1. Dog sitting
  2. Griffintown

Dog Sitting, Griffintown

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
HelenaH

1. Helena

2.7 km
from
$25
/day
15 reviews
6
recurring guests

Animal Lover

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
HelenaH

1. Helena

Animal Lover2.7 km
(15 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
"Helena is the absolute best cat sitter you could ever find! It was the first time leaving my two kittens alone, and we were super nervous. Helena made our trip so easy! She sent us pictures every day, played with the kittens, changed their litter, gave them food, and washed their plates. At some point, We stopped thinking about the kittens and enjoying our vacation. From the pictures and the videos she sent, it was very clear that the kittens loved her a lot. Helena is very respectful, kind, friendly, punctual, and truly loves cats. She even helped us with our plants! We wish to keep her not only as a cat sitter, but also as a friend!! Thank you so much Helena, and we wish one day we can give you back all the help you gave us!!"
Juan & CharlotteJ
Review by Juan & Charlotte
from
$25
/day
GeoffreyG

2. Geoffrey

3 km
from
$25
/day

Dedicated, reliable and kind house and pet sitter

Usually responds within few hours
GeoffreyG

2. Geoffrey

Dedicated, reliable and kind house and pet sitter3 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$25
/day
CamilleC

3. Camille

4.7 km
from
$15
/day

Calins garantis pour vos loulous

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
CamilleC

3. Camille

Calins garantis pour vos loulous4.7 km
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
from
$15
/day
PhoenixP

4. Phoenix

1.4 km
from
$17
/day

Experienced, committed pet sitter for walks and house visits

PhoenixP

4. Phoenix

Experienced, committed pet sitter for walks and house visits1.4 km
from
$17
/day
MargotM

5. Margot

3.4 km
from
$20
/day
1 review

Petsitter passionnée, grande disponibilité et flexibilité

Usually responds within one day
MargotM

5. Margot

Petsitter passionnée, grande disponibilité et flexibilité 3.4 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
$20
/day
MikaelleM

6. Mikaelle

3.8 km
from
$16
/day

Gardienne & promeneuse d’animaux🐶

MikaelleM

6. Mikaelle

Gardienne & promeneuse d’animaux🐶3.8 km
from
$16
/day
JadeJ

7. Jade

4.1 km
from
$15
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Avec moi, votre animal est entre de bonnes pattes 💛

Usually responds within one day
JadeJ

7. Jade

Avec moi, votre animal est entre de bonnes pattes 💛4.1 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
from
$15
/day
ChristineC

8. Christine

2.7 km
from
$25
/day

Cat loving cat Meowmy & foster pawrent 😸

Lives with 3 cats
Usually responds within one day
ChristineC

8. Christine

Cat loving cat Meowmy & foster pawrent 😸2.7 km
Lives with 3 cats
Usually responds within one day
from
$25
/day
SarahS

9. Sarah

3 km
from
$15
/day

Des promenades pleines d’amour pour vos toutous 🐾

SarahS

9. Sarah

Des promenades pleines d’amour pour vos toutous 🐾3 km
from
$15
/day
MaryseM

10. Maryse

4.1 km
from
$16
/day
3 reviews
3
recurring guests

Gardienne attentionnée pour rongeurs 🐰

Usually responds within few hours
MaryseM

10. Maryse

Gardienne attentionnée pour rongeurs 🐰4.1 km
(3 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
from
$16
/day
ZachZ

11. Zach

0.7 km
from
$18
/day

Griffintown Dog Dad! 🐶

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Jack Russell Freddie
ZachZ

11. Zach

Griffintown Dog Dad! 🐶0.7 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Jack Russell Freddie
from
$18
/day
DespinaD

12. Despina

4.4 km
from
$20
/day

Trustworthy/attentive animal lover!

Usually responds within one day
DespinaD

12. Despina

Trustworthy/attentive animal lover!4.4 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$20
/day
SophieS

13. Sophie

4 km
from
$15
/day
1 review

🐾 Balades, câlins&marches en forêt pour votre compagnon

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
SophieS

13. Sophie

🐾 Balades, câlins&marches en forêt pour votre compagnon4 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
from
$15
/day
JeremyJ

14. Jeremy

3.6 km
from
$14
/day
1 review

Garde de chats sur le Plateau

Usually responds within one day
JeremyJ

14. Jeremy

Garde de chats sur le Plateau3.6 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
$14
/day
DomitilleD

15. Domitille

3.2 km
from
$15
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Garde-chien attentive pour des moments de bonheur assurés !

Usually responds within one day
DomitilleD

15. Domitille

Garde-chien attentive pour des moments de bonheur assurés !3.2 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
from
$15
/day
LouiseL

16. Louise

4.4 km
from
$20
/day

Gardienne attentionnée cherche compagnons à chouchouter!

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
LouiseL

16. Louise

Gardienne attentionnée cherche compagnons à chouchouter!4.4 km
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
from
$20
/day
MarieM

17. Marie

1 km
from
$12
/day

Pleins de câlins, balades et de l'attention au programme!

Usually responds within few hours
MarieM

17. Marie

Pleins de câlins, balades et de l'attention au programme!1 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$12
/day
LaraL

18. Lara

4.5 km
from
$30
/day
5 reviews
4
recurring guests

JE NE DONNE QUE DE L'AMOUR ET DU FUN💞😸

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
LaraL

18. Lara

JE NE DONNE QUE DE L'AMOUR ET DU FUN💞😸4.5 km
(5 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
from
$30
/day
ClaraC

19. Clara

3.6 km
from
$20
/day

Une pet-sitter aux petits soins pendant votre absence !

Usually responds within one day
ClaraC

19. Clara

Une pet-sitter aux petits soins pendant votre absence !3.6 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$20
/day
MeryemM

20. Meryem

4.1 km
from
$25
/day

Gardienne très active, fiable et attentionnée !

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Doberman Rayah
MeryemM

20. Meryem

Gardienne très active, fiable et attentionnée !4.1 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Doberman Rayah
from
$25
/day