1. Dog sitting
  2. Longueuil

Dog Sitting, Longueuil

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
KendraK

1. Kendra

4.1 km
from
$20
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Pet Lover! Will offer many smooches!

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
KendraK

1. Kendra

Pet Lover! Will offer many smooches! 4.1 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Kendra is an excellent sitter. She is very prompt and great at communication. She was very attentive to my cats giving even more attention to my cats than expected and I am extremely satisfied, I would highly recommend her! "
DanielD
Review by Daniel
from
$20
/day
BastienB

2. Bastien

3.9 km
from
$15
/day

Amoureux des animaux - partez l’esprit tranquille

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
BastienB

2. Bastien

Amoureux des animaux - partez l’esprit tranquille 3.9 km
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$15
/day
FlorenceF

3. Florence

2.9 km
from
$20
/day
14 reviews
6
recurring guests

Sporty Dog Walker / Promeneuse De Chien Sportive

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one day
FlorenceF

3. Florence

Sporty Dog Walker / Promeneuse De Chien Sportive2.9 km
(14 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Florence c’est occupée merveilleusement bien de nos animaux, malgré des soins en particulier sur l’une de nos chinchilla. Elle nous envoyait régulièrement des photos et des vidéos. Réactive et présente. Si nous avons encore besoin d’une pet sitter nous savons à qui nous adresser. Merci encore 😊"
PaulP
Review by Paul
from
$20
/day
MagalieM

4. Magalie

4.4 km
from
$20
/day

Pet-sitter fiable,vos animaux vont m’adorer!

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
MagalieM

4. Magalie

Pet-sitter fiable,vos animaux vont m’adorer!4.4 km
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
$20
/day
MarieM

5. Marie

4 km
from
$17
/day
4 reviews

Tranquillité, activités et câlins pour nos félins adorés !

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
MarieM

5. Marie

Tranquillité, activités et câlins pour nos félins adorés !4 km
(4 reviews)
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Yes yes! This girl took care of my baby like it’s her own, I definitely recommend Marie if you want someone reliable, caring and very trustworthy. I will be back for sure! "
JihaneJ
Review by Jihane
from
$17
/day
Marie-PhilippeM

6. Marie-Philippe

4.1 km
from
$23
/day
10 reviews
4
recurring guests

Promenades Urbaines Et Visites à Domicile

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Carlin Louis
Marie-PhilippeM

6. Marie-Philippe

Promenades Urbaines Et Visites à Domicile4.1 km
(10 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Carlin Louis
"Marie-Philippe is very sweet and took very good care of my cats. She followed my requests and sent me pictures of my cats every day she visited them. She always answered any questions I had, as well. I would recommend her and I would love for her to catsit my cats again!"
AlexandraA
Review by Alexandra
from
$23
/day
CatherineC

7. Catherine

4.1 km
from
$20
/day
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Amoureuse des animaux

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Bullmastiff/Danois Hubert
CatherineC

7. Catherine

Amoureuse des animaux4.1 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Bullmastiff/Danois Hubert
"Catherine took care of our two cats for a week and everything was great! I 100% recommend her to the other pet owners :) "
MartaM
Review by Marta
from
$20
/day
EmmaE

8. Emma

3.1 km
from
$18
/day
5 reviews

Appartement de l'amour

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
EmmaE

8. Emma

Appartement de l'amour 3.1 km
(5 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
$18
/day
CarlaC

9. Carla

3.8 km
from
$19
/day
10 reviews
3
recurring guests

Gardienne pour vos bébés poilus !

Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
CarlaC

9. Carla

Gardienne pour vos bébés poilus ! 3.8 km
(10 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Carla was very pleasant to have to take care of my little cats. She was gentle and played with them. My cats absolutely loved her and she sent me pics to update me about them. Love having her cat-sitting my babies."
aishaaA
Review by aishaa
from
$19
/day
ClaireC

10. Claire

3 km
from
$18
/day
33 reviews
6
recurring guests

Des beaux moments avec votre compagnon à 4 pattes 🐶🐱

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 13 days ago
ClaireC

10. Claire

Des beaux moments avec votre compagnon à 4 pattes 🐶🐱3 km
(33 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 13 days ago
"Claire a été adorable avec notre chat, elle a eu la patience de l’apprivoiser et lui donner confiance. Je la recommande vraiment comme cat sitter ! "
CarolineC
Review by Caroline
from
$18
/day
ChloéC

11. Chloé

4.7 km
from
$25
/day
3 reviews

Passionnée-Expérience en zooanimation et animalerie

Usually responds within one day
ChloéC

11. Chloé

Passionnée-Expérience en zooanimation et animalerie4.7 km
(3 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Chloé s'est superbement occupé de ma Mimi :)"
ThomasT
Review by Thomas
from
$25
/day
FlorianeF

