1. Dog sitting
  2. Longueuil

Dog Sitting, Longueuil

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
GuillemetteG

1. Guillemette

4.4 km
from
$25
/day
6 reviews

Votre chat? Ma priorité! 🐱💖

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
GuillemetteG

1. Guillemette

Votre chat? Ma priorité! 🐱💖4.4 km
(6 reviews)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$25
/day
CarolineC

2. Caroline

3.1 km
from
$15
/day
13 reviews
3
recurring guests

Prendre soin de votre poilus comme si c’était le mien!

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
CarolineC

2. Caroline

Prendre soin de votre poilus comme si c’était le mien!3.1 km
(13 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$15
/day
MathildeM

3. Mathilde

2.7 km
from
$12
/day
14 reviews
5
recurring guests

🐕🐈🐇 Pets are the best people

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
MathildeM

3. Mathilde

🐕🐈🐇 Pets are the best people 2.7 km
(14 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$12
/day
LanaL

4. Lana

4.6 km
from
$20
/day
4 reviews

Trusted, Clean & Safe Dog Care in Old Montreal

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
LanaL

4. Lana

Trusted, Clean & Safe Dog Care in Old Montreal4.6 km
(4 reviews)
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$20
/day
SabinaS

5. Sabina

0.9 km
from
$15
/day
3 reviews

Animal Lover & Daily Walker - French & English Speaker

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
SabinaS

5. Sabina

Animal Lover & Daily Walker - French & English Speaker0.9 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$15
/day
KarlaK

6. Karla

4.1 km
from
$25
/day
6 reviews

Over 15 years of experience caring for dogs

Last booked 13 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
KarlaK

6. Karla

Over 15 years of experience caring for dogs4.1 km
(6 reviews)
Last booked 13 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
$25
/day
MarineM

7. Marine

1.2 km
from
$18.5
/day
New sitter

Je donnerais de l'affection pendant votre absence !

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
MarineM

7. Marine

New sitter
Je donnerais de l'affection pendant votre absence !1.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
from
$18.5
/day
LukasL

8. Lukas

3.8 km
from
$20
/day
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

Sérieux, attentionné et concerné par le bien-être animal

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
LukasL

8. Lukas

Sérieux, attentionné et concerné par le bien-être animal3.8 km
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
$20
/day
SoumeyaS

9. Soumeya

4.7 km
from
$20
/day
11 reviews
2
recurring guests

Petland

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
SoumeyaS

9. Soumeya

Petland4.7 km
(11 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
from
$20
/day
JoannieJ

10. Joannie

3.9 km
from
$30
/day

Promenade canine

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one day
JoannieJ

10. Joannie

Promenade canine3.9 km
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$30
/day
MartaM

11. Marta

5 km
from
$20
/day
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

available pet sitter in Montreal

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
MartaM

11. Marta

available pet sitter in Montreal 5 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
$20
/day
MaximeM

12. Maxime

4.1 km
from
$17
/day

passionné par le bien être de votre compagnon !

Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one day
MaximeM

12. Maxime

passionné par le bien être de votre compagnon !4.1 km
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$17
/day
ElisaE

13. Elisa

4.7 km
from
$17
/day
New sitter

Pet-sitter attentionnée et passionnée à Montréal

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
ElisaE

13. Elisa

New sitter
Pet-sitter attentionnée et passionnée à Montréal4.7 km
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
$17
/day
HelenaH

14. Helena

4.2 km
from
$25
/day
15 reviews
6
recurring guests

Animal Lover

Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
HelenaH

14. Helena

Animal Lover4.2 km
(15 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Helena is the absolute best cat sitter you could ever find! It was the first time leaving my two kittens alone, and we were super nervous. Helena made our trip so easy! She sent us pictures every day, played with the kittens, changed their litter, gave them food, and washed their plates. At some point, We stopped thinking about the kittens and enjoying our vacation. From the pictures and the videos she sent, it was very clear that the kittens loved her a lot. Helena is very respectful, kind, friendly, punctual, and truly loves cats. She even helped us with our plants! We wish to keep her not only as a cat sitter, but also as a friend!! Thank you so much Helena, and we wish one day we can give you back all the help you gave us!!"
Juan & CharlotteJ
Review by Juan & Charlotte
from
$25
/day
CamilleC

15. Camille

3.6 km
from
$15
/day

Calins garantis pour vos loulous

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
CamilleC

15. Camille

Calins garantis pour vos loulous3.6 km
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
$15
/day
MaudeM

16. Maude

2.7 km
from
$30
/day
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Une maman et son petit gardien d’animaux

Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
MaudeM

16. Maude

Une maman et son petit gardien d’animaux 2.7 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Très bonne communication avec Maude et expérience très agréable pour prendre soins de ma chatte. "
MatthewM
Review by Matthew
from
$30
/day
JadeJ

17. Jade

3.2 km
from
$15
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Avec moi, votre animal est entre de bonnes pattes 💛

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
JadeJ

17. Jade

Avec moi, votre animal est entre de bonnes pattes 💛3.2 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
from
$15
/day
SébastienS

18. Sébastien

2.4 km
from
$25
/day
20 reviews
6
recurring guests

L'hébergement de rêve pour vos chats

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
SébastienS

18. Sébastien

L'hébergement de rêve pour vos chats2.4 km
(20 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
"Sébastien cared for our cat Magoo wonderfully and we are really grateful. Sébastien came by our home daily while we were away, fed and played with Magoo, took out litter and brushed him. He is experienced with animals and allowed our cat who was initially very guarded to warm up to him over time. It was our first time leaving Magoo with a pet sitter and Sébastien made us at ease and made this a great experience!"
MarinaM
Review by Marina
from
$25
/day
MartinM

19. Martin

2.6 km
from
$20
/day
10 reviews
5
recurring guests

Dog lover

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
MartinM

19. Martin

Dog lover 2.6 km
(10 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
from
$20
/day
MaryseM

20. Maryse

3.2 km
from
$16
/day
3 reviews
3
recurring guests

Gardienne attentionnée pour rongeurs 🐰

Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
MaryseM

20. Maryse

Gardienne attentionnée pour rongeurs 🐰3.2 km
(3 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
$16
/day