1. Dog sitting
  2. Saanich

Dog Sitting, Saanich

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MariaM

1. Maria

6.8 km
from
$25
/day
1 review

Trusted Care for Your Pet Best Friend

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
MariaM

1. Maria

Trusted Care for Your Pet Best Friend6.8 km
(1 review)
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
from
$25
/day
LisaL

2. Lisa

4.5 km
from
$35
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

I love rambunctious and high-needs dogs!

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
LisaL

2. Lisa

I love rambunctious and high-needs dogs! 4.5 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$35
/day
AsiaA

3. Asia

2.1 km
from
$30
/day
71 reviews
25
recurring guests

Responsible And Compassionate Pet Care

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
AsiaA

3. Asia

Responsible And Compassionate Pet Care2.1 km
(71 reviews)
25 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"This is the last of 3 back to back bookings for 19 days during Dec 2023. Asia went above and beyond to care for my 2 cats. When I arrived home, I was greeted by two happy and content cats, and I could see she did alot of small things around the house to keep it clean and tidy as the litter, food bowls, cat hair etc can get a bit messy around the house when you're away for almost 3weeks. Great communication and I love getting daily picture updates. Asia is just the best pet sitter and I would highly recommend her! Thank you for everything."
ChantelleC
Review by Chantelle
from
$30
/day
AlexaA

4. Alexa

5.1 km
from
$20
/day

Experienced sitter stoked to become your baby’s new buddy!

Lives with 2 cats
AlexaA

4. Alexa

Experienced sitter stoked to become your baby’s new buddy!5.1 km
Lives with 2 cats
from
$20
/day
AndrewA

5. Andrew

2.7 km
from
$20
/day

flexible walking schedule for your pets

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Japanese spitz Roxy
AndrewA

5. Andrew

flexible walking schedule for your pets2.7 km
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Japanese spitz Roxy
from
$20
/day
MostafaM

6. Mostafa

10.8 km
from
$28
/day

Loving dog walking in Langford!

Usually responds within one day
MostafaM

6. Mostafa

Loving dog walking in Langford!10.8 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$28
/day
ZilanZ

7. Zilan

4.5 km
from
$25
/day

Every Dog Deserves a Great Walk

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pug Lufi
ZilanZ

7. Zilan

Every Dog Deserves a Great Walk4.5 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pug Lufi
from
$25
/day
AaronA

8. Aaron

1.9 km
from
$25
/day

Proud Cat Dad of Coconut

Lives with 1 cat
AaronA

8. Aaron

Proud Cat Dad of Coconut1.9 km
Lives with 1 cat
from
$25
/day
KimK

9. Kim

3.8 km
from
$38
/day
1 review

Pet Services: Cuddles, Walks, Overnight Stays & Care!

Usually responds within few hours
KimK

9. Kim

Pet Services: Cuddles, Walks, Overnight Stays & Care! 3.8 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
from
$38
/day
HeatherH

10. Heather

2.9 km
from
$35
/day

Pet Care Extraordinaire for Four Legged Friends

Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
HeatherH

10. Heather

Pet Care Extraordinaire for Four Legged Friends 2.9 km
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
from
$35
/day