1. Dog sitting
  2. Candiac

Dog Sitting, Candiac

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ChantalC

1. Chantal

4.4 km
from
$28
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Beaucoup d'amour à donner à vos chéris !

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
ChantalC

1. Chantal

Beaucoup d'amour à donner à vos chéris !4.4 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
from
$28
/day
MeghanM

2. Meghan

10.3 km - Montréal
from
$20
/day
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

Guide dog foster parent and pet sitter

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
MeghanM

2. Meghan

Guide dog foster parent and pet sitter10.3 km - Montréal
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Meghan was fantastic. She was communicative and responsible, sent photos and updates and absolutely brought out the best in our Pounce. We will be booking her services again!"
ChristopherC
Review by Christopher
from
$20
/day
JulieJ

3. Julie

7.7 km
from
$12
/day
2 reviews

Purrs, walks & happy tails guaranteed! 💖

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
JulieJ

3. Julie

Purrs, walks & happy tails guaranteed! 💖7.7 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
"Julie a gardé Oba pendant presque 10 jours. C’était parfait. Une très bonne communication et elle est toujours à l’écoute."
AurelieA
Review by Aurelie
from
$12
/day
AlexaA

4. Alexa

11.7 km
from
$25
/day
6 reviews

A lover of animals of all kind 🐶🐱🐰🦎

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
AlexaA

4. Alexa

A lover of animals of all kind 🐶🐱🐰🦎11.7 km
(6 reviews)
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"I was going out of the province for 3 weeks and was able to book Alexa to watch my cats during that time, they were so well taken care of and Alexa sent me constant updates and even photos of them during her visits. I’m new to QC and I will 100% be booking Alexa again next time I need a sitter, I don’t think I’d trust anyone else to look after them the way she did!"
MalikM
Review by Malik
from
$25
/day
VirginieV

5. Virginie

9.9 km
from
$15
/day

Une présence pleine d’amour pour vos compagnons

Last booked 12 days ago
Last active today
VirginieV

5. Virginie

Une présence pleine d’amour pour vos compagnons9.9 km
Last booked 12 days ago
Last active today
from
$15
/day
JoseeJ

6. Josee

3.9 km
from
$15
/day
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

15+ Yrs Care | Lifelong Pet Owner

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
JoseeJ

6. Josee

15+ Yrs Care | Lifelong Pet Owner3.9 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
from
$15
/day
GeG

7. Ge

8.1 km
from
$25
/day
1 review

Friendly Pet Care in Brossard

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
GeG

7. Ge

Friendly Pet Care in Brossard8.1 km
(1 review)
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
from
$25
/day
IdfaI

8. Idfa

11.2 km
from
$30
/day

Loving and responsible care for your best friend

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
IdfaI

8. Idfa

Loving and responsible care for your best friend 11.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
from
$30
/day
BrandonB

9. Brandon

10.7 km
from
$26
/day
2 reviews

🐾 6+ ans d’expérience | Garde d’animaux avec amour

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labrador croisé Simba
BrandonB

9. Brandon

🐾 6+ ans d’expérience | Garde d’animaux avec amour10.7 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labrador croisé Simba
from
$26
/day
ClaraC

10. Clara

9.7 km
from
$20
/day

Une pet-sitter aux petits soins pendant votre absence !

Usually responds within one day
ClaraC

10. Clara

Une pet-sitter aux petits soins pendant votre absence !9.7 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$20
/day
Jael-AnikJ

11. Jael-Anik

11.2 km
from
$18
/day

Passionate about animal behaviour · positive reinforcement

Usually responds within one day
Jael-AnikJ

11. Jael-Anik

Passionate about animal behaviour · positive reinforcement 11.2 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$18
/day
SamS

12. Sam

11.2 km
from
$25
/day

Passionné, expérimenté, attentionné avec tous les chiens

SamS

12. Sam

Passionné, expérimenté, attentionné avec tous les chiens11.2 km
from
$25
/day
Yee LinY

13. Yee Lin

10 km
from
$25
/day

Cats owner. Responsible, gentle and punctual pet sitter.

Usually responds within one hour
Yee LinY

13. Yee Lin

Cats owner. Responsible, gentle and punctual pet sitter. 10 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
$25
/day
CoraC

14. Cora

8 km
from
$20
/day
9 reviews
3
recurring guests

Paw in paw!

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
CoraC

14. Cora

Paw in paw! 8 km
(9 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
"as always, Cora was a wonderful cat sitter and we will continue to trust her with our cats! "
DeliaD
Review by Delia
from
$20
/day
PascalP

15. Pascal

9.4 km
from
$30
/day
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Sans prise de tête! Smooth and Simple.

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
PascalP

15. Pascal

Sans prise de tête! Smooth and Simple.9.4 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Second time we request Pascal’s pet sitter services and as first time it was excellent service. We will for sure book again with him next time. 💯% recommended "
CarolinaC
Review by Carolina
from
$30
/day
AnaïsA

16. Anaïs

10.1 km
from
$20
/day
16 reviews
4
recurring guests

Ami Des Bêtes

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
AnaïsA

16. Anaïs

Ami Des Bêtes 10.1 km
(16 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Nous recommandons Anaïs les yeux fermés ! Elle a pris soin de nos deux chats avec beaucoup d’attention et de douceur. Elle est venue deux fois par jour pour s’assurer qu’ils allaient bien et pour administrer un médicament, ce qui demande sérieux et confiance. Tout s’est parfaitement déroulé, nous avons retrouvé nos chats calmes et en pleine forme. Merci encore à Anaïs pour son professionnalisme, sa fiabilité et son amour des animaux !"
GuillaumeG
Review by Guillaume
from
$20
/day
LaurieL

17. Laurie

9.3 km
from
$20
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

gardiennage pour chat :)

Usually responds within one day
LaurieL

17. Laurie

gardiennage pour chat :)9.3 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"Merci beaucoup Laurie pour ton excellent service!"
ValerieV
Review by Valerie
from
$20
/day
MelissaM

18. Melissa

8.6 km
from
$35
/day
14 reviews
2
recurring guests

patient, gentle, experienced

Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with doodle Arya
MelissaM

18. Melissa

patient, gentle, experienced 8.6 km
(14 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with doodle Arya
"Melissa was great with our cats over the long weekend and were thrilled with our decision. Her consistent communication, including daily photos and updates, was very reassuring. Melissa’s genuine care for B and Luca was evident, making our time away worry-free. We highly recommend Melissa to anyone seeking a reliable and affectionate pet sitter, and look forward to having her care for B and Luca next time we’re away. "
AdamA
Review by Adam
from
$35
/day
FannieF

19. Fannie

8.3 km
from
$35
/day
61 reviews
20
recurring guests

Hébergement Aimant Pour Chats

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
FannieF

19. Fannie

Hébergement Aimant Pour Chats 8.3 km
(61 reviews)
20 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
"Grâce à Fannie, on avait l'esprit tranquille pendant nos vacances, elle a bien veillé sur notre chatte. Fannie est fiable et consciencieuse. Merci!"
ValérieV
Review by Valérie
from
$35
/day
AmandineA

20. Amandine

11.7 km
from
$15
/day
1 review

Amandine & Becky

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
AmandineA

20. Amandine

Amandine & Becky11.7 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Amandine s’est occupée de notre chat Misty pendant notre absence. Je recommande ses services."
AdelineA
Review by Adeline
from
$15
/day