1. Dog sitting
  2. Golden Square Mile

Dog Sitting, Golden Square Mile

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
isabellaI

1. isabella

4.4 km
from
$16
/day

reliable sitter ready to take care of your pets 😸🐶🐾

Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
isabellaI

1. isabella

reliable sitter ready to take care of your pets 😸🐶🐾4.4 km
Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
$16
/day
JulietteJ

2. Juliette

3.8 km
from
$20
/day

Présence rassurante et passionnée pour chiens et chats

Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one day
JulietteJ

2. Juliette

Présence rassurante et passionnée pour chiens et chats3.8 km
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$20
/day
SoumeyaS

3. Soumeya

2.2 km
from
$20
/day
11 reviews
2
recurring guests

Petland

Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
SoumeyaS

3. Soumeya

Petland2.2 km
(11 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
$20
/day
Lou-AnneL

4. Lou-Anne

3.6 km
from
$15
/day

Une étudiante, un diplôme et des toutous !!

Last active 8 days ago
Lou-AnneL

4. Lou-Anne

Une étudiante, un diplôme et des toutous !!3.6 km
Last active 8 days ago
from
$15
/day
SofianeS

5. Sofiane

3.3 km
from
$12
/day

Aimable et sérieux = pitou/matou heureux!

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
SofianeS

5. Sofiane

Aimable et sérieux = pitou/matou heureux!3.3 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
$12
/day
JoannieJ

6. Joannie

3.9 km
from
$30
/day

Promenade canine

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one day
JoannieJ

6. Joannie

Promenade canine3.9 km
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$30
/day
LouisaL

7. Louisa

4.1 km
from
$20
/day

Experienced pet sitter (Outremont)

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
LouisaL

7. Louisa

Experienced pet sitter (Outremont)4.1 km
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
$20
/day
MartaM

8. Marta

3.9 km
from
$20
/day
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

available pet sitter in Montreal

Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
MartaM

8. Marta

available pet sitter in Montreal 3.9 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
$20
/day
MaximeM

9. Maxime

2.8 km
from
$17
/day

passionné par le bien être de votre compagnon !

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one day
MaximeM

9. Maxime

passionné par le bien être de votre compagnon !2.8 km
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$17
/day
ManonM

10. Manon

2.9 km
from
$20
/day
6 reviews

Votre compagnon entre de bonnes mains

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
ManonM

10. Manon

Votre compagnon entre de bonnes mains2.9 km
(6 reviews)
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
$20
/day
SushilS

11. Sushil

1.1 km
from
$20
/day

Looking for a sitter? Check Meow-t! 😸🐶🐾

Last active 9 days ago
SushilS

11. Sushil

Looking for a sitter? Check Meow-t! 😸🐶🐾1.1 km
Last active 9 days ago
from
$20
/day
ElisaE

12. Elisa

1.9 km
from
$17
/day
New sitter

Pet-sitter attentionnée et passionnée à Montréal

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
ElisaE

12. Elisa

New sitter
Pet-sitter attentionnée et passionnée à Montréal1.9 km
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
$17
/day
HelenaH

13. Helena

2.5 km
from
$25
/day
15 reviews
6
recurring guests

Animal Lover

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
HelenaH

13. Helena

Animal Lover2.5 km
(15 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Helena is the absolute best cat sitter you could ever find! It was the first time leaving my two kittens alone, and we were super nervous. Helena made our trip so easy! She sent us pictures every day, played with the kittens, changed their litter, gave them food, and washed their plates. At some point, We stopped thinking about the kittens and enjoying our vacation. From the pictures and the videos she sent, it was very clear that the kittens loved her a lot. Helena is very respectful, kind, friendly, punctual, and truly loves cats. She even helped us with our plants! We wish to keep her not only as a cat sitter, but also as a friend!! Thank you so much Helena, and we wish one day we can give you back all the help you gave us!!"
Juan & CharlotteJ
Review by Juan & Charlotte
from
$25
/day
GeoffreyG

14. Geoffrey

4 km
from
$25
/day

Dedicated, reliable and kind house and pet sitter

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
GeoffreyG

14. Geoffrey

Dedicated, reliable and kind house and pet sitter4 km
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
from
$25
/day
RomaneR

15. Romane

4.9 km
from
$25
/day

La meilleure amie de ton meilleur ami!

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
RomaneR

15. Romane

La meilleure amie de ton meilleur ami!4.9 km
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
$25
/day
CamilleC

16. Camille

4.1 km
from
$15
/day

Calins garantis pour vos loulous

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
CamilleC

16. Camille

Calins garantis pour vos loulous4.1 km
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
from
$15
/day
PhoenixP

17. Phoenix

0.9 km
from
$17
/day
New sitter

Experienced, committed pet sitter for walks and house visits

Last active 11 days ago
PhoenixP

17. Phoenix

New sitter
Experienced, committed pet sitter for walks and house visits0.9 km
Last active 11 days ago
from
$17
/day
AmyA

18. Amy

5 km
from
$33
/day
1 review

Affectionate and reliable pet sitter in Montreal

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one day
AmyA

18. Amy

Affectionate and reliable pet sitter in Montreal5 km
(1 review)
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$33
/day
CeriseC

19. Cerise

0.5 km
from
$15
/day

Amour, balades, bien-être, et amie de votre chien

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one day
CeriseC

19. Cerise

Amour, balades, bien-être, et amie de votre chien0.5 km
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$15
/day
NaomiN

20. Naomi

0.3 km
from
$13
/day
1 review

Lover of Animals

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
NaomiN

20. Naomi

Lover of Animals0.3 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
from
$13
/day