1. Dog sitting
  2. Toronto

Dog Sitting, Toronto

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
mikaelaM

1. mikaela

7.9 km
from
$25
/day

I am a golden retriever parent

mikaelaM

1. mikaela

I am a golden retriever parent7.9 km
from
$25
/day
LuzL

2. Luz

10.7 km
from
$20
/day

Experienced Husky Owner | Loving & Reliable Dog Care

LuzL

2. Luz

Experienced Husky Owner | Loving & Reliable Dog Care10.7 km
from
$20
/day
ToriT

3. Tori

10.4 km
from
$22
/day

Caring, Dog Walker/Pet Sitter in Pickering for Your Fur Baby

ToriT

3. Tori

Caring, Dog Walker/Pet Sitter in Pickering for Your Fur Baby10.4 km
from
$22
/day
SummerS

4. Summer

12.6 km
from
$20
/day

Your fur baby is my fur baby 💛

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one day
SummerS

4. Summer

Your fur baby is my fur baby 💛 12.6 km
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$20
/day
YvetteY

5. Yvette

7.4 km
from
$25
/day
1 review

Friendly Pet Sitter

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
YvetteY

5. Yvette

Friendly Pet Sitter7.4 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
"Yvette was great and she gave me the confidence that our cats were well cared for while we were away. "
KellyK
Review by Kelly
from
$25
/day
OliviaO

6. Olivia

12.1 km
from
$28
/day
25 reviews
9
recurring guests

Caring Animal Lover

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Lab mix Misa
OliviaO

6. Olivia

Caring Animal Lover12.1 km
(25 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Lab mix Misa
"Olivia is a kind and very conscientious cat care giver. Our elderly cats have complicated care, and Olivia did an excellent job of looking after them while we were gone. She attended well to their picky eating habits. She took lots of beautiful photos of our cats and contacted us regularly about their care and well-being. Our cats felt loved and comforted by her care, and all of my worries and concerns were looked after so I could relax while away, knowing that all was well with our elderly pets. Olivia is recommended by our family to anyone who needs attentive care to their pets. We hope she becomes a Vet someday, she has was it takes to keep animals healthy and happy, no matter what their age. Thank you, Olivia!!"
MarilynM
Review by Marilyn
from
$28
/day
laurenL

7. lauren

14 km
from
$40
/day
5 reviews
3
recurring guests

Lauren

Usually responds within one hour
laurenL

7. lauren

Lauren14 km
(5 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
"Lauren is a wonderful pet sitter! She has great communication and responded quickly when I'd ask her things. She's flexible and did well keeping our bird company, even when he was being stubborn :). we appreciated her doing some extra tasks when we noticed some people poking around the yard of our empty house, which was really helpful at putting our mind at ease. I absolutely recommend her if you're looking for someone to take care of you tiny fur/feathered family members!"
LeanneL
Review by Leanne
from
$40
/day
SarahS

8. Sarah

8.6 km
from
$15
/day
1 review

love ‘em like my own ❤️

Lives with 2 cats
SarahS

8. Sarah

love ‘em like my own ❤️8.6 km
(1 review)
Lives with 2 cats
"Nugget and Sarah got along really well. Sarah was great with taking care of her! "
JessicaJ
Review by Jessica
from
$15
/day
gillyG

9. gilly

10.9 km
from
$20
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

🐾 Loving & Reliable Cat Sitter | Expert with Two Cats

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
gillyG

9. gilly

🐾 Loving & Reliable Cat Sitter | Expert with Two Cats10.9 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
"Gilly was absolutely great with our two cats! She spent time with them every day, played with them, made sure they were eating well and that everything was clean and tidy. I highly recommend Gilly if you are looking for a responsible, conscientious and caring cat sitter!"
SuzanneS
Review by Suzanne
from
$20
/day
ShereceS

10. Sherece

5.2 km
from
$20
/day
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Compassionate Pet Care from a Lifelong Animal Lover

Last booked 9 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
ShereceS

10. Sherece

Compassionate Pet Care from a Lifelong Animal Lover5.2 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 9 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"I had been planning a one-week trip for months, but I kept canceling because I was worried about leaving my cat alone. Then I found this app and started looking for someone safe and reliable. I messaged Sherece, and she immediately made me feel comfortable. She reassured me that my cat would be well taken care of and even asked if there was anything else she could help with while I was away, like watering my plants. That was such a thoughtful gesture. She took great care of my cat, sent me daily updates and photos, and made my trip completely stress-free. It was clear that she genuinely cared. I would definitely recommend Sherece to anyone looking for a trustworthy and caring pet sitter!"
SreelekshmiS
Review by Sreelekshmi
from
$20
/day
SusanS

11. Susan

5.2 km
from
$25
/day
114 reviews
36
recurring guests

My Little Dog Is Very Friendly

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
SusanS

11. Susan

My Little Dog Is Very Friendly5.2 km
(114 reviews)
36 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Fabulous pet sitter. Susan took great care of my two cats while I was away. Oliver and Binx seemed very relaxed when I arrived home and everything was clean and tidy. Binx got his meds daily and litter box was clean as I requested. I received updates via text and pictures each day which put my mind at ease. Highly recommend!"
KristaK
Review by Krista
from
$25
/day
MauriceM

12. Maurice

13.8 km
from
$26
/day
1 review

Calm and reliable dog/cat sitter 🐾

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
MauriceM

12. Maurice

Calm and reliable dog/cat sitter 🐾13.8 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
"Maurice is a dream come true, he paid close attention to the instructions that I left for him and was very compliant in sending pictures and video of my beloved Benjamin! I could tell that my baby was content, adequately fed and received lots of love and attention. Definitely book again! "
WillianaW
Review by Williana
from
$26
/day
NikhithaN

13. Nikhitha

2.9 km - Toronto
from
$25
/day
2 reviews

It be dogs or cats, and would love to take care of them.

