1. Pet Sitting
  2. Downtown Toronto

Pet Sitting, Downtown Toronto

Drop-in visits at your home for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
KareenaK

1. Kareena

1.7 km
from
$15
/day

Loving dog mama, attentive, caring and Patient Pet Care

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
KareenaK

1. Kareena

Loving dog mama, attentive, caring and Patient Pet Care1.7 km
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
$15
/day
CelineC

2. Celine

2.1 km
from
$30
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Ofurring Pawsome Services :)

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
CelineC

2. Celine

Ofurring Pawsome Services :)2.1 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$30
/day
PetraP

3. Petra

2.1 km
from
$20
/day
1 review

Let the Paws have fun

Usually responds within few hours
PetraP

3. Petra

Let the Paws have fun2.1 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
"Petra was super sweet and great with my cat Jodi . She gave her all the cuddles, food and meds as she needs . I was very happy she was able to give me a hand during the holiday season , much appreciated Petra I’m sure I will be requiring your services in the near future , thanks again :) "
LisaL
Review by Lisa
from
$20
/day
TressaT

4. Tressa

2.1 km
from
$25
/day

A dogs love is an honour

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Goldendoodle Champ
TressaT

4. Tressa

A dogs love is an honour 2.1 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Goldendoodle Champ
from
$25
/day
PreethiP

5. Preethi

2 km
from
$20
/day

Caring for your beloved pets

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
PreethiP

5. Preethi

Caring for your beloved pets2 km
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
$20
/day
RozhinaR

6. Rozhina

0.9 km
from
$25
/day
1 review

"providing unparalleled love and care for your fury friend

Usually responds within one hour
RozhinaR

6. Rozhina

"providing unparalleled love and care for your fury friend0.9 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one hour
"Rozhina wsa amazing with Bronson and kept up great communication in order for me to feel relaxed and at-ease while away. She went the extra mile and took him on multiple walks and spent lots of quality time with him. I will definitely be booking her again in the future, she is excellent with dogs!"
LucasL
Review by Lucas
from
$25
/day
StellaS

7. Stella

2.4 km
from
$20
/day

Cat & Rabbit Care You Can Trust | Your Pet’s #2 Bestie!

Last active today
Usually responds within one hour
StellaS

7. Stella

Cat & Rabbit Care You Can Trust | Your Pet’s #2 Bestie!2.4 km
Last active today
Usually responds within one hour
from
$20
/day
AlainaA

8. Alaina

2 km
from
$20
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving Pet Care in Toronto | Walks, Stays & Home Visits

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
AlainaA

8. Alaina

Loving Pet Care in Toronto | Walks, Stays & Home Visits2 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
$20
/day
YnnaY

9. Ynna

2 km
from
$18
/day
3 reviews

Your Pet’s New Best Friend!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
YnnaY

9. Ynna

Your Pet’s New Best Friend!2 km
(3 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
from
$18
/day
SaraS

10. Sara

0.6 km
from
$15
/day

Your Trusted Local Sitter: Bay/College & Pape/Danforth

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
SaraS

10. Sara

Your Trusted Local Sitter: Bay/College & Pape/Danforth0.6 km
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
$15
/day
MajoM

11. Majo

1.7 km
from
$12
/day

I ensure that your dog feels cherished and happy.

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
MajoM

11. Majo

I ensure that your dog feels cherished and happy.1.7 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$12
/day
MarynaM

12. Maryna

1.8 km
from
$30
/day

I love animals, and animals love me!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
MarynaM

12. Maryna

I love animals, and animals love me!1.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
$30
/day
RiaR

13. Ria

1.9 km
from
$30
/day
7 reviews
4
recurring guests

Safe & Snuggle Dog Care You Can Trust!

Last active 4 days ago
RiaR

13. Ria

Safe & Snuggle Dog Care You Can Trust!1.9 km
(7 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
from
$30
/day
DanielaD

14. Daniela

2.2 km
from
$30
/day
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Fluffiness Care

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
DanielaD

14. Daniela

Fluffiness Care 2.2 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
$30
/day
JessicaJ

15. Jessica

1.9 km
from
$20
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

💖 Dog Walking & Drop-In Visits

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
JessicaJ

15. Jessica

💖 Dog Walking & Drop-In Visits1.9 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
$20
/day
AMIA

16. AMI

1.7 km
from
$40
/day

Caring Pet Sitter with Structured Daycare & Calm Home

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
AMIA

16. AMI

Caring Pet Sitter with Structured Daycare & Calm Home1.7 km
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
$40
/day
RiyaR

17. Riya

2.3 km
from
$25
/day
4 reviews

Reliable Dog Walker/Pet Sitter Treats Your Pets Like Family

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
RiyaR

17. Riya

Reliable Dog Walker/Pet Sitter Treats Your Pets Like Family2.3 km
(4 reviews)
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
$25
/day
LilyL

18. Lily

1.9 km
from
$25
/day

Therapy dog handler · 19 years with small dogs

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
LilyL

18. Lily

Therapy dog handler · 19 years with small dogs1.9 km
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
from
$25
/day
SandhyaS

19. Sandhya

1.5 km
from
$35
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Hi! I can be your dog's new best friend!

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
SandhyaS

19. Sandhya

Hi! I can be your dog's new best friend! 1.5 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
$35
/day
DianaD

20. Diana

2.1 km
from
$15
/day

Caring Cat Sitter Who Treats Your Cats Like Family 🐾

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 14 days ago
DianaD

20. Diana

Caring Cat Sitter Who Treats Your Cats Like Family 🐾2.1 km
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 14 days ago
from
$15
/day