1. Dog sitting
  2. Candiac

Dog Sitting, Candiac

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AmélieA

1. Amélie

8.1 km
from
$15
/day

Visites à domicile pour l’Amour des chats! 🐈

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
AmélieA

1. Amélie

Visites à domicile pour l’Amour des chats! 🐈8.1 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$15
/day
MarionM

2. Marion

9.9 km
from
$20
/day
2 reviews
3
recurring guests

Câlineuse de chats

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
MarionM

2. Marion

Câlineuse de chats 9.9 km
(2 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Marion is a very compassionate sitter to our pets. I highly recommend her as your go to pet sitter. Thanks Marion!"
AndrewA
Review by Andrew
from
$20
/day
StefaniaS

3. Stefania

11.2 km
from
$12.5
/day
8 reviews
4
recurring guests

Your pets will be loved while you're away - Stef and Mike

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
StefaniaS

3. Stefania

Your pets will be loved while you're away - Stef and Mike11.2 km
(8 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"Thank you so much for taking such great care of Trea! It means a lot knowing she was in such loving hands. I really appreciate the playtime, cuddles, and attention you gave Trea, she clearly had a great time! You’re purr-fect! Thank you for making sure Trea got all the love, treats, and snuggles she needed while we were away. "
ColetteC
Review by Colette
from
$12.5
/day
DominiqueD

4. Dominique

9.9 km
from
$15
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Étudiante cherche pitous à marcher et minous à jouer avec

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
DominiqueD

4. Dominique

Étudiante cherche pitous à marcher et minous à jouer avec9.9 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Belle communication du début à la fin, Dominique a été à l’écoute et disponible pour s’occuper de mon chat pendant mon absence "
VirginieV
Review by Virginie
from
$15
/day
EmelineE

5. Emeline

10 km
from
$12
/day
6 reviews

garde assurée, papouilles garanties

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
EmelineE

5. Emeline

garde assurée, papouilles garanties 10 km
(6 reviews)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
"Émeline s’est très bien occupé de mon chat Communication au top : réactive, j’ai eu des photos à chaque visite. Elle est très arrangeante et sympathique ! Je recommande "
EvaE
Review by Eva
from
$12
/day
MariaM

6. Maria

11.6 km
from
$20
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

St-Henri’s Go-To for 🐕 Walks & 🐱 Cuddles!🥰

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
MariaM

6. Maria

St-Henri’s Go-To for 🐕 Walks & 🐱 Cuddles!🥰 11.6 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
"Maria was great with our cats Mia and Gin! She gave me constant updates about them and took a good care of them. I will definitely recommend her. :)"
ThaísT
Review by Thaís
from
$20
/day
Marie-philipM

7. Marie-philip

10.4 km
from
$20
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

(juste un peu) crazy cat lady à votre service

Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Marie-philipM

7. Marie-philip

(juste un peu) crazy cat lady à votre service10.4 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
"Notre chat est tombé en amour avec sa nouvelle Catsitter 😻. Super communication, je la recommande sans hésitation :) "
LauranneL
Review by Lauranne
from
$20
/day
PierreP

8. Pierre

10 km
from
$23
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Passionné des animaux

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Corgi Snow
PierreP

8. Pierre

Passionné des animaux10 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Corgi Snow
"Nous sommes partis un peu plus d’un mois pour un voyage et avons fait appel à Pierre pour garder nos deux chattes. L’une d’elles nécessite une prise en charge spécifique avec l’administration d’un médicament deux fois par jour, ce qui rendait la mission de trouver un gardien plus compliquée. Pierre a été formidable. Nos chattes (même la plus timide) l’ont super bien apprécié et lui demandaient sans cesse des caresses. Il a administré le médicament tous les jours et a fait preuve de patience le temps que notre chatte s’acclimate à lui. Nous avions des photos et des nouvelles tous les jours. Et pour combler le tout, il a même passé l’aspirateur près de la litière avant notre retour, ce qui fait que nous sommes revenus dans une maison propre ! Si vous cherchez un gardien, je vous le recommande fortement ! Nous le rebookerons sans hésiter pour une prochaine occasion. Encore merci pour tout, Pierre 🙂"
GuillaumeG
Review by Guillaume
from
$23
/day
KarolinaK

9. Karolina

8.9 km
from
$23
/day
8 reviews
4
recurring guests

Compassionate & reliable cat sitter 🖤🐱 Verdun, Lasalle

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
KarolinaK

9. Karolina

Compassionate & reliable cat sitter 🖤🐱 Verdun, Lasalle8.9 km
(8 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"I found Karolina's profile my first time using Pawshake and felt mmediately reassured that this was a caring and conscientious pet owner. Karolina visited and cared for my older fluffy white cat every day for 8 days and even observed that we needed someine to care for some of our plants while we were away. Both the plants and our cat were happy and well fed when I returned and can report that Karolina is a responsible, communicative, and confident petsitter. This person will definitely be my first choice for future pet and plant care needs."
AlidorA
Review by Alidor
from
$23
/day
TanyaT

