1. Dog sitting
  2. Clanton Park

Dog Sitting, Clanton Park

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
BowieB

1. Bowie

6.3 km
from
$20
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Trustworthy and Loving Pet Lover

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
BowieB

1. Bowie

Trustworthy and Loving Pet Lover 6.3 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"We asked Bowie to drop by and take care of our cat, Tao, for two weeks while we were away. She had taken such good care of our dog previously that we felt confident that she would do a great job with our aging cat as well. With a cat his age, it is always a bit difficult to leave him alone due to uncertainty. We were not disappointed! Bowie was reliable, caring, and spent time with Tao every day. She sent us multiple pictures and updates daily, so we never had any doubt about how things were going. Thanks again Bowie!"
SimonS
Review by Simon
from
$20
/day
BaileyB

2. Bailey

6.3 km
from
$20
/day
1 review

Experienced and Reliable Pet Sitter

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
BaileyB

2. Bailey

Experienced and Reliable Pet Sitter 6.3 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Thank you Bailey for taking care of Alfie with care and consistency. I loved the regular updates and pictures you sent. Will definitely be asking you to sit for me again. "
JanetJ
Review by Janet
from
$20
/day
JayJ

3. Jay

7.4 km
from
$20
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Looking for Reliable Pet and Home Care?

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
JayJ

3. Jay

Looking for Reliable Pet and Home Care? 7.4 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Jay took fantastic care of our cats and provided lots of great pictures and updates that made us smile. Our cats were clearly very comfortable with him, and so were we! It felt great coming home to two very happy cats after our time away. "
GraceG
Review by Grace
from
$20
/day
DaryaD

4. Darya

7.2 km
from
$17
/day
3 reviews

Responsible, easygoing, love pets

DaryaD

4. Darya

Responsible, easygoing, love pets7.2 km
(3 reviews)
"Darya was amazing! This was my first time with her so I was naturally a bit nervous about it, however I was quickly put at ease with the wonderful service and care that was provided by her. She sent multiple photos and videos in order to keep me in the loop as far as visits with my dog. My dog Bronson was in great hands for the entire time I was away. I will definitely be contacting her next time I am in need of dog care, and I would recommend her assistance to anyone who wants to have a reliable, safe, and happy environment for their pet when away."
LucasL
Review by Lucas
from
$17
/day
Sha( Shavoc)S

5. Sha( Shavoc)

5.4 km
from
$40
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

30 years with pets.

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
Sha( Shavoc)S

5. Sha( Shavoc)

30 years with pets.5.4 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Sha is an excellent sitter. Both my cats were happy and confident. I do recommand her."
LaurenceL
Review by Laurence
from
$40
/day
KhanhK

6. Khanh

3.4 km
from
$15
/day
1
recurring guest

Loving, Reliable Care for Your Furry Family

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
KhanhK

6. Khanh

Loving, Reliable Care for Your Furry Family3.4 km
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$15
/day
CarisC

7. Caris

6 km
from
$20
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Gentle, reliable pet sitter who treats your pets like family

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
CarisC

7. Caris

Gentle, reliable pet sitter who treats your pets like family6 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
"Caris was amazing. She took great care of my cats. She was very easy to communicate with and accommodating for the initial visit and key exchanges. I will be sure to book her again next time I need a sitter "
RobertR
Review by Robert
from
$20
/day
SandraS

8. Sandra

7 km
from
$25
/day
18 reviews
6
recurring guests

Vet Assistant⛑️Animal Behavior & First Aid CERTIFIED

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
SandraS

8. Sandra

Vet Assistant⛑️Animal Behavior & First Aid CERTIFIED7 km
(18 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"Sandra did a great job watching my cats. She was very communicative and sent me daily pictures. She also did a great job cleaning up any messes they made, which not all pet sitters do. I'll will definitely book with Sandra again! "
AlyssaA
Review by Alyssa
from
$25
/day
Meifan-Christina Midtown Yonge/EgM

9. Meifan-Christina Midtown Yonge/Eg

6.1 km - Toronto
from
$25
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Professional & Experienced Midtown Pet Sitter and Dog Walker

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
Meifan-Christina Midtown Yonge/EgM