Usually responds within few hours
NikhithaN

13. Nikhitha

It be dogs or cats, and would love to take care of them.2.9 km - Toronto
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
"Nikitha was responsive and communicated well. She took great care of my cat and always kept me updated. "
MarcM
Review by Marc
from
$25
/day
PriscilaP

14. Priscila

11.1 km - Toronto
from
$25
/day
2 reviews

Caring, Reliable Pet Sitting at Your Home. ENG FR ESP

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
PriscilaP

14. Priscila

Caring, Reliable Pet Sitting at Your Home. ENG FR ESP11.1 km - Toronto
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
"Home visits over three days - Vito was very well looked after and seemed super happy. I trusted Priscila with Vito and access to my apartment over three days. Communication and updates were great, Priscila sent pictures too. Thank you!"
RobR
Review by Rob
from
$25
/day
HediH

15. Hedi

11.6 km - Toronto
from
$25
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Caring, Experienced & Full-Time Pet Sitter You Can Trust

Last active 4 days ago
HediH

15. Hedi

Caring, Experienced & Full-Time Pet Sitter You Can Trust11.6 km - Toronto
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 4 days ago
"Hedi was punctual and absolutely wonderful with our babies. She’s very communicative, and sends videos every day. We hired her to visit our home 2x per day for a week and she was nothing but wonderful when she was here. Follows instructions well. I wouldn’t hesitate to ask her to watch our babies again!"
WillW
Review by Will
from
$25
/day
CHEUK KITC

16. CHEUK KIT

9.1 km
from
$25
/day
1 review

15 Yrs Dog Exp + Local Walking Pro. Cat care expert!

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
CHEUK KITC

16. CHEUK KIT

15 Yrs Dog Exp + Local Walking Pro. Cat care expert!9.1 km
(1 review)
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Kit was absolutely amazing - friendly and extremely responsive to messages on the app, asked detailed questions about our cats, and sent us daily photos and updates while we were away. Our cats were happy and well cared for. 10/10 recommend!!!"
GabrielleG
Review by Gabrielle
from
$25
/day
PritiP

17. Priti

6.2 km
from
$14
/day
11 reviews
2
recurring guests

Your New Best Friend For Furry Companions!

Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with Indian Pariah Chikki
PritiP

17. Priti

Your New Best Friend For Furry Companions!6.2 km
(11 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with Indian Pariah Chikki
"Amazing person. Really jumped in and learned what our dog needed. On time. Very polite to us and kind to our dog Bobo. Would absolutely call Priti again. Highly recommend."
GeteneshG
Review by Getenesh
from
$14
/day
ShannonS

18. Shannon

11.9 km
from
$25
/day
1 review

Experienced cat owner comfortable giving medication!

Lives with 3 cats
ShannonS

18. Shannon

Experienced cat owner comfortable giving medication!11.9 km
(1 review)
Lives with 3 cats
"Shannon was a wonderful sitter! She took excellent care of our two cats and truly put my mind at ease (no small feat!) with her thoughtful updates and great communication. One of our cats is a bit prickly and her expertise shone through her patience with letting him open up and giving him the time he needed to get comfortable around a new face. Would absolutely recommend her services and look forward to booking with her again! "
HollyH
Review by Holly
from
$25
/day
JessicaJ

19. Jessica

4 km
from
$28
/day
2 reviews

Every Pet is Unique - Loving Cats & Dogs

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
JessicaJ

19. Jessica

Every Pet is Unique - Loving Cats & Dogs4 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
"Jessica is a wonderful dog sitter. She has good energy. Our dogs love her. She’s very attentive to the dog’s needs ie: giving medication. She kept us updated during her stay. We highly recommend Jessica as a qualified and caring pet handler. "
ChristineC
Review by Christine
from
$28
/day
ShanviS

20. Shanvi

8.5 km
from
$35
/day
15 reviews
6
recurring guests

WFH; Your pet has my full attention & won’t want to leave

Last active 7 days ago
ShanviS

20. Shanvi

WFH; Your pet has my full attention & won’t want to leave8.5 km
(15 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last active 7 days ago
"I booked Shanvi for home visits to take care of my cat Dexter while I was gone for a long weekend. Shanvi is friendly and responsive in communication, and I received daily pictures and updates of Dexter doing very well. The whole process was a breeze. I will book Shanvi again without hesitation."
WayneW
Review by Wayne
from
$35
/day