1. Dog sitting
  2. Stoney Creek

Dog Sitting, Stoney Creek

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MarybethM

1. Marybeth

10.2 km
from
$35
/day
34 reviews
15
recurring guests

Cat & Dog Lover: In Home Pet Care

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
MarybethM

1. Marybeth

Cat & Dog Lover: In Home Pet Care10.2 km
(34 reviews)
15 recurring guests
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"Marybeth was an amazing pet sitter and I would absolutely call on her again to look after our 2 cats. On first meeting she was friendly, engaging, and professional. She clearly loves animals and is excellent with people too! She is exceptionally good communicating in person and through messaging. She sent photos and updates everyday of our 2 cats - even of our shy kitty! We could see they got lots of attention and playtime. Also, Marybeth was helpful when I forgot to deal with some plants and she managed this for me. We returned to very happy cats in a well looked after environment. Thank you so much Marybeth!!"
SarahS
Review by Sarah
from
$35
/day
GemmaG

2. Gemma

8.6 km - Hamilton
from
$30
/day
38 reviews
16
recurring guests

Providing reliable and devoted pet care! :)

Last contacted today
Last active today
GemmaG

2. Gemma

Providing reliable and devoted pet care! :)8.6 km - Hamilton
(38 reviews)
16 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Gemma is an amazing pet sitter! She took wonderful care of our pets, maintained great communication from start to end, and made the whole experience as seamless as possible! "
BethB
Review by Beth
from
$30
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
MorganM

3. Morgan

10.3 km
from
$21
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Anxious dog? I can help!

Usually responds within one hour
MorganM

3. Morgan

Anxious dog? I can help!10.3 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one hour
"Once again Morgan took great care of our cat children, she loves to give them lots of attention and care 🩷"
DeividD
Review by Deivid
from
$21
/day
DeividD

4. Deivid

8 km
from
$20
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Joyful person who loves visiting and taking care of animals.

Lives with 3 cats
Usually responds within one day
DeividD

4. Deivid

Joyful person who loves visiting and taking care of animals.8 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 3 cats
Usually responds within one day
"We had a fantastic experience with our cat sitter. Communication was excellent we loved all the updates, photos, and especially the adorable video of our cat catching treats in their paws. They also left us a lovely welcome home note, which was such a thoughtful touch. Our cats were clearly well cared for, and we wouldn’t hesitate to book again. Highly recommend! "
HollyH
Review by Holly
from
$20
/day
alexandraA

5. alexandra

13.3 km
from
$12
/day

i'm looking forward to meeting your best friend!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 13 days ago
alexandraA

5. alexandra

i'm looking forward to meeting your best friend!13.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 13 days ago
from
$12
/day
MariaM

6. Maria

14.2 km
from
$15
/day
New sitter

Your Pet’s New Favourite Human 🐾

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
MariaM

6. Maria

New sitter
Your Pet’s New Favourite Human 🐾14.2 km
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$15
/day
CynthiaC

7. Cynthia

11.3 km - Hamilton
from
$15
/day

Hello FurParents! Let me love them too, I love all animals!

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
CynthiaC

7. Cynthia

Hello FurParents! Let me love them too, I love all animals!11.3 km - Hamilton
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$15
/day
JenniferJ

8. Jennifer

6.4 km
from
$20
/day

Quality Care, One Pet at a Time

JenniferJ

8. Jennifer

Quality Care, One Pet at a Time6.4 km
from
$20
/day
VancaV

9. Vanca

2.9 km
from
$20
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Vanca Borah

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
VancaV

9. Vanca

Vanca Borah 2.9 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
"Vanca is a very pleasant young lady who took care of our cats. She wanted to keep them on their daily routines, and did come to feed them very close to the same times daily. She even got to see them (they are extremely “scaredy-cats”. I would recommend Vanca, and would myself, hire her again."
HelenH
Review by Helen
from
$20
/day
MarinaM

10. Marina

13.2 km - Hamilton
from
$40
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Just an animal lover

