1. Dog sitting
  2. Dorval Island

Dog Sitting, Dorval Island

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
Alan et JeffA

1. Alan et Jeff

11.3 km
from
$32
/day
15 reviews
6
recurring guests

Les tontons Alan et Jeff

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
Alan et JeffA

1. Alan et Jeff

Les tontons Alan et Jeff 11.3 km
(15 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Bonjour à vous tous qui auront le privilège et le bonheur d’’une tranquillitée d’esprit avec le service que nous offres Alan &Jean -François 💞Mais attentes ont été surpassées par le service de mes gardiens de ma chatte Minette .Leurs façons de rester en contact avec vous par des photos et des vidéos nous apportent un grand réconfort et nous permet de bien profiter de nôtre séjour pleinement .Leurs fiabilités et leurs Amour 🧡 pour les animaux font toute la différence et ils font de leurs services une garde UNIQUE 😍et exceptionnelle. Merci encore pour la garde de ma Minette qui est tombé en amour avec eux 🥰 et moi aussi 🌸♥️🌸"
ManonM
Review by Manon
from
$32
/day
LouisL

2. Louis

11.1 km
from
$15
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Recherche à m'occuper et câliner vos animaux.

Usually responds within one day
LouisL

2. Louis

Recherche à m'occuper et câliner vos animaux.11.1 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
from
$15
/day
AdrianaA

3. Adriana

12.4 km
from
$35
/day
3 reviews

Here for you, and them! Pawsitively the best

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
AdrianaA

3. Adriana

Here for you, and them! Pawsitively the best12.4 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Adriana took care of Charlie our Yorkie for 11 days coming twice a day. She was an amazing sitter and took great care of Charlie while keeping perfect communication. Huge thanks "
AxelA
Review by Axel
from
$35
/day
ChloeC

4. Chloe

10.8 km
from
$30
/day
16 reviews
6
recurring guests

Certified Animal Health Technician

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
ChloeC

4. Chloe

Certified Animal Health Technician10.8 km
(16 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
"I highly recommend Chloe as a cat sitter! She recently took care of my cat, Walter, while I was away, and I couldn't be happier with the care she provided. She immediately connected with Walter, and I could tell that she genuinely cared about his well-being. During my time away, Chloe kept me updated with regular communication, which put my mind at ease. When I returned home, I could see that Walter had been well taken care of. He was happy, healthy, and seemed very content. "
IvanaI
Review by Ivana
from
$30
/day
AmélieA

5. Amélie

11 km
from
$15
/day

Visites à domicile pour l’Amour des chats! 🐈

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
AmélieA

5. Amélie

Visites à domicile pour l’Amour des chats! 🐈11 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$15
/day
MariaM

6. Maria

10.2 km
from
$25
/day
21 reviews
6
recurring guests

Pet Lover - Home visits, walking and boarding!

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
MariaM

6. Maria

Pet Lover - Home visits, walking and boarding!10.2 km
(21 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
"Maria is the best cat sitter we have ever used on Pawshake. Great communicator and our cat is always calm when we get back home :)."
ChrisC
Review by Chris
from
$25
/day
DominiqueD

7. Dominique

11.4 km
from
$15
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Étudiante cherche pitous à marcher et minous à jouer avec

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
DominiqueD

7. Dominique

Étudiante cherche pitous à marcher et minous à jouer avec11.4 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Belle communication du début à la fin, Dominique a été à l’écoute et disponible pour s’occuper de mon chat pendant mon absence "
VirginieV
Review by Virginie
from
$15
/day
SaeedS

8. Saeed

13.3 km
from
$19
/day
23 reviews
6
recurring guests

A Pet-soul Inside

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one day
SaeedS

8. Saeed

A Pet-soul Inside13.3 km
(23 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Saeed took care of my two cats while I was away for a week. He is communicative and attentive. He accommodated to my cats' eating schedules. I'm very happy with how it went. Thank you Saeed!"
JuliaJ
Review by Julia
from
$19
/day
Marie-philipM

9. Marie-philip

11.4 km
from
$20
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

(juste un peu) crazy cat lady à votre service

Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Marie-philipM

9. Marie-philip

(juste un peu) crazy cat lady à votre service11.4 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
"Notre chat est tombé en amour avec sa nouvelle Catsitter 😻. Super communication, je la recommande sans hésitation :) "
LauranneL
Review by Lauranne
from
$20
/day
DanielaD

10. Daniela

12.7 km - Westmount
from
$20
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

A great walk and a lot of love 🐾🐶💕

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
DanielaD

10. Daniela

A great walk and a lot of love 🐾🐶💕12.7 km - Westmount
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
"Daniela is trustworthy, kind and responsible. She took great care of my chinchilla and cat while I was in Nova Scotia over Christmas break. While I was gone, I received regular updates and photos. She also watered my plants for me, which was an extra act of care I really appreciate. I would 💯 hire her again, she is worth every penny and peace of mind while travelling is priceless. "
BethB
Review by Beth
from
$20
/day
GiovanniG

11. Giovanni

8.6 km
from
$22
/day
29 reviews
7
recurring guests

Pet care on Duty 🐾

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with miniature pincher kaya
GiovanniG

