1. Pet Sitting
  2. Humewood-Cedarvale

Pet Sitting, Humewood-Cedarvale

Drop-in visits at your home for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
JulieJ

1. Julie

3.7 km
from
$30
/day
68 reviews
29
recurring guests

Loving Pet Care For Your Furbabies

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
JulieJ

1. Julie

Loving Pet Care For Your Furbabies3.7 km
(68 reviews)
29 recurring guests
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"I wanted to share how fantastic Julie is as a pet sitter. She has taken care of my cat twice now and I couldn't be happier with her services. During her visits, Julie takes the time to play with my cat, give her lots of attention and cuddles, and make sure she's well-fed and comfortable. I never have to worry about my cat when I'm away, because I know she's in good hands with Julie. I highly recommend Julie's pet sitting services to anyone who needs a trustworthy and caring pet sitter. She's absolutely wonderful!"
GustavoG
Review by Gustavo
from
$30
/day
ZoëZ

2. Zoë

3 km
from
$25
/day
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Your furry bestie's home in the city!

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
ZoëZ

2. Zoë

Your furry bestie's home in the city!3 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
$25
/day
ScarlettS

3. Scarlett

1.6 km
from
$30
/day
9 reviews
4
recurring guests

Friends Call Me The Cat Whisperer

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
ScarlettS

3. Scarlett

Friends Call Me The Cat Whisperer1.6 km
(9 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Scarlett was wonderful! Our cats obviously loved her and had a fantastic time - she really is a cat whisperer! She was super thoughtful and accommodating and sent us tons of great pictures and updates while we were gone. She’s definitely a cat sitter who just “gets it” when it comes to taking care of other people’s fur goblins 😸"
GraceG
Review by Grace
from
$30
/day
DeryaD

4. Derya

3.4 km
from
$30
/day
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

🐾Dog Walker 🤗

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
DeryaD

4. Derya

🐾Dog Walker 🤗3.4 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
from
$30
/day
AshleyA

5. Ashley

3 km
from
$25
/day
36 reviews
18
recurring guests

Cat specialist for your purr-fect felines!

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
AshleyA

5. Ashley

Cat specialist for your purr-fect felines!3 km
(36 reviews)
18 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
"Ashley has taken care of our cat Augustine a few times in the past year, and I only have positive words to say. The communication is excellent from the time I first reach out to her until the last day of the booking. She takes really good care of Augustine, and sends an update with photos at every visit. She is very observant and will share with me of Augustine’s behaviour is different than usual. Since Augustine needs medication daily, cat sitting her can be tricky, but not for Ashley ! We come home to a happy cat, and everything is tidy (pet food containers cleaned, litter cleaned, etc.). I highly recommend Ashley for cat sitting. It gives our family peace of mind to be able to count on Ashley when we are away. (Thank you Ashley !). Virginia "
VirginiaV
Review by Virginia
from
$25
/day
VivV

6. Viv

2.8 km
from
$25
/day
New sitter

Petsitter with 10+ years experience

Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
VivV

6. Viv

New sitter
Petsitter with 10+ years experience2.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
from
$25
/day
Tina Pui YeeT

7. Tina Pui Yee

4.2 km
from
$30
/day
2 reviews

Caring for yours like my Own

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
Tina Pui YeeT

7. Tina Pui Yee

Caring for yours like my Own 4.2 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
$30
/day
AshwiniA

8. Ashwini

2.8 km
from
$35
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

No cage! Pet Boarding and Day Care with Private Yard

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
AshwiniA

8. Ashwini

No cage! Pet Boarding and Day Care with Private Yard2.8 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
from
$35
/day
Meifan-Christina Midtown Yonge/EgM

9. Meifan-Christina Midtown Yonge/Eg

3.1 km
from
$25
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Professional & Experienced Midtown Pet Sitter and Dog Walker

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
Meifan-Christina Midtown Yonge/EgM

9. Meifan-Christina Midtown Yonge/Eg

Professional & Experienced Midtown Pet Sitter and Dog Walker3.1 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
from
$25
/day
RiyaR

10. Riya

3.2 km
from
$25
/day
4 reviews

Reliable Dog Walker/Pet Sitter Treats Your Pets Like Family

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
RiyaR

10. Riya

Reliable Dog Walker/Pet Sitter Treats Your Pets Like Family3.2 km
(4 reviews)
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
$25
/day
MelissaM

11. Melissa

3.8 km
from
$20
/day

Loving family home for your dog

Last booked 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
MelissaM

11. Melissa

Loving family home for your dog3.8 km
Last booked 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
from
$20
/day
LilyL

12. Lily

4.3 km
from
$25
/day

Therapy dog handler · 19 years with small dogs

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
LilyL

12. Lily

Therapy dog handler · 19 years with small dogs4.3 km
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
from
$25
/day
ValentinaV

13. Valentina

3.1 km
from
$12
/day

Reliable, loving dog walks in Toronto 🐾

ValentinaV

13. Valentina

Reliable, loving dog walks in Toronto 🐾3.1 km
from
$12
/day
AnnaA

14. Anna

4.7 km
from
$15
/day

Animal lover based in Toronto!

AnnaA

14. Anna

Animal lover based in Toronto! 4.7 km
from
$15
/day
MichalM

15. Michal

3.6 km
from
$25
/day
1 review

Who runs the world? CATS!! New but have recommendations

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
MichalM

15. Michal

Who runs the world? CATS!! New but have recommendations 3.6 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
from
$25
/day
YasminY

16. Yasmin

4.6 km
from
$30
/day

Lifelong Dog Lovers💕Your Pup Is Never Left Alone 🐾

Usually responds within one hour
YasminY

16. Yasmin

Lifelong Dog Lovers💕Your Pup Is Never Left Alone 🐾4.6 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
$30
/day
MichelleM

17. Michelle

3 km
from
$40
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Where your dog feels loved, happy, and right at home!

Usually responds within one day
MichelleM

17. Michelle

Where your dog feels loved, happy, and right at home! 3 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
from
$40
/day
JojoJ

18. Jojo

1.4 km
from
$12
/day

Choose a trustworthy and reliable pet sitter for your pet.

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with poodle Ah be
JojoJ

18. Jojo

Choose a trustworthy and reliable pet sitter for your pet.1.4 km
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with poodle Ah be
from
$12
/day
TaranehT

19. Taraneh

2.5 km
from
$19
/day

Instead of a sitter, How about a friend for your fur babies?

Usually responds within few hours
TaranehT

19. Taraneh

Instead of a sitter, How about a friend for your fur babies?2.5 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$19
/day
ElizabethE

20. Elizabeth

3.4 km
from
$40
/day

Love your pet Like I love my own.

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Dogue De Dordeaux Fudge
ElizabethE

20. Elizabeth

Love your pet Like I love my own.3.4 km
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Dogue De Dordeaux Fudge
from
$40
/day