12. Floriane

3.1 km
from
$18
/day
3 reviews

Jeux, câlins et compagnie: des visites bien remplies ! 🐾

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
FlorianeF

12. Floriane

Jeux, câlins et compagnie: des visites bien remplies ! 🐾3.1 km
(3 reviews)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
"Nous sommes ravis d’avoir fait appel à Floriane pour garder notre chat pendant nos vacances. Nous sommes partis sereins et en confiance après avoir organisé une première petite rencontre. Floriane nous a écrit à chaque visites et nous a envoyé à chaque fois de nombreuses photos et vidéos de notre petit amour. Elle a réussi à crée une jolie complicité avec notre chat et a même eu des attentions particulières pour lui. Merci encore, nous recommandons Floriane les yeux fermés !"
AngélyeA
Review by Angélye
from
$18
/day
LéaL

13. Léa

4.9 km
from
$20
/day
26 reviews
5
recurring guests

Amoureuse Des Chats

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
LéaL

13. Léa

Amoureuse Des Chats4.9 km
(26 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
"Que j'ai été heureux d'avoir choisi Léa pour prendre soin de ma petite Trixie! Malgré mon stress de laisser mon chat tout seul pendant 2 semaines, Léa m'a rapidement rassuré avec ses mises à jour quotidiennes. Elle aime beaucoup les animaux et ça se voit. Elle a pris le temps qu'il faut pour créer une lien avec Trixie et ma petite chatte timide et anxieuse a apparemment été très tranquille et affectueuse. Je n'hésiterai pas à reprendre Léa pour une prochaine fois! "
MikaelM
Review by Mikael
from
$20
/day
AngéliqueA

14. Angélique

4.1 km
from
$16
/day
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Gardes ponctuelles ou régulières pour vos boules de poils

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
AngéliqueA

14. Angélique

Gardes ponctuelles ou régulières pour vos boules de poils4.1 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Angélique s'est très bien occupée de nos 2 petits chats pendant notre absence. Nous la recommandons pour vos animaux ! Merci encore :) "
Anne-SophieA
Review by Anne-Sophie
from
$16
/day
MaryM

15. Mary

4.6 km
from
$20
/day
16 reviews
2
recurring guests

L’ami des Bêtes

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
MaryM

15. Mary

L’ami des Bêtes4.6 km
(16 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
"Myriam is probably the best cat sitter we've ever had! Our girls were so happy when we came home - well fed (but not overfed), clean litter (she swept up what they tracked!), brushed and played with - and she sent videos, photos, and detailed updates every day. She'll be our go-to cat sitter in the future. Thank you Myriam! "
RebekahR
Review by Rebekah
from
$20
/day
FrédériqueF

16. Frédérique

2.6 km
from
$15
/day
2 reviews

J'adore les animaux et j'ai hâte de rencontrer les vôtres!

Usually responds within one hour
FrédériqueF

16. Frédérique

J'adore les animaux et j'ai hâte de rencontrer les vôtres!2.6 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one hour
from
$15
/day
ConstanceC

17. Constance

3.1 km
from
$17
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Attentionnée et passionnée

Usually responds within few hours
ConstanceC

17. Constance

Attentionnée et passionnée 3.1 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
"Très belle expérience avec Constance qui a pris soin de notre chat Tartine pendant nos vacances. Excellente communication. Je referai appel à ses services sans hésiter !"
AliceA
Review by Alice
from
$17
/day
LéaneL

18. Léane

1.5 km
from
$24
/day
5 reviews
4
recurring guests

Vos compagnons chouchoutés à domicile en toute confiance !

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 9 days ago
LéaneL

18. Léane

Vos compagnons chouchoutés à domicile en toute confiance ! 1.5 km
(5 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 9 days ago
from
$24
/day
LauraL

19. Laura

2.5 km
from
$25
/day
15 reviews
7
recurring guests

Mamans de deux chats [secteur Hochelaga]

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
LauraL

19. Laura

Mamans de deux chats [secteur Hochelaga]2.5 km
(15 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
"Armelle et Laura sont très attentionnées et s'occupent très bien de mon chat Rocky en mon absence. C'est la deuxième fois que je fais appel à elles et à chaque fois je sais que je retrouverai mon chat en pleine forme et de bonne humeur. Je peux partir serein, la communication est très simple et elles m'envoient des photos chaque jour, passent du temps avec lui, jouent avec et veille à ce qu'il ne manque de rien. Je conseille vivement leur service et mon chat aussi :)"
CedricC
Review by Cedric
from
$25
/day
JulietteJ

20. Juliette

3.8 km
from
$18
/day
1 review

Votre meilleur ami entre de bonnes pattes 🐾

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
JulietteJ

20. Juliette

Votre meilleur ami entre de bonnes pattes 🐾3.8 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
"Juliette s’est occupée de mes 2 chats pendant une semaine de vacances. Tout s’est super bien passé, photos quotidiennes à l’appui ! "
BastienB
Review by Bastien
from
$18
/day