10. Tanya

8.3 km
from
$20
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Calm and caring cat lover and artist

TanyaT

10. Tanya

Calm and caring cat lover and artist8.3 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
"Tanya est une gardienne très attentionnée. Elle a pris grand soins de nos 4 chats, dont un avec médication, en plus de s'occuper de nos plants et fleurs. Nous avons eut des nouvelles à chaque visite, incluant des photos et vidéos. Nous la recommandons fortement pour s'occuper de vos amours poilus."
IsabelleI
Review by Isabelle
from
$20
/day
TimothéeT

11. Timothée

11.7 km
from
$25
/day
37 reviews
11
recurring guests

Loving Cat Sitter In Montreal

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
TimothéeT

11. Timothée

Loving Cat Sitter In Montreal11.7 km
(37 reviews)
11 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
"Timothée has taken care of my cat several times. He always sends multiple photos and updates during the visits. He is easy to arrange with beforehand, and I am happy to have him take care of my cat again."
NatalieN
Review by Natalie
from
$25
/day
RoxanneR

12. Roxanne

10.3 km
from
$20
/day

Rox gardienne attentionné et fiable Brossard

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
RoxanneR

12. Roxanne

Rox gardienne attentionné et fiable Brossard 10.3 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
$20
/day
DebbieD

13. Debbie

10.8 km
from
$20
/day
12 reviews
5
recurring guests

Votre Gardienne dans PSC \\ Your caring Pet Sitter in PSC

Lives with 3 cats
Usually responds within one hour
DebbieD

13. Debbie

Votre Gardienne dans PSC \\ Your caring Pet Sitter in PSC10.8 km
(12 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Lives with 3 cats
Usually responds within one hour
"Debbie was fantastic. I felt very reassured leaving my cat in her care while on vacation. Cat also approves"
ArlenA
Review by Arlen
from
$20
/day
GabrielleG

14. Gabrielle

9.6 km
from
$15
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
GabrielleG

14. Gabrielle

9.6 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
"Notre experience avec Gabrielle fut super plaisante! Elle est attentive, très rapide et claire dans la communication et nous avons vu également dans le photos que nos animaux l’ont aussi bien aimée! Elle est notre choix numéro un pour les visites à la maison :) "
RalucaR
Review by Raluca
from
$15
/day
Marie-PhilippeM

15. Marie-Philippe

8.5 km
from
$25
/day
15 reviews
5
recurring guests

De l’amour à Volonté

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
Marie-PhilippeM

15. Marie-Philippe

De l’amour à Volonté8.5 km
(15 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Marie-Philippe est très douce et très gentille. Elle s'est occupée de mes chats avec beaucoup d'attention et je ne manquerai pas de refaire appel à ses services!"
ClarisseC
Review by Clarisse
from
$25
/day
Jean-PhilippeJ

16. Jean-Philippe

10.9 km
from
$25
/day
15 reviews
4
recurring guests

Promenade/visite/pension pour chiens et chats

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
Jean-PhilippeJ

16. Jean-Philippe

Promenade/visite/pension pour chiens et chats10.9 km
(15 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"J'ai utilisé les services de Jean-Philippe pour visiter mes chats à domicile et je le recommande grandement. Il est venu chaque jour comme entendu et a très bien pris soin des animaux, le tout dans un grand respect du chez-soi des gens. Je referais affaire avec lui sans hésitation."
Jean-SimonJ
Review by Jean-Simon
from
$25
/day
NickyN

17. Nicky

10.6 km
from
$32
/day
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Experienced, reliable, loving care for your pet🐾

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
NickyN

17. Nicky

Experienced, reliable, loving care for your pet🐾10.6 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
"Nicky was absolutely wonderful! Very reliable, communicated without delay and provided daily updates of our two cats while we were away on vacation. We felt totally secure knowing she was taking care of our fur babies. Highly recommend! "
CasimiraC
Review by Casimira
from
$32
/day
AudreyA

18. Audrey

9.7 km
from
$26
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

La tata des animaux 😻🐶🐰

Usually responds within few hours
AudreyA

18. Audrey

La tata des animaux 😻🐶🐰9.7 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
"Merci Audrey pour ta communication et les photos que tu m’as envoyé, c’est vraiment apprécié, je recommande à 100 % Audrey pour prendre soin des animaux !! Encore merci "
RemyR
Review by Remy
from
$26
/day
AlexaA

19. Alexa

9.3 km
from
$25
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

friendly and caring animal lover

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
AlexaA

19. Alexa

friendly and caring animal lover9.3 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"We left home with complete peace of mind, knowing Alexa would take great care of our cat. She is an excellent pet sitter who regularly sent us photos and messages while we were away. I would highly recommend her."
FreddyF
Review by Freddy
from
$25
/day
TatianaT

20. Tatiana

11.8 km
from
$22
/day

Your pet's favourite Montréalais🐶 La reine des chats🐱

Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
TatianaT

20. Tatiana

Your pet's favourite Montréalais🐶 La reine des chats🐱11.8 km
Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
$22
/day