1. Dog sitting
  2. Centretown

Dog Sitting, Centretown

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
Jenny LouJ

1. Jenny Lou

7.4 km
from
$30
/day
New sitter

Caring for your pets like they are my own 💕

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
Jenny LouJ

1. Jenny Lou

New sitter
Caring for your pets like they are my own 💕7.4 km
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$30
/day
KatherineK

2. Katherine

11.2 km
from
$35
/day
1 review

Friendly fur baby sits in Ottawa! 10+ yrs experience

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
KatherineK

2. Katherine

Friendly fur baby sits in Ottawa! 10+ yrs experience11.2 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
$35
/day
DiegoD

3. Diego

11.1 km
from
$20
/day
1
recurring guest

Keeping Your Pets Happy, At Home or Mine

Last active 3 days ago
DiegoD

3. Diego

Keeping Your Pets Happy, At Home or Mine11.1 km
1 recurring guest
Last active 3 days ago
from
$20
/day
LauraL

4. Laura

4.5 km
from
$35
/day
38 reviews
18
recurring guests

Safe And Happy Pets!

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
LauraL

4. Laura

Safe And Happy Pets!4.5 km
(38 reviews)
18 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
"Laura was awesome! It was my first time getting a cat sitter let alone having someone come to my house to take care of them. Laura was perfect, helped walk me thru the process and gave updates everyday! Laura will be saved as a favourite for the future. Highly recommend and extremely happy! Thanks Laura from Kingston and ochii "
KeonK
Review by Keon
from
$35
/day
MelanieM

5. Melanie

13.1 km
from
$35
/day
90 reviews
40
recurring guests

Quality pet sitting by certified veterinary assistant!

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one day
MelanieM

5. Melanie

Quality pet sitting by certified veterinary assistant!13.1 km
(90 reviews)
40 recurring guests
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"My first experience using a pet sitter from Pawshake was with Melanie over the past Christmas holidays and I would definitely book her services again. I felt confident that my cat was being well taken care of and Melanie was great at texting me daily to let me know how my cat was doing. Overall I was very satisfied and I highly recommend Melanie!"
DanielleD
Review by Danielle
from
$35
/day
BrigitteB

6. Brigitte

7 km
from
$25
/day
2 reviews

Un foyer rempli d’amour pour votre compagnon

Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
BrigitteB

6. Brigitte

Un foyer rempli d’amour pour votre compagnon7 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
$25
/day
ChantalC

7. Chantal

5.8 km
from
$30
/day
8 reviews
3
recurring guests

Reliable and loving pet-sitting in Ottawa/Gatineau area 🖤

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
ChantalC

7. Chantal

Reliable and loving pet-sitting in Ottawa/Gatineau area 🖤5.8 km
(8 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
"We are very happy with Chantal as our pet sitter. It’s actually the first time I hire someone like this and I found it invaluable. She was able to play with and pet our kitties, who are very shy with strangers. She messaged me with pictures and videos every time she came and was very responsive to my inquiries as well. She helped me out with packages that needed to be brought in and with watering the plants. I highly recommend her! "
GalaG
Review by Gala
from
$30
/day
CaileighC

8. Caileigh

10.1 km
from
$20
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Experienced pet sitter and dog walker

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 14 days ago
CaileighC

8. Caileigh

Experienced pet sitter and dog walker 10.1 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 14 days ago
from
$20
/day
AlexisA

9. Alexis

3.2 km
from
$17.5
/day
1 review

Your Pet Second Home 🏡 💕

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Saint bernard boxer and beagle charile
AlexisA

9. Alexis

Your Pet Second Home 🏡 💕 3.2 km
(1 review)
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Saint bernard boxer and beagle charile
from
$17.5
/day
JanelleJ

10. Janelle

9.4 km
from
$25
/day

Garde d’animaux fiable et attentionnée

JanelleJ

10. Janelle

Garde d’animaux fiable et attentionnée 9.4 km
from
$25
/day
KellyK

11. Kelly

5.3 km
from
$25
/day

Your Pet’s New Best Friend & Caregiver - Flexible Hours!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Boston Terrier Bella
KellyK

11. Kelly

Your Pet’s New Best Friend & Caregiver - Flexible Hours! 5.3 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Boston Terrier Bella
from
$25
/day
VirginiaV

12. Virginia

0.6 km
from
$40
/day
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

100% Animal Love

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with maltezer Holly
VirginiaV

12. Virginia

100% Animal Love0.6 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with maltezer Holly
from
$40
/day
GuillermoG

13. Guillermo

2.3 km
from
$15
/day

Reliable Dog Walker | Caring & Active Pet Care 🐾

GuillermoG

13. Guillermo

Reliable Dog Walker | Caring & Active Pet Care 🐾2.3 km
from
$15
/day
SelmaS

14. Selma

0.6 km
from
$24
/day
2 reviews

Leur bonheur, ma priorité

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
SelmaS

14. Selma

Leur bonheur, ma priorité0.6 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
from
$24
/day
ElisaE

15. Elisa

6 km
from
$20
/day

Dog & Cat Mom <3 I treat your pets like my very own!

ElisaE

15. Elisa

Dog & Cat Mom <3 I treat your pets like my very own!6 km
from
$20
/day
PierreP

16. Pierre

9.2 km
from
$20
/day

Solo Walks, Calm Energy & Dogs Who Come Home Happy 🐾

Usually responds within one hour
PierreP

16. Pierre

Solo Walks, Calm Energy & Dogs Who Come Home Happy 🐾9.2 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
$20
/day
AliciaA

17. Alicia

6.5 km
from
$30
/day

Your Fur Babies Will Be In The Most Loving Hands 🙂

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Pitbull Mix Bella
AliciaA

17. Alicia

Your Fur Babies Will Be In The Most Loving Hands 🙂6.5 km
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Pitbull Mix Bella
from
$30
/day
MartinaM

18. Martina

2.7 km
from
$25
/day

Keeping Your Cat Happy, Fed, and Mildly Judgy

MartinaM

18. Martina

Keeping Your Cat Happy, Fed, and Mildly Judgy2.7 km
from
$25
/day
KaylaK

19. Kayla

7 km
from
$25
/day
29 reviews
7
recurring guests

Every dog deserves a good walk!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Unknown Breed Jack
KaylaK

19. Kayla

Every dog deserves a good walk! 7 km
(29 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Unknown Breed Jack
from
$25
/day
RossR

20. Ross

14.3 km
from
$25
/day

Experienced Cat-Loving Caregiver

Lives with 3 cats
RossR

20. Ross

Experienced Cat-Loving Caregiver14.3 km
Lives with 3 cats
from
$25
/day