1. Dog sitting
  2. Kenilworth AB

Dog Sitting, Kenilworth AB

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AlexandraA

1. Alexandra

8.6 km
from
$25
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

I’d love to meet you and your pets!

Last booked 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
AlexandraA

1. Alexandra

I’d love to meet you and your pets!8.6 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
"We just love Alexandra. From the moment I had her in our home, I knew she was a great fit. Smokey came up to her, and instantly, they were buds. Alex took great care of our needs, and I look forward to working with her in the future. "
JanJ
Review by Jan
from
$25
/day
MeaganM

2. Meagan

6.5 km
from
$25
/day
20 reviews
11
recurring guests

Extreme Dog Lover

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Golden Retriever Belle
MeaganM

2. Meagan

Extreme Dog Lover6.5 km
(20 reviews)
11 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Golden Retriever Belle
"Meagan is amazing! She is very understanding, quick to respond, and open to help in many ways! I've booked Meagan numerous times as a cat sitter and have always been very happy with her service! Thank you! "
KarynK
Review by Karyn
from
$25
/day
HunterH

3. Hunter

11 km
from
$20
/day
1
recurring guest

Live Laugh Love Pets

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
HunterH

3. Hunter

Live Laugh Love Pets 11 km
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
from
$20
/day
RikiR

4. Riki

13.8 km
from
$20
/day

Your Pets New Walking Bestie

Lives with 1 cat
RikiR

4. Riki

Your Pets New Walking Bestie13.8 km
Lives with 1 cat
from
$20
/day
KristinK

5. Kristin

6.9 km
from
$10
/day
1 review

Cat/Animal Care You Can Trust From An Experienced Caregiver

Last contacted yesterday
Lives with 2 cats
KristinK

5. Kristin

Cat/Animal Care You Can Trust From An Experienced Caregiver6.9 km
(1 review)
Last contacted yesterday
Lives with 2 cats
"Kristin was an amazing sitter. Our cats are usually afraid of new people, but Kristen stayed longer than required so that our cats could get used to her. By the end of her visits the kitties were coming to her for pets, all our other sitters never even saw them once. She sent updates and pictures each visit and even noticed our flowers outside were wilting and offered to water them for us. We have nothing but great things to say about her and she will be the only sitter we will use in the future. Thank you so much for taking amazing care of our kitties! Trixie and Charlie send their thanks also 🐈‍⬛"
DougD
Review by Doug
from
$10
/day
LizL

6. Liz

5.4 km
from
$35
/day
12 reviews
5
recurring guests

Experienced and reliable pet sitter & pet lover

Last contacted today
Last active today
LizL

6. Liz

Experienced and reliable pet sitter & pet lover 5.4 km
(12 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Liz was available last minute & was very professional. She followed instructions for care of my cat & respected my house. I will absolutely hire Liz again to care for my cat in the future :) "
AshleyA
Review by Ashley
from
$35
/day
JaydenJ

7. Jayden

2.4 km
from
$25
/day
5 reviews

A flexible sitter that has a love for fur friends

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
JaydenJ

7. Jayden

A flexible sitter that has a love for fur friends 2.4 km
(5 reviews)
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Super happy how Jayden took care of our fur babies. Will certainly book her again. "
RikeR
Review by Rike
from
$25
/day
KerrieK

8. Kerrie

9.2 km
from
$20
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

One big happy family!

Lives with 1 dog, 3 cats
KerrieK

8. Kerrie

One big happy family! 9.2 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog, 3 cats
"Kerrie looked after our 3 cats while we were out of the country. She made two visits per day and kept our fur friends company as well as helping to feed and change their litter. Our cats can be shy with strangers but even our shiest cat warmed up to her. Kerrie demonstrated a lot of patience with us as we nearly had to cancel our vacation several times for various reasons. We highly recommend Kerrie."
RyanR
Review by Ryan
from
$20
/day
NirupamaN

9. Nirupama

2.1 km
from
$40
/day
27 reviews
7
recurring guests

Your Pet's New Pal!

Usually responds within few hours
NirupamaN

9. Nirupama

Your Pet's New Pal!2.1 km
(27 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"Niru was a great pet sitter for our two cats. She was friendly, mature, and very responsive to the unique caring needs for the cats. We really appreciated that she gave us updates from her every visit. We would trust her to care for our cats whenever needed in the future."
KeikoK
Review by Keiko
from
$40
/day
KendraK

10. Kendra

7.3 km
from
$16
/day
1 review

Passionate and knowledgeable about pets

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active yesterday
KendraK

10. Kendra

Passionate and knowledgeable about pets7.3 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$16
/day
DevinD

11. Devin

5.6 km
from
$20
/day
5 reviews

Loving your pets like our own future fur babies!

Last active yesterday
DevinD

11. Devin

Loving your pets like our own future fur babies!5.6 km
(5 reviews)
Last active yesterday
from
$20
/day
SarahS

12. Sarah

10.1 km
from
$20
/day

Where pets feel loved and at home

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
SarahS

12. Sarah

Where pets feel loved and at home10.1 km
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
$20
/day
NavN

13. Nav

13.8 km
from
$20
/day
3 reviews

We will keep their tails wagging ;)

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
NavN

13. Nav

We will keep their tails wagging ;) 13.8 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
from
$20
/day
MadeleineM

14. Madeleine

10.4 km
from
$52
/day

Personalized Care for Cats & Dogs

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
MadeleineM

14. Madeleine

Personalized Care for Cats & Dogs10.4 km
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
from
$52
/day
DamienD

15. Damien

10.7 km
from
$15
/day

Overnight stays, check-ins, and walking in Edmonton.

Usually responds within few hours
DamienD

15. Damien

Overnight stays, check-ins, and walking in Edmonton.10.7 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$15
/day
AlinaA

16. Alina

5.3 km
from
$24
/day

Cat-Only Sitter & Home Guardian 🐈 Photos & Updates

Lives with 1 cat
AlinaA

16. Alina

Cat-Only Sitter & Home Guardian 🐈 Photos & Updates5.3 km
Lives with 1 cat
from
$24
/day
UrvashiU

17. Urvashi

10.5 km
from
$31
/day

Kind & Gentle Cat Care from a Loving Cat Owner

Lives with 2 cats
UrvashiU

17. Urvashi

Kind & Gentle Cat Care from a Loving Cat Owner10.5 km
Lives with 2 cats
from
$31
/day
MeaghanM

18. Meaghan

4.8 km
from
$15
/day
1 review

Walks and home visits

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Icelandic sheepdog cross Cincinnati
MeaghanM

18. Meaghan

Walks and home visits4.8 km
(1 review)
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Icelandic sheepdog cross Cincinnati
from
$15
/day
AmandaA

19. Amanda

10.8 km
from
$25
/day

Grew Up with Pups, Ready to love Yours!

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Caramel Minnie
AmandaA

19. Amanda

Grew Up with Pups, Ready to love Yours!10.8 km
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Caramel Minnie
from
$25
/day
RishaR

20. Risha

10.1 km
from
$20
/day

Caring Pet Parent Offering Safe & Personalized Dog Care🥰

RishaR

20. Risha

Caring Pet Parent Offering Safe & Personalized Dog Care🥰10.1 km
from
$20
/day