1. Dog sitting
  2. Downtown Toronto

Dog Sitting, Downtown Toronto

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
RiyaR

1. Riya

2.3 km
from
$25
/day
3 reviews

Reliable Dog Walker/Pet Sitter Treats Your Pets Like Family

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
RiyaR

1. Riya

Reliable Dog Walker/Pet Sitter Treats Your Pets Like Family2.3 km
(3 reviews)
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
$25
/day
AlankritA

2. Alankrit

2.5 km
from
$30
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Your Pet’s Second-Favorite Human (After You 😉)

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
AlankritA

2. Alankrit

Your Pet’s Second-Favorite Human (After You 😉)2.5 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
from
$30
/day
RiaR

3. Ria

1.9 km - Toronto
from
$30
/day
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Safe & Snuggle Dog Care You Can Trust!

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
RiaR

3. Ria

Safe & Snuggle Dog Care You Can Trust!1.9 km - Toronto
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
from
$30
/day
JessicaJ

4. Jessica

1.9 km
from
$20
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

💖 Dog Walking & Drop-In Visits

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
JessicaJ

4. Jessica

💖 Dog Walking & Drop-In Visits1.9 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
$20
/day
AshleyA

5. Ashley

3.7 km
from
$25
/day
36 reviews
18
recurring guests

Cat specialist for your purr-fect felines!

Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
AshleyA

5. Ashley

Cat specialist for your purr-fect felines!3.7 km
(36 reviews)
18 recurring guests
Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
"Ashley has taken care of our cat Augustine a few times in the past year, and I only have positive words to say. The communication is excellent from the time I first reach out to her until the last day of the booking. She takes really good care of Augustine, and sends an update with photos at every visit. She is very observant and will share with me of Augustine’s behaviour is different than usual. Since Augustine needs medication daily, cat sitting her can be tricky, but not for Ashley ! We come home to a happy cat, and everything is tidy (pet food containers cleaned, litter cleaned, etc.). I highly recommend Ashley for cat sitting. It gives our family peace of mind to be able to count on Ashley when we are away. (Thank you Ashley !). Virginia "
VirginiaV
Review by Virginia
from
$25
/day
ScarlettS

6. Scarlett

3.9 km
from
$30
/day
9 reviews
4
recurring guests

Friends Call Me The Cat Whisperer

Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
ScarlettS

6. Scarlett

Friends Call Me The Cat Whisperer3.9 km
(9 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"Scarlett was wonderful! Our cats obviously loved her and had a fantastic time - she really is a cat whisperer! She was super thoughtful and accommodating and sent us tons of great pictures and updates while we were gone. She’s definitely a cat sitter who just “gets it” when it comes to taking care of other people’s fur goblins 😸"
GraceG
Review by Grace
from
$30
/day
ChristinaC

7. Christina

2.3 km
from
$30
/day

Loving and trustworthy sitter for your pet.

Last active 10 days ago
ChristinaC

7. Christina

Loving and trustworthy sitter for your pet. 2.3 km
Last active 10 days ago
from
$30
/day
LucasL

8. Lucas

1.3 km
from
$12
/day

34M physician who likes to walk dogs in spare time

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
LucasL

8. Lucas

34M physician who likes to walk dogs in spare time 1.3 km
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
$12
/day
PallaviP

9. Pallavi

1 km
from
$25
/day

Trusted by Rescues, Adored by Pets

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
PallaviP

9. Pallavi

Trusted by Rescues, Adored by Pets1 km
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
$25
/day
AariaA

10. Aaria

2.4 km
from
$25
/day

Dependable care courtesy of a fellow cat parent

Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
AariaA

10. Aaria

Dependable care courtesy of a fellow cat parent 2.4 km
Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
from
$25
/day
GarimaG

11. Garima

1.1 km - Toronto
from
$25
/day
1 review

Paws-itively Reliable Dog Sitter

Last active 14 days ago
GarimaG

11. Garima

Paws-itively Reliable Dog Sitter1.1 km - Toronto
(1 review)
Last active 14 days ago
from
$25
/day
AMIA

12. AMI

1.7 km - Toronto
from
$40
/day

Caring Pet Sitter with Structured Daycare & Calm Home

Usually responds within one day
AMIA

12. AMI

Caring Pet Sitter with Structured Daycare & Calm Home1.7 km - Toronto
Usually responds within one day
from
$40
/day
TatianaT

13. Tatiana

2.6 km
from
$25
/day
10 reviews
3
recurring guests

Dogs bring me joy. I return it with care. 🐶♥️

Usually responds within few hours
TatianaT

13. Tatiana

Dogs bring me joy. I return it with care. 🐶♥️2.6 km
(10 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
from
$25
/day
DanielaD

14. Daniela

2.2 km
from
$30
/day
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Fluffiness Care

DanielaD

14. Daniela

Fluffiness Care 2.2 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
from
$30
/day
TaranehT

15. Taraneh

4.5 km
from
$19
/day

Instead of a sitter, How about a friend for your fur babies?

Usually responds within few hours
TaranehT

15. Taraneh

Instead of a sitter, How about a friend for your fur babies?4.5 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$19
/day
HimaniH

16. Himani

0.7 km
from
$40
/day

Meticulous Attention & Love for Your Furry Family

Usually responds within few hours
HimaniH

16. Himani

Meticulous Attention & Love for Your Furry Family0.7 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$40
/day
YochiY

17. Yochi

3.6 km
from
$30
/day
1 review

Walks with Care, Tails with Joy 🐶✨

YochiY

17. Yochi

Walks with Care, Tails with Joy 🐶✨3.6 km
(1 review)
from
$30
/day
PabloP

18. Pablo

1 km
from
$37
/day

No need to worry, the doggie whisperer is here!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Shih Tzu Mix Nala
PabloP

18. Pablo

No need to worry, the doggie whisperer is here!1 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Shih Tzu Mix Nala
from
$37
/day
GurpreetG

19. Gurpreet

2.1 km
from
$25
/day

Trusted Solo Dog Walker in Fort York

Usually responds within one hour
GurpreetG

19. Gurpreet

Trusted Solo Dog Walker in Fort York2.1 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
$25
/day
DaryaD

20. Darya

0.6 km
from
$40
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Pawsibbly the best 🥰

DaryaD

20. Darya

Pawsibbly the best 🥰0.6 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
from
$40
/day