9. Meifan-Christina Midtown Yonge/Eg

Professional & Experienced Midtown Pet Sitter and Dog Walker6.1 km - Toronto
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
$25
/day
MelissaM

10. Melissa

4.2 km
from
$20
/day
New sitter

Loving family home for your dog

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
MelissaM

10. Melissa

New sitter
Loving family home for your dog4.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
from
$20
/day
dorsaD

11. dorsa

5.5 km
from
$20
/day

Your Pet’s New Favourite Sitter

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
dorsaD

11. dorsa

Your Pet’s New Favourite Sitter5.5 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$20
/day
ValentinaV

12. Valentina

6.5 km
from
$12
/day

Reliable, loving dog walks in Toronto 🐾

Last active 10 days ago
ValentinaV

12. Valentina

Reliable, loving dog walks in Toronto 🐾6.5 km
Last active 10 days ago
from
$12
/day
OmniaO

13. Omnia

5.1 km
from
$25
/day

Cat mom to Boo & Bea, 15+ years of loving cat care!

Lives with 2 cats
OmniaO

13. Omnia

Cat mom to Boo & Bea, 15+ years of loving cat care!5.1 km
Lives with 2 cats
from
$25
/day
AnnieA

14. Annie

5.3 km
from
$15
/day

Affectionate and attentive care for your pet!

AnnieA

14. Annie

Affectionate and attentive care for your pet!5.3 km
from
$15
/day
Sheida(Arezoo)S

15. Sheida(Arezoo)

3.2 km
from
$30
/day

Caring for Your Pets Like They’re My Own

Usually responds within one hour
Sheida(Arezoo)S

15. Sheida(Arezoo)

Caring for Your Pets Like They’re My Own3.2 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
$30
/day
MichelleM

16. Michelle

6 km
from
$35
/day
12 reviews
2
recurring guests

Pawsome Dog-walker

Usually responds within few hours
MichelleM

16. Michelle

Pawsome Dog-walker6 km
(12 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"Michelle is a fantastic cat sitter — we were able to rest easy knowing we could trust her to look after our fur baby! Michelle is a thoughtful communicator in her updates and asked insightful questions around our cat’s needs. She was also super gentle with our cat and was able to reliably provide her with daily medication. I can’t recommend Michelle enough and hope to book again soon! "
AndreaA
Review by Andrea
from
$35
/day
laurenL

17. lauren

3.7 km
from
$40
/day
5 reviews
3
recurring guests

Lauren

Usually responds within one hour
laurenL

17. lauren

Lauren3.7 km
(5 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
"Lauren is a wonderful pet sitter! She has great communication and responded quickly when I'd ask her things. She's flexible and did well keeping our bird company, even when he was being stubborn :). we appreciated her doing some extra tasks when we noticed some people poking around the yard of our empty house, which was really helpful at putting our mind at ease. I absolutely recommend her if you're looking for someone to take care of you tiny fur/feathered family members!"
LeanneL
Review by Leanne
from
$40
/day
RominaR

18. Romina

6.9 km
from
$15
/day

Responsible, loving, and adaptive care for all pets

Last active 6 days ago
RominaR

18. Romina

Responsible, loving, and adaptive care for all pets6.9 km
Last active 6 days ago
from
$15
/day
MichelleM

19. Michelle

5.7 km
from
$25
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Caring for your fur babies like they were my own

Usually responds within few hours
MichelleM

19. Michelle

Caring for your fur babies like they were my own5.7 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
"Michelle is reliable and a good communicator. She was on time for our preliminary visit and took the time to bond with our cat Fifi. She contacted me to confirm our arrangements before I left on vacation and kept in touch with updates on Fifi while I was away. I would hire Michelle to cat sit for Fifi again. Thanks Michelle. "
KathyK
Review by Kathy
from
$25
/day
MauriceM

20. Maurice

5.1 km
from
$26
/day
1 review

Calm and reliable dog/cat sitter 🐾

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
MauriceM

20. Maurice

Calm and reliable dog/cat sitter 🐾5.1 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
"Maurice is a dream come true, he paid close attention to the instructions that I left for him and was very compliant in sending pictures and video of my beloved Benjamin! I could tell that my baby was content, adequately fed and received lots of love and attention. Definitely book again! "
WillianaW
Review by Williana
from
$26
/day