1. Dog sitting
  2. Burnaby

Dog Sitting, Burnaby

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
PetraP

1. Petra

6.2 km
from
$15
/day

Your pet's new best friend! Happy Walks & Loving Care 🐾

Last active 3 days ago
PetraP

1. Petra

Your pet's new best friend! Happy Walks & Loving Care 🐾6.2 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
$15
/day
SylvieS

2. Sylvie

2 km
from
$24.9
/day
13 reviews
4
recurring guests

Your cat’s fav sitter✨ Peace of mind when you’re away

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
SylvieS

2. Sylvie

Your cat’s fav sitter✨ Peace of mind when you’re away2 km
(13 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
"Sylvie is an exceptional cat sitter! She's punctual, respectful and communicates so well. Being a cat mom herself, she really knows how to care for them. Above all my cats love her."
LenaL
Review by Lena
from
$24.9
/day
HiradH

3. Hirad

2.9 km
from
$19
/day
1 review

Security-Trained Professional: Home & Pet Care

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
HiradH

3. Hirad

Security-Trained Professional: Home & Pet Care2.9 km
(1 review)
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
$19
/day
PaulaP

4. Paula

6.8 km
from
$19
/day
1 review

House sitting & dog walking: your pet cared for like my own!

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
PaulaP

4. Paula

House sitting & dog walking: your pet cared for like my own!6.8 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
$19
/day
RodrigoR

5. Rodrigo

7.2 km
from
$25
/day
10 reviews
3
recurring guests

We love to take care dogs as if they were our own

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one day
RodrigoR

5. Rodrigo

We love to take care dogs as if they were our own7.2 km
(10 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$25
/day
AnetaA

6. Aneta

6.2 km
from
$20
/day

Active & caring pet sitter in Vancouver ❤️

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 14 days ago
AnetaA

6. Aneta

Active & caring pet sitter in Vancouver ❤️6.2 km
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 14 days ago
from
$20
/day
MaxM

7. Max

4.5 km
from
$30
/day

Understanding pet behaviour, make dog distressed.

Usually responds within one day
MaxM

7. Max

Understanding pet behaviour, make dog distressed.4.5 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$30
/day
RyanR

8. Ryan

4.8 km
from
$20
/day

Dedicated, Reliable and Trustworthy Cat/Kitten Sitter

Lives with 1 cat
RyanR

8. Ryan

Dedicated, Reliable and Trustworthy Cat/Kitten Sitter 4.8 km
Lives with 1 cat
from
$20
/day
BasakB

9. Basak

6.8 km
from
$18
/day

Animal Lover for Quirky Pets

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Staffordshire Ruby
BasakB

9. Basak

Animal Lover for Quirky Pets6.8 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Staffordshire Ruby
from
$18
/day
ReyhanehR

10. Reyhaneh

6.4 km
from
$25
/day

Caring Animal lover with good price

ReyhanehR

10. Reyhaneh

Caring Animal lover with good price6.4 km
from
$25
/day
MiaM

11. Mia

5.7 km
from
$40
/day

Making Pets Feel Loved While You’re Away

MiaM

11. Mia

Making Pets Feel Loved While You’re Away5.7 km
from
$40
/day
AdrianaA

12. Adriana

2.7 km
from
$24
/day

Trusted Pet Sitting: Love & Care While You’re Away!

Usually responds within few hours
AdrianaA

12. Adriana

Trusted Pet Sitting: Love & Care While You’re Away!2.7 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$24
/day
KristopherK

13. Kristopher

7.2 km
from
$19.99
/day

Your Pet's New Best Friend - Even the Big, Barky Ones!

Usually responds within one day
KristopherK

13. Kristopher

Your Pet's New Best Friend - Even the Big, Barky Ones!7.2 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$19.99
/day
HayleyH

14. Hayley

4.1 km
from
$30
/day
5 reviews
3
recurring guests

Vancouver Pet Sitter/Walker Available

Usually responds within one day
HayleyH

14. Hayley

Vancouver Pet Sitter/Walker Available 4.1 km
(5 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
from
$30
/day
MaiM

15. Mai

3.1 km
from
$35
/day

Friendly Pet Sitter in Burnaby - Ready for Your Cuties!

Usually responds within one day
MaiM

15. Mai

Friendly Pet Sitter in Burnaby - Ready for Your Cuties!3.1 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$35
/day
MariaM

16. Maria

6 km
from
$25
/day
3 reviews

With 4 Cats in My Crew, Your Pet’s Best Buddy Awaits You!

Lives with 4 cats
Usually responds within one day
MariaM

16. Maria

With 4 Cats in My Crew, Your Pet’s Best Buddy Awaits You!6 km
(3 reviews)
Lives with 4 cats
Usually responds within one day
"Maria is a top tier cat sitter. I received videos of her playing with my cat each day of my business trip. The cat was well taken care of. She even brought some of her own cat toys."
EarlE
Review by Earl
from
$25
/day
YuliiaY

17. Yuliia

2 km
from
$40
/day

Let your pet fall into good loving hands!

Usually responds within one day
YuliiaY

17. Yuliia

Let your pet fall into good loving hands!2 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$40
/day
Saptak MahendraS

18. Saptak Mahendra

0.8 km
from
$38
/day

Reliable Walks, Loving Care, Happy Pets 🐾

Usually responds within one day
Saptak MahendraS

18. Saptak Mahendra

Reliable Walks, Loving Care, Happy Pets 🐾 0.8 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$38
/day
JessikaJ

19. Jessika

5.7 km
from
$40
/day

Animal enthusiast, sharing joy-love with your adorable pets!

JessikaJ

19. Jessika

Animal enthusiast, sharing joy-love with your adorable pets!5.7 km
from
$40
/day
IrasemaI

20. Irasema

5.7 km
from
$22
/day

Passionate Dog Walker in Vancouver - Individual & Groups

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with No breed Atenea
IrasemaI

20. Irasema

Passionate Dog Walker in Vancouver - Individual & Groups5.7 km
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with No breed Atenea
from
$22
/day