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
MarinaM

10. Marina

Just an animal lover13.2 km - Hamilton
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
"Marina has been a great dog sitter/walker to our little shorkie pup. I can trust that Lily is well taken care of by Marina. She’s been very professional and communicates after each visit with updates and pictures. "
SoniaS
Review by Sonia
from
$40
/day
MichealM

11. Micheal

12.9 km
from
$20
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Devoted Animal Lover

Lives with 1 cat
MichealM

11. Micheal

Devoted Animal Lover 12.9 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 cat
"Micheal has consistently been a great sitter. I highly recommend him. "
ChristopherC
Review by Christopher
from
$20
/day
HannaH

12. Hanna

10 km
from
$25
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Cat whisper and responsible pet sitter

Lives with 2 cats
HannaH

12. Hanna

Cat whisper and responsible pet sitter10 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 cats
"Hanna was friendly and easy to talk to from the beginning. She had no problems following instructions, bonding with our cats and provided daily updates with photos. You can tell she loves cats! We would be happy to have her care for our fur kids again in the future!"
MarybethM
Review by Marybeth
from
$25
/day
MargaritaM

13. Margarita

13.8 km
from
$25
/day

A kind, compassionate and patient animal lover !

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
MargaritaM

13. Margarita

A kind, compassionate and patient animal lover ! 13.8 km
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
from
$25
/day
KristaK

14. Krista

12.5 km
from
$30
/day
3 reviews

Who let the dogs out? Me, I can!

Last contacted today
Last active today
KristaK

14. Krista

Who let the dogs out? Me, I can!12.5 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
$30
/day
AshlynA

15. Ashlyn

12.3 km
from
$20
/day

A guaranteed happy dog after their walk

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
AshlynA

15. Ashlyn

A guaranteed happy dog after their walk12.3 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$20
/day
HenryH

16. Henry

10.3 km
from
$20
/day
12 reviews
3
recurring guests

Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter with a Heart for Animals

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
HenryH

16. Henry

Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter with a Heart for Animals10.3 km
(12 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
from
$20
/day
TraceyT

17. Tracey

11.9 km
from
$40
/day

I am and will be your pet whisperer ❤️

Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
TraceyT

17. Tracey

I am and will be your pet whisperer ❤️11.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
from
$40
/day
JillJ

18. Jill

12.8 km
from
$22
/day

Flexible, fun, and family friendly pet care.

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
JillJ

18. Jill

Flexible, fun, and family friendly pet care.12.8 km
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
$22
/day
GabrielleG

19. Gabrielle

9.4 km
from
$26
/day
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Bilingual (FR/EN) cat lover in Hamilton😸💜

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
GabrielleG

19. Gabrielle

Bilingual (FR/EN) cat lover in Hamilton😸💜9.4 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"Gabrielle was an awesome cat sitter! She made sure to provide thorough updates and photos and gave my cat the best care. Would definitely recommend her services! "
AnthonyA
Review by Anthony
from
$26
/day
NamitaN

20. Namita

13.5 km
from
$25
/day

Responsible Pet Pal & Animal Lover

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 14 days ago
NamitaN

20. Namita

Responsible Pet Pal & Animal Lover13.5 km
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 14 days ago
from
$25
/day

Why dog sitting ?

Have you planned a holiday or work long hours and could use a helping hand with your four-legged best friend? Pawshake is the answer, with a variety of dog minding services to suit your needs.

Imagine how convenient it would be if you could find dog sitting services right in your local Stoney Creek neighbourhood. With Pawshake, we can make that happen for you! You can relax knowing that we have thousands of verified dog minders at your fingertips who live in or around the Stoney Creek area. All of our dog sitting specialists are experts in dog care, providing belly rubs, fun times, and unlimited love for your pooch.

Our Pawshake dog carers offer a range of flexible services. Whether you need someone for a couple of hours or even a whole month in Stoney Creek, Pawshake can help to match you with your perfect dog sitter. Do you have a young puppy, a pup with special needs, or a senior dog that needs specialised dog care? All of our dog minding sitters have plenty of experience with a variety of dog breeds and behaviours, so they know how to make your dog feel truly comfortable.

Pet owners book dog sitting in Stoney Creek on Pawshake. Over 163 pet owners in Stoney Creek have left a review, with an average of 4.98/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express