1. Pet Sitting
  2. Davisville Village

Pet Sitting, Davisville Village

Drop-in visits at your home for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
JillJ

1. Jill

3.8 km
from
$17.5
/day

Experienced sitter, ex zoo-keeper, cat lover! St. Clair West

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
JillJ

1. Jill

Experienced sitter, ex zoo-keeper, cat lover! St. Clair West3.8 km
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$17.5
/day
VivV

2. Viv

4.4 km
from
$25
/day

Petsitter with 10+ years experience

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
VivV

2. Viv

Petsitter with 10+ years experience4.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
$25
/day
DanielD

3. Daniel

3.9 km
from
$20
/day

Caring cat obsessive looking forward to meeting your felines

Last active 2 days ago
DanielD

3. Daniel

Caring cat obsessive looking forward to meeting your felines3.9 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
$20
/day
BrinthaB

4. Brintha

1 km
from
$15
/day

animal lover pet sitter :)

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
BrinthaB

4. Brintha

animal lover pet sitter :)1 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
$15
/day
JulieJ

5. Julie

0.5 km
from
$30
/day
68 reviews
29
recurring guests

Loving Pet Care For Your Furbabies

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
JulieJ

5. Julie

Loving Pet Care For Your Furbabies0.5 km
(68 reviews)
29 recurring guests
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
"I wanted to share how fantastic Julie is as a pet sitter. She has taken care of my cat twice now and I couldn't be happier with her services. During her visits, Julie takes the time to play with my cat, give her lots of attention and cuddles, and make sure she's well-fed and comfortable. I never have to worry about my cat when I'm away, because I know she's in good hands with Julie. I highly recommend Julie's pet sitting services to anyone who needs a trustworthy and caring pet sitter. She's absolutely wonderful!"
GustavoG
Review by Gustavo
from
$30
/day
ZoëZ

6. Zoë

0.5 km
from
$25
/day
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Your furry bestie's home in the city!

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
ZoëZ

6. Zoë

Your furry bestie's home in the city!0.5 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
$25
/day
DeryaD

7. Derya

0.7 km
from
$30
/day
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

🐾Dog Walker 🤗

Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
DeryaD

7. Derya

🐾Dog Walker 🤗0.7 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
from
$30
/day
Meifan-Christina Midtown Yonge/EgM

8. Meifan-Christina Midtown Yonge/Eg

0.7 km
from
$25
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Professional & Experienced Midtown Pet Sitter and Dog Walker

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
Meifan-Christina Midtown Yonge/EgM

8. Meifan-Christina Midtown Yonge/Eg

Professional & Experienced Midtown Pet Sitter and Dog Walker0.7 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
from
$25
/day
RiyaR

9. Riya

3.6 km
from
$25
/day
4 reviews

Reliable Dog Walker/Pet Sitter Treats Your Pets Like Family

Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
RiyaR

9. Riya

Reliable Dog Walker/Pet Sitter Treats Your Pets Like Family3.6 km
(4 reviews)
Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
$25
/day
MelissaM

10. Melissa

2.7 km
from
$20
/day

Loving family home for your dog

Last booked 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
MelissaM

10. Melissa

Loving family home for your dog2.7 km
Last booked 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
from
$20
/day
LilyL

11. Lily

3.7 km
from
$25
/day

Therapy dog handler · 19 years with small dogs

Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
LilyL

11. Lily

Therapy dog handler · 19 years with small dogs3.7 km
Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
from
$25
/day
SandhyaS

12. Sandhya

4.3 km
from
$35
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Hi! I can be your dog's new best friend!

Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
SandhyaS

12. Sandhya

Hi! I can be your dog's new best friend! 4.3 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
$35
/day
ValentinaV

13. Valentina

0.4 km
from
$12
/day

Reliable, loving dog walks in Toronto 🐾

ValentinaV

13. Valentina

Reliable, loving dog walks in Toronto 🐾0.4 km
from
$12
/day
MicheleM

14. Michele

4.3 km
from
$25
/day

Your Pet’s New Favourite Auntie

Usually responds within few hours
MicheleM

14. Michele

Your Pet’s New Favourite Auntie4.3 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$25
/day
MichalM

15. Michal

0.6 km
from
$25
/day
1 review

Who runs the world? CATS!! New but have recommendations

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
MichalM

15. Michal

Who runs the world? CATS!! New but have recommendations 0.6 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
from
$25
/day
ChristinaC

16. Christina

3.8 km
from
$30
/day

Loving and trustworthy sitter for your pet.

ChristinaC

16. Christina

Loving and trustworthy sitter for your pet. 3.8 km
from
$30
/day
YasminY

17. Yasmin

3.9 km
from
$30
/day

Lifelong Dog Lovers💕Your Pup Is Never Left Alone 🐾

Usually responds within one hour
YasminY

17. Yasmin

Lifelong Dog Lovers💕Your Pup Is Never Left Alone 🐾3.9 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
$30
/day
MichelleM

18. Michelle

0.5 km
from
$40
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Where your dog feels loved, happy, and right at home!

Usually responds within one day
MichelleM

18. Michelle

Where your dog feels loved, happy, and right at home! 0.5 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
from
$40
/day
JojoJ

19. Jojo

4.1 km
from
$12
/day

Choose a trustworthy and reliable pet sitter for your pet.

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with poodle Ah be
JojoJ

19. Jojo

Choose a trustworthy and reliable pet sitter for your pet.4.1 km
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with poodle Ah be
from
$12
/day
TaranehT

20. Taraneh

1.3 km
from
$19
/day

Instead of a sitter, How about a friend for your fur babies?

Usually responds within few hours
TaranehT

20. Taraneh

Instead of a sitter, How about a friend for your fur babies?1.3 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$19
/day