1. Pet Sitting
  2. Leaside

Pet Sitting, Leaside

Drop-in visits at your home for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
SuzanneS

1. Suzanne

3.5 km
from
$40
/day
New sitter

I’m here to be your pet’s new best friend!

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
SuzanneS

1. Suzanne

New sitter
I’m here to be your pet’s new best friend!3.5 km
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
from
$40
/day
SabaS

2. Saba

1.2 km
from
$24
/day
29 reviews
10
recurring guests

Cat Sitting

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
SabaS

2. Saba

Cat Sitting 1.2 km
(29 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
"This was our first time using a pet sitter who we did not know in advance so were a bit apprehensive. We were very satisfied and happy with Saba's communication, attention to detail, and care for our cats. We will definitely reach out to her again next time we need someone to look after our pets. Thanks Saba!"
SimonS
Review by Simon
from
$24
/day
MariaM

3. Maria

4.1 km
from
$35
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

reliable caretaker and your pet’s new bestie!

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
MariaM

3. Maria

reliable caretaker and your pet’s new bestie!4.1 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
"I had the pleasure of having Maria as our cat sitter during our last week-long trip, and I couldn't be happier with the exceptional care she provided to our beloved Zhima. Maria's dedication and attention to detail were truly impressive. She made sure to keep our furry friend happy and content while visiting. She also went above and beyond to provide companionship and affection and spent quality time with Zhima. Maria's reliability and kindness were truly outstanding. I would recommend her to anyone in need of a cat sitter. She gave us peace of mind and allowed us to enjoy our trip knowing that Zhima was in the care of someone who treated our cat like one of her own. We will be calling on her again in the future."
YusenY
Review by Yusen
from
$35
/day
Tamara & CJT

4. Tamara & CJ

3.1 km
from
$19
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Reliable, Friendly Couple Focused on Pet Care

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
Tamara & CJT

4. Tamara & CJ

Reliable, Friendly Couple Focused on Pet Care3.1 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
"They are absolutely amazing to leave your pet with. Thank you "
shreyaS
Review by shreya
from
$19
/day
Sha( Shavoc)S

5. Sha( Shavoc)

2.7 km
from
$40
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

30 years with pets.

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
Sha( Shavoc)S

5. Sha( Shavoc)

30 years with pets.2.7 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
"Sha is an excellent sitter. Both my cats were happy and confident. I do recommand her."
LaurenceL
Review by Laurence
from
$40
/day
SandraS

6. Sandra

2.9 km
from
$25
/day
18 reviews
6
recurring guests

Vet Assistant⛑️Animal Behavior & First Aid CERTIFIED

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
SandraS

6. Sandra

Vet Assistant⛑️Animal Behavior & First Aid CERTIFIED2.9 km
(18 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Sandra did a great job watching my cats. She was very communicative and sent me daily pictures. She also did a great job cleaning up any messes they made, which not all pet sitters do. I'll will definitely book with Sandra again! "
AlyssaA
Review by Alyssa
from
$25
/day
CarisC

7. Caris

2.1 km
from
$20
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Gentle, reliable pet sitter who treats your pets like family

Usually responds within one day
CarisC

7. Caris

Gentle, reliable pet sitter who treats your pets like family2.1 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"Caris was amazing. She took great care of my cats. She was very easy to communicate with and accommodating for the initial visit and key exchanges. I will be sure to book her again next time I need a sitter "
RobertR
Review by Robert
from
$20
/day
MarisaM

8. Marisa

3.9 km
from
$20
/day
10 reviews
2
recurring guests

Reliable & trustworthy animal lover! 🤍

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
MarisaM

8. Marisa

Reliable & trustworthy animal lover! 🤍3.9 km
(10 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Marisa is a wonderful pet sitter! She took such care with our cat and kept us updated with happy videos and photos. We look forward to rebooking with Marisa soon!"
DanaeD
Review by Danae
from
$20
/day
ZoeZ

9. Zoe

2.8 km
from
$25
/day
New sitter

Compassionate & Reliable | Last Minute Bookings Available!

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
ZoeZ

9. Zoe

New sitter
Compassionate & Reliable | Last Minute Bookings Available!2.8 km
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
$25
/day
LumaL

10. Luma

1.1 km
from
$15
/day
New sitter

Caring, Patient & Loving Brazilian Pet Sitter🐾

LumaL

10. Luma

New sitter
Caring, Patient & Loving Brazilian Pet Sitter🐾1.1 km
from
$15
/day
SummerS

11. Summer

1.7 km
from
$20
/day

Your fur baby is my fur baby 💛

Usually responds within one day
SummerS

11. Summer

Your fur baby is my fur baby 💛 1.7 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$20
/day
MichelleM

