1. Dog Boarding
  2. Willowdale

Dog Boarding, Willowdale

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
KomalK

1. Komal

12.1 km
from
$45
/night
41 reviews
9
recurring guests

Trusty Pet Butler 🐶🐱🐰

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
KomalK

1. Komal

Trusty Pet Butler 🐶🐱🐰12.1 km
(41 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
"Had an exceptional experience with Komal while she looked after our doggy for a week. Her dedication, attention to detail, and genuine care for Nico was unmatched. Truly catered to all his needs and made his stay as comfortable as can be! Provided loads of updates throughout the week. Highly recommend anyone in need of trustworthy and reliable pet care to go with Komal! 💗"
DanielaD
Review by Daniela
from
$45
/night
LaurenL

2. Lauren

10.6 km
from
$60
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Thoughtful care tailored to your dog

LaurenL

2. Lauren

Thoughtful care tailored to your dog10.6 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
"What immediately sold me on Lauren for my boy was her obvious affection for him. He is a strong dog with major aggression issues towards other dogs and my biggest fear was him getting away and getting in a fight with a dog and getting hurt/lost. Lauren set our minds at ease by walking him with us during our meet and greet so we could see her with him. She was endlessly patient about answering questions and I could see he had been well cared for and happy. I appreciated the udates and her flexibility with our schedule! We couldn't ask for more, we'll book again!!"
AmyA
Review by Amy
from
$60
/night
ZoëZ

3. Zoë

7.6 km
from
$60
/night
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Your furry bestie's home in the city!

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
ZoëZ

3. Zoë

Your furry bestie's home in the city!7.6 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Zoe was amazing! She was so sweet, reliable, and made me feel completely comfortable leaving my dog with her. He can be a little shy and anxious at first, and she was really patient with him and gave him the time he needed to get comfortable. She kept me updated while I was away, and I could tell he was well taken care of and happy with her. I would definitely book with Zoe again and highly recommend her! 💕"
SiobhanS
Review by Siobhan
from
$60
/night
ShanviS

4. Shanvi

6.9 km
from
$49
/night
15 reviews
6
recurring guests

WFH; Your pet has my full attention & won’t want to leave

Last active 7 days ago
ShanviS

4. Shanvi

WFH; Your pet has my full attention & won’t want to leave6.9 km
(15 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last active 7 days ago
"Shanvi is honestly the best babysitter ever!!! We had gone on vacation for a week and left our little sausage with Shanvi and it was the safest we’ve felt with any sitter. After many bad experiences, we loved to see a sitter who showed enthusiasm and care for our Lathush. We had good communication throughout and many updates during our trip. Again, thank you Shanvi for giving us a peace of mind and our Lathush a mini stay-cation! "
LauraL
Review by Laura
from
$49
/night
LezliiL

5. Lezlii

11.6 km
from
$48
/night
13 reviews
8
recurring guests

Experienced Pet Sitter with a Passion for Animals!

Calendar recently updated
Last active 7 days ago
LezliiL

5. Lezlii

Experienced Pet Sitter with a Passion for Animals!11.6 km
(13 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 7 days ago
"We couldn’t be happier with the care our dog, Bacon, received during his 10-day stay! This is our second time with Leslie and we are beyond grateful for her. Leslie was incredibly kind and caring, and it’s clear that Bacon absolutely adores her — and so do we! She kept us updated regularly, which gave us so much peace of mind while we were away. From walks to quality playtime, Leslie made sure Bacon was happy, healthy, and loved. It’s such a relief to know that our dog was in such great hands. We highly recommend Leslie to anyone looking for a trustworthy and compassionate pet caregiver! "
NarminN
Review by Narmin
from
$48
/night
YnnaY

6. Ynna

13.8 km - Toronto
from
$25
/night
2 reviews

Your Pet’s New Best Friend!

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
YnnaY

6. Ynna

Your Pet’s New Best Friend!13.8 km - Toronto
(2 reviews)
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
$25
/night
KarinaK

7. Karina

12.2 km
from
$40
/night
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced Pet Sitter: Your Furry Friends Deserve the Best!

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
KarinaK

7. Karina

Experienced Pet Sitter: Your Furry Friends Deserve the Best!12.2 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"Karyna looked after my 15 year old dog for almost two weeks. She seems very loving towards dogs; she handled my dog with care, asked a lot of questions about what my dog needed, and did what she could to keep her comfortable given her old age. My dog returned home looking well and happy!"
Kelly-AnnK
Review by Kelly-Ann
from
$40
/night
SuzyS

8. Suzy

11 km
from
$45
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Caring Experience & Full-Time Pet Sitting You Can Trust

Usually responds within few hours
SuzyS

8. Suzy

Caring Experience & Full-Time Pet Sitting You Can Trust11 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
"We had an amazing experience with Suzy! She was super kind and thoughtful, kept us updated throughout the stay, and sent lots of photos so we knew our dog was happy and well taken care of. Would definitely recommend and book again!"
KiaraK
Review by Kiara
from
$45
/night
ShereceS

9. Sherece

13.8 km
from
$35
/night
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Compassionate Pet Care from a Lifelong Animal Lover

Last booked 9 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
ShereceS

9. Sherece

Compassionate Pet Care from a Lifelong Animal Lover13.8 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 9 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Sherece is an absolutely outstanding dog sitter. She took exceptional care of my puppy, Avery while I was away for 2 days. She is very professional, reliable, and incredibly caring. She followed our routine perfectly, sent frequent updates and photos & videos; she showed genuine love and attention. I could tell my Avery felt joyful and comfortable the whole time and came home happy & relaxed. I