1. Dog sitting
  2. Parc Molson

Dog Sitting, Parc Molson

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
élieÉ

1. élie

4.6 km
from
$16
/day
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Soyez rassurés-es! Votre chat est entre de bonne mains!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 13 days ago
élieÉ

1. élie

Soyez rassurés-es! Votre chat est entre de bonne mains!4.6 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 13 days ago
"Élie was everything we could have asked for in a cat sitter. Our cat had cuddles and playtime every day, and Élie sent daily pics. Thank you! "
SabrinaS
Review by Sabrina
from
$16
/day
JadeJ

2. Jade

2.9 km
from
$20
/day
11 reviews
2
recurring guests

Gardienne disponible dans le Mile End ✨

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
JadeJ

2. Jade

Gardienne disponible dans le Mile End ✨2.9 km
(11 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"A huge thank you to Jade for her kindness and commitment in taking care of my little cat. She is extremely serious and reliable, she is definitely my official catsitter in the neighborhood. Would recommend her for anyone asking. Thanks, and happy new year!"
ELSAE
Review by ELSA
from
$20
/day
FlorenceF

3. Florence

3.9 km
from
$20
/day
14 reviews
6
recurring guests

Sporty Dog Walker / Promeneuse De Chien Sportive

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
FlorenceF

3. Florence

Sporty Dog Walker / Promeneuse De Chien Sportive3.9 km
(14 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Florence c’est occupée merveilleusement bien de nos animaux, malgré des soins en particulier sur l’une de nos chinchilla. Elle nous envoyait régulièrement des photos et des vidéos. Réactive et présente. Si nous avons encore besoin d’une pet sitter nous savons à qui nous adresser. Merci encore 😊"
PaulP
Review by Paul
from
$20
/day
MarieM

4. Marie

3.1 km
from
$17
/day
4 reviews

Tranquillité, activités et câlins pour nos félins adorés !

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
MarieM

4. Marie

Tranquillité, activités et câlins pour nos félins adorés !3.1 km
(4 reviews)
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
"Yes yes! This girl took care of my baby like it’s her own, I definitely recommend Marie if you want someone reliable, caring and very trustworthy. I will be back for sure! "
JihaneJ
Review by Jihane
from
$17
/day
CharlèneC

5. Charlène

1.7 km
from
$20
/day
13 reviews
3
recurring guests

Beaucoup trop de câlin chez nous

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
CharlèneC

5. Charlène

Beaucoup trop de câlin chez nous1.7 km
(13 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
"Charlène was a great cat sitter. She sent photos and videos of my cat each day and communicated throughout. Thank you Charlène! "
HollyH
Review by Holly
from
$20
/day
Marie-PhilippeM

6. Marie-Philippe

2.9 km
from
$23
/day
10 reviews
4
recurring guests

Promenades Urbaines Et Visites à Domicile

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Carlin Louis
Marie-PhilippeM

6. Marie-Philippe

Promenades Urbaines Et Visites à Domicile2.9 km
(10 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Carlin Louis
"Marie-Philippe is very sweet and took very good care of my cats. She followed my requests and sent me pictures of my cats every day she visited them. She always answered any questions I had, as well. I would recommend her and I would love for her to catsit my cats again!"
AlexandraA
Review by Alexandra
from
$23
/day
DanielD

7. Daniel

4.5 km
from
$12
/day
2 reviews

Retraité qui aime les chats et chiens

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
DanielD

7. Daniel

Retraité qui aime les chats et chiens 4.5 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
"C'est la première fois que je prend un gardien pour mon chat et que je quitte pour deux semaines. Daniel a conquis le cœur de mon chat. Il m'envoyais des vidéos à tout les jours avec mon chat sur lui. Chose qui ne fait pas avec moi. Il est très sympathique et ouvert à nos demandes. je vous le recommande fortement ! Si je repars je n'hésiterais pas un instant de le reprendre."
ManonM
Review by Manon
from
$12
/day
DéliaD

8. Délia

2.1 km
from
$25
/day
30 reviews
10
recurring guests

Cat sitter douce et expérimentée

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
DéliaD

8. Délia

Cat sitter douce et expérimentée2.1 km
(30 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
"Je recommande tout particulièrement les services de Délia pour vos gardes d’animaux à Domicile! Nous avons fait garder notre chat deux semaines et nous l’avons retrouvé en forme, avec sa litière parfaitement nettoyée et la poubelle changée. C’était très agréable en rentrant de voyage. Nous avons également fortement apprécié avoir des nouvelles de notre chat chaque jour en photo et vidéo, c’est toujours plus rassurant lorsqu’on s’absente longtemps. Donc si vous souhaitez trouver une personne attentionnée et de confiance pour garder votre animal chez vous, Délia sera la personne idéale. "
TatianaT
Review by Tatiana
from
$25
/day
EmmaE

9. Emma

3.8 km
from
$18
/day
5 reviews

Appartement de l'amour

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
EmmaE

9. Emma

Appartement de l'amour 3.8 km
(5 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
$18
/day
CarlaC

10. Carla

4.5 km
from
$19
/day
10 reviews
3
recurring guests

Gardienne pour vos bébés poilus !

Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
CarlaC

10. Carla

Gardienne pour vos bébés poilus ! 4.5 km
(10 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Carla was very pleasant to have to take care of my little cats. She was gentle and played with them. My cats absolutely loved her and she sent me pics to update me about them. Love having her cat-sitting my babies."
aishaaA
Review by aishaa
from
$19
/day
ChloéC

11. Chloé

2.3 km
from
$25
/day
3 reviews

Passionnée-Expérience en zooanimation et animalerie

Usually responds within one day
ChloéC

11. Chloé

Passionnée-Expérience en zooanimation et animalerie2.3 km
(3 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Chloé s'est superbement occupé de ma Mimi :)"
ThomasT
Review by Thomas
from
$25
/day
PilarP

12. Pilar

4.3 km
from
$25
/day
44 reviews
8
recurring guests

Handle With Care, Treat With Love ❤️

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
PilarP

12. Pilar

Handle With Care, Treat With Love ❤️ 4.3 km
(44 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"I'm so lucky to have found Pilar as a dog sitter for my dog, Lily. Pilar takes care of her almost every day, and Lily absolutely loves her! It’s clear Pilar genuinely cares about dogs and treats Lily like her own. She’s reliable, trustworthy, and always keeps me updated with cute photos and little updates. I always know Lily is in great hands with Pilar, and it gives me peace of mind. If you're looking for someone who truly cares for your dog, I highly recommend Pilar!"
MikaëlM
Review by Mikaël
from
$25
/day
DorothéeD

13. Dorothée

1.9 km
from
$20
/day
17 reviews
7
recurring guests

Boules de Poils Lover

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
DorothéeD

13. Dorothée

Boules de Poils Lover1.9 km
(17 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
"Dorothée et son copain ont été formidable avec mon petit chien. Vitesse de réponse rapide, toujours à l'heure et respectueux. Ils m'ont donné des nouvelles après chaque visite. Je vais les recontacter assurément et je les recommande fortement. "
OlivierO
Review by Olivier
from
$20
/day
ClaireC

14. Claire

3.8 km
from
$18
/day
33 reviews
6
recurring guests

Des beaux moments avec votre compagnon à 4 pattes 🐶🐱

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
ClaireC

14. Claire

Des beaux moments avec votre compagnon à 4 pattes 🐶🐱3.8 km
(33 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
"Claire a été adorable avec notre chat, elle a eu la patience de l’apprivoiser et lui donner confiance. Je la recommande vraiment comme cat sitter ! "
CarolineC
Review by Caroline
from
$18
/day
FlorianeF

15. Floriane

3.6 km
from
$18
/day
3 reviews

Jeux, câlins et compagnie: des visites bien remplies ! 🐾

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
FlorianeF

15. Floriane

Jeux, câlins et compagnie: des visites bien remplies ! 🐾3.6 km
(3 reviews)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
"Nous sommes ravis d’avoir fait appel à Floriane pour garder notre chat pendant nos vacances. Nous sommes partis sereins et en confiance après avoir organisé une première petite rencontre. Floriane nous a écrit à chaque visites et nous a envoyé à chaque fois de nombreuses photos et vidéos de notre petit amour. Elle a réussi à crée une jolie complicité avec notre chat et a même eu des attentions particulières pour lui. Merci encore, nous recommandons Floriane les yeux fermés !"
AngélyeA
Review by Angélye
from
$18
/day
LéaL

16. Léa

1.8 km
from
$20
/day
26 reviews
5
recurring guests

Amoureuse Des Chats

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
LéaL

16. Léa

Amoureuse Des Chats1.8 km
(26 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Que j'ai été heureux d'avoir choisi Léa pour prendre soin de ma petite Trixie! Malgré mon stress de laisser mon chat tout seul pendant 2 semaines, Léa m'a rapidement rassuré avec ses mises à jour quotidiennes. Elle aime beaucoup les animaux et ça se voit. Elle a pris le temps qu'il faut pour créer une lien avec Trixie et ma petite chatte timide et anxieuse a apparemment été très tranquille et affectueuse. Je n'hésiterai pas à reprendre Léa pour une prochaine fois! "
MikaelM
Review by Mikael
from
$20
/day
AngéliqueA

17. Angélique

4.1 km - Montréal
from
$16
/day
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Gardes ponctuelles ou régulières pour vos boules de poils

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
AngéliqueA

17. Angélique

Gardes ponctuelles ou régulières pour vos boules de poils4.1 km - Montréal
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Angélique s'est très bien occupée de nos 2 petits chats pendant notre absence. Nous la recommandons pour vos animaux ! Merci encore :) "
Anne-SophieA
Review by Anne-Sophie
from
$16
/day
VictoireV

18. Victoire

1.8 km
from
$16
/day
12 reviews
1
recurring guest

Une seconde maison plein d’amour pour vos chats 🥰

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
VictoireV

18. Victoire

Une seconde maison plein d’amour pour vos chats 🥰1.8 km
(12 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Victoire a été exceptionnelle avec Blue mon chat en visites quotidiennes à la maison. Elle m’a fait beaucoup de retour sur l’état du chat qui s’ennuyait de mon départ puis qui est devenu fan d’elle et l’a gâtée avec pleins de câlins. J’ai reçu des photos tous les jours et de nombreux messages pour répondre à mes questions. Mon prochain voyage arrive et je ne me pose même pas la question, ce sera elle ! "
PaulineP
Review by Pauline
from
$16
/day
MaryM

19. Mary

4.1 km
from
$20
/day
16 reviews
2
recurring guests

L’ami des Bêtes

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Berger Kiki
MaryM

19. Mary

L’ami des Bêtes4.1 km
(16 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Berger Kiki
"Myriam is probably the best cat sitter we've ever had! Our girls were so happy when we came home - well fed (but not overfed), clean litter (she swept up what they tracked!), brushed and played with - and she sent videos, photos, and detailed updates every day. She'll be our go-to cat sitter in the future. Thank you Myriam! "
RebekahR
Review by Rebekah
from
$20
/day
FrédériqueF

20. Frédérique

4.3 km
from
$15
/day
2 reviews

J'adore les animaux et j'ai hâte de rencontrer les vôtres!

Usually responds within one hour
FrédériqueF

20. Frédérique

J'adore les animaux et j'ai hâte de rencontrer les vôtres!4.3 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one hour
from
$15
/day