1. Dog sitting
  2. Toronto

Dog Sitting, Toronto

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
HenryH

1. Henry

13 km
from
$30
/day

Experienced Dog & Cat Dad in Markham

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
HenryH

1. Henry

Experienced Dog & Cat Dad in Markham13 km
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
from
$30
/day
ChristyC

2. Christy

7.9 km
from
$20
/day

Work-from-home Caring Animal Lover

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
ChristyC

2. Christy

Work-from-home Caring Animal Lover7.9 km
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
from
$20
/day
KatelynK

3. Katelyn

8.8 km
from
$25
/day

Excited to care for your fur babies!

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Australian Cattle dog/Shepherd Dewey
KatelynK

3. Katelyn

Excited to care for your fur babies!8.8 km
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Australian Cattle dog/Shepherd Dewey
from
$25
/day
TamaraT

4. Tamara

14 km
from
$20
/day

A lover of all pets

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
TamaraT

4. Tamara

A lover of all pets14 km
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
from
$20
/day
MeghnaM

5. Meghna

8.6 km
from
$40
/day

Passionate and loving sitter for cats and small fur babies

Usually responds within one day
MeghnaM

5. Meghna

Passionate and loving sitter for cats and small fur babies 8.6 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$40
/day
WoodyW

6. Woody

7.8 km
from
$25
/day

Your Trusted and Reliable Dog Sitter!

Usually responds within one hour
WoodyW

6. Woody

Your Trusted and Reliable Dog Sitter!7.8 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
$25
/day
EmilyE

7. Emily

9.2 km
from
$25
/day

It's all about CATs-Cat focused care (Eng/廣東話/國語)

EmilyE

7. Emily

It's all about CATs-Cat focused care (Eng/廣東話/國語)9.2 km
from
$25
/day
ElisabethE

8. Elisabeth

11.1 km
from
$35
/day

Experienced, Available, Pet-Loving Cat Sitter in North York.

ElisabethE

8. Elisabeth

Experienced, Available, Pet-Loving Cat Sitter in North York. 11.1 km
from
$35
/day
mehmet arifM

9. mehmet arif

11.7 km
from
$22
/day

Experienced Dog Sitter for Happy and Healthy Pups

Usually responds within one day
mehmet arifM

9. mehmet arif

Experienced Dog Sitter for Happy and Healthy Pups11.7 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$22
/day
AreenaA

10. Areena

1.7 km
from
$40
/day

Calm & Trustworthy Dog Caregiver

AreenaA

10. Areena

Calm & Trustworthy Dog Caregiver1.7 km
from
$40
/day
TanviT

11. Tanvi

13.8 km
from
$30
/day

Trusted Pet Care, Walks & Daily Home Visits

TanviT

11. Tanvi

Trusted Pet Care, Walks & Daily Home Visits13.8 km
from
$30
/day
JennaJ

12. Jenna

6.9 km
from
$20
/day

Cat Care You Can Trust

Lives with 1 cat
JennaJ

12. Jenna

Cat Care You Can Trust6.9 km
Lives with 1 cat
from
$20
/day
VeronicaV

13. Veronica

13.8 km
from
$20
/day

Experienced Dog Walker Who Tailors to All Personalities

VeronicaV

13. Veronica

Experienced Dog Walker Who Tailors to All Personalities13.8 km
from
$20
/day
SaraS

14. Sara

10.7 km
from
$30
/day

caring pet sitter with more than 10+ of experience

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Airdale Terrier Aslan
SaraS

14. Sara

caring pet sitter with more than 10+ of experience 10.7 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Airdale Terrier Aslan
from
$30
/day
ShaineS

15. Shaine

12.9 km
from
$25
/day

Veterinary Nurse

ShaineS

15. Shaine

Veterinary Nurse12.9 km
from
$25
/day
DevanshiD

16. Devanshi

10.3 km
from
$40
/day

Paws, Play, and Peace of Mind✨— Loving Pet Care! 🐾

Usually responds within one hour
DevanshiD

16. Devanshi

Paws, Play, and Peace of Mind✨— Loving Pet Care! 🐾10.3 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
$40
/day
PargolP

17. Pargol

11.6 km
from
$20
/day

Your pet new best friend

PargolP

17. Pargol

Your pet new best friend11.6 km
from
$20
/day
PatriciaP

18. Patricia

4.4 km
from
$12
/day

While you’re away, I’m here to sit, stay and play!

PatriciaP

18. Patricia

While you’re away, I’m here to sit, stay and play!4.4 km
from
$12
/day
AliciaA

19. Alicia

9.2 km
from
$40
/day

Experienced Cat Owner and Professional Photographer

AliciaA

19. Alicia

Experienced Cat Owner and Professional Photographer9.2 km
from
$40
/day
GabrielG

20. Gabriel

12.8 km
from
$40
/day

Experienced Pet Whisperer, at your service :)

Usually responds within one hour
GabrielG

20. Gabriel

Experienced Pet Whisperer, at your service :)12.8 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
$40
/day