA

8.3 km
from
$30
/day
24 reviews
8
recurring guests

Must Love Cats! :-) Loving Cat Sitter and Animal Whisperer!

Lives with 3 cats
Usually responds within few hours
IULIAI

18. IULIA

Must Love Cats! :-) Loving Cat Sitter and Animal Whisperer! 8.3 km
(24 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Lives with 3 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"Lulia was a wonderful sitter to our cat. She made sure our cat was very well looked after. She went beyond basic feeding, water and litter needs. She played with our cat, fed her treats and made sure she was comfortable. She also sent us daily updates with lots of photos. She was very organized. I highly recommend Lulia as a pet sitter."
MelanieM
Review by Melanie
from
$30
/day
SheidaS

19. Sheida

6.4 km
from
$25
/day
1 review

Experienced Cat & Dog Mom 🐈🦮Here to Help 🥰

Usually responds within one day
SheidaS

19. Sheida

Experienced Cat & Dog Mom 🐈🦮Here to Help 🥰6.4 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
$25
/day
PinkyP

20. Pinky

5.3 km
from
$40
/day
1 review

Keeping Tails Wagging & Hearts Happy with Love and Care

PinkyP

20. Pinky

Keeping Tails Wagging & Hearts Happy with Love and Care5.3 km
(1 review)
from
$40
/day