12. Michelle

2.6 km
from
$35
/day
12 reviews
2
recurring guests

Pawsome Dog-walker

Usually responds within few hours
MichelleM

12. Michelle

Pawsome Dog-walker2.6 km
(12 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"Michelle is a fantastic cat sitter — we were able to rest easy knowing we could trust her to look after our fur baby! Michelle is a thoughtful communicator in her updates and asked insightful questions around our cat’s needs. She was also super gentle with our cat and was able to reliably provide her with daily medication. I can’t recommend Michelle enough and hope to book again soon! "
AndreaA
Review by Andrea
from
$35
/day
JackyJ

13. Jacky

3.5 km
from
$30
/day
21 reviews
15
recurring guests

Loving pet care In The East York/riverdale Area

Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
JackyJ

13. Jacky

Loving pet care In The East York/riverdale Area3.5 km
(21 reviews)
15 recurring guests
Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Jacky was a wonderful cat sitter to our two boys during a recent trip out of town. She listened intently to the specifics of our cats’ needs and ensured that our one feline who requires medication was perfectly taken care of. I really appreciate her attention to detail. We came home to two very calm and content boys - the sign of a great sitter! We would absolutely work with Jacky again in the future and recommend her to anyone looking for cat care."
JessJ
Review by Jess
from
$30
/day
RebeccaR

14. Rebecca

4 km
from
$25
/day
3 reviews
3
recurring guests

Animal Lover and Trusted Pet Sitter 🐾

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
RebeccaR

14. Rebecca

Animal Lover and Trusted Pet Sitter 🐾 4 km
(3 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
"Rebecca took great care of my kitties Ella and Miles when I was away for a trip. There were daily updates and pictures after every visit. I'm glad to have found an attentive and responsible sitter for my cats! "
LaureneL
Review by Laurene
from
$25
/day
KaanK

15. Kaan

5 km
from
$30
/day
12 reviews
3
recurring guests

I wanna be a CATSTAR! 😼

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
KaanK

15. Kaan

I wanna be a CATSTAR! 😼5 km
(12 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
"Best cat sitter ever! Kaan is kind, communicative and truly cares for my kitties. "
ErinE
Review by Erin
from
$30
/day
MichelleM

16. Michelle

2.8 km
from
$25
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Caring for your fur babies like they were my own

Usually responds within few hours
MichelleM

16. Michelle

Caring for your fur babies like they were my own2.8 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
"Michelle is reliable and a good communicator. She was on time for our preliminary visit and took the time to bond with our cat Fifi. She contacted me to confirm our arrangements before I left on vacation and kept in touch with updates on Fifi while I was away. I would hire Michelle to cat sit for Fifi again. Thanks Michelle. "
KathyK
Review by Kathy
from
$25
/day
ErenE

17. Eren

2.5 km
from
$30
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Cat Sitting / Small dog walking

Usually responds within one hour
ErenE

17. Eren

Cat Sitting / Small dog walking2.5 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one hour
"We’re so grateful to Eren for taking care of our cats while we were away. He was incredibly reliable and caring, sending us regular photo updates that gave us great peace of mind. Despite an unexpected challenge with our concierge, Eren handled the situation with patience and professionalism, making sure our cats were never left alone. His dedication and love for animals truly showed—we highly recommend him to anyone looking for a trustworthy pet sitter."
DoğukanD
Review by Doğukan
from
$30
/day
AlecA

18. Alec

2.5 km
from
$30
/day
35 reviews
13
recurring guests

Catsitting by gentle cat father!

Last active today
Lives with 1 cat
AlecA

18. Alec

Catsitting by gentle cat father!2.5 km
(35 reviews)
13 recurring guests
Last active today
Lives with 1 cat
"Alec is the best sitter. He provides regular updates on your cat and always makes sure to feed/clean/play with your cat. As a first time customer, I am wholeheartedly satisfied with Alec's cat sitting services and I will definitely ask for his services again in the future. If you live in the midtown Toronto area, ask for Alec !"
EricE
Review by Eric
from
$30
/day
PriscilaP

19. Priscila

1.9 km
from
$25
/day
2 reviews

Caring, Reliable Pet Sitting at Your Home. ENG FR ESP

Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
PriscilaP

19. Priscila

Caring, Reliable Pet Sitting at Your Home. ENG FR ESP1.9 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Home visits over three days - Vito was very well looked after and seemed super happy. I trusted Priscila with Vito and access to my apartment over three days. Communication and updates were great, Priscila sent pictures too. Thank you!"
RobR
Review by Rob
from
$25
/day
HediH

20. Hedi

3.8 km
from
$25
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Caring, Experienced & Full-Time Pet Sitter You Can Trust

Last active 13 days ago
HediH

20. Hedi

Caring, Experienced & Full-Time Pet Sitter You Can Trust3.8 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 13 days ago
"Hedi was punctual and absolutely wonderful with our babies. She’s very communicative, and sends videos every day. We hired her to visit our home 2x per day for a week and she was nothing but wonderful when she was here. Follows instructions well. I wouldn’t hesitate to ask her to watch our babies again!"
WillW
Review by Will
from
$25
/day