11. Giovanni

Pet care on Duty 🐾8.6 km
(29 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with miniature pincher kaya
"My husband and I were away for almost two weeks, and it was our first time travelling without our baby-cat. We were a little concerned about going and leaving her, but I met Giovanni through Pawshake, and his profile looked interesting to me, he lives near us, and from his profile picture he looked like a guy who loves animals. Since the meet-and-greet visit, we realized the nice guy Giovanni is and we got more than convinced to book with him. Today, I am back home, and I can say that I do not regret having requested Giovanni's services. His treatment of my cat was very kind and loving, the pictures he took of her on every visit were shared with me, and in the pictures, I could see my Kisha's face and eyes, she didn't feel lonely or sad. My cat is a super cuddling one, and with Giovanni, she felt confident. Giovanni has good energy and vibe as a person, and my cat realized it, that is why she opened herself up with him, Giovanni did an excellent job, I recommend him 100% and if I need a cat-sitter in the future, I will not hesitate to contact him again!! Thanks a lot for your help Giovanni, and thanks Pawshake for having him within your Paw-Team."
DánaeD
Review by Dánae
from
$22
/day
TanyaT

12. Tanya

13.3 km
from
$20
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Calm and caring cat lover and artist

TanyaT

12. Tanya

Calm and caring cat lover and artist13.3 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
"Tanya est une gardienne très attentionnée. Elle a pris grand soins de nos 4 chats, dont un avec médication, en plus de s'occuper de nos plants et fleurs. Nous avons eut des nouvelles à chaque visite, incluant des photos et vidéos. Nous la recommandons fortement pour s'occuper de vos amours poilus."
IsabelleI
Review by Isabelle
from
$20
/day
stephanieS

13. stephanie

6.4 km
from
$25
/day
1 review

Respectueuse et douce avec les animaux

Lives with 1 dog
stephanieS

13. stephanie

Respectueuse et douce avec les animaux6.4 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
"Stéphanie a rendu visite à mon chat pendant mon absence de quelques jours et s'en est très bien occupée. Elle m'a envoyé des nouvelles tous les jours et je savais que mon chat était entre de bonnes mains. "
AimeeA
Review by Aimee
from
$25
/day
ArianeA

14. Ariane

10.1 km
from
$19.75
/day
27 reviews
11
recurring guests

Amour et bisous!

ArianeA

14. Ariane

Amour et bisous!10.1 km
(27 reviews)
11 recurring guests
"Ariane is very pleasant kind and smiley person. You can feel right away that she loves animals. Ariane was taking care for my cats for 2 weeks. She is trustworthy, responsible and organized. Her attention to details is spectacular. After each visit I received a detailed explicit report about my cats' health, mood and activity level. Ariane sent me plenty of pictures as well. One of my cats was “acting out” and using a bathtub instead of litter box. Ariane was so kind to deal with extra cleaning. She was checking my mail, emptying the garbage bins, making sure that there was no any leakage under the sinks and window frames. I came back from vacation to clean home with happy healthy cats. I am glad that I found Ariane. I was spending my time away from home with peace in mind. I would use Ariane's service again for sure. My two “furry babies” and me definitely recommend Ariane as a cat sitter!"
NataljaN
Review by Natalja
from
$19.75
/day
Marie-PhilippeM

15. Marie-Philippe

12.8 km
from
$25
/day
15 reviews
5
recurring guests

De l’amour à Volonté

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
Marie-PhilippeM

15. Marie-Philippe

De l’amour à Volonté12.8 km
(15 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Marie-Philippe est très douce et très gentille. Elle s'est occupée de mes chats avec beaucoup d'attention et je ne manquerai pas de refaire appel à ses services!"
ClarisseC
Review by Clarisse
from
$25
/day
AudreyA

16. Audrey

13.5 km
from
$26
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

La tata des animaux 😻🐶🐰

Usually responds within few hours
AudreyA

16. Audrey

La tata des animaux 😻🐶🐰13.5 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
"Merci Audrey pour ta communication et les photos que tu m’as envoyé, c’est vraiment apprécié, je recommande à 100 % Audrey pour prendre soin des animaux !! Encore merci "
RemyR
Review by Remy
from
$26
/day
TatianaT

17. Tatiana

10.7 km
from
$22
/day

Your pet's favourite Montréalais🐶 La reine des chats🐱

Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
TatianaT

17. Tatiana

Your pet's favourite Montréalais🐶 La reine des chats🐱10.7 km
Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
$22
/day
DmytroD

18. Dmytro

11.9 km
from
$12
/day

Cat sitting at home: feeding, cuddles, play & daily updates

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
DmytroD

18. Dmytro

Cat sitting at home: feeding, cuddles, play & daily updates11.9 km
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
from
$12
/day
JanetJ

19. Janet

4.8 km
from
$37
/day
8 reviews
3
recurring guests

Cat Nanny

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
JanetJ

19. Janet

Cat Nanny4.8 km
(8 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Janet is an absolute lifesaver. We entrusted our cats, Fibby and Happy, to her care for about three weeks and she was nothing short of amazing. She really invested time to ensure our fur babies were happy and comfortable, which meant the world to us. What's more, we received daily email updates from Janet. She kept us informed about how our cats were doing, their activities, and even sent us photos and videos. It felt as though we never left! We could see our cats playing and being their usual adorable selves. These updates significantly eased our minds and made us feel so much better about being away. Thanks to Janet, we could truly enjoy our time away without the constant worry about our cats. We knew they were in excellent hands. Honestly, it felt like we had left them with a family member. So, if you're in search of a pet sitter who's reliable, caring, and excellent at keeping you updated, Janet is your go-to person. We can't recommend her enough. Thanks a million, Janet! Fibby and Happy miss you already!"
LeoL
Review by Leo
from
$37
/day
EmmaE

20. Emma

4.9 km
from
$25
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Fun pet sitter with lots of energy for your pets!

Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within one day
EmmaE

20. Emma

Fun pet sitter with lots of energy for your pets!4.9 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"C’est notre 2e fois avec Emma. Elle a bien pris soin de notre Coco et il semble beaucoup l’aimer. "
BrigitteB
Review by Brigitte
from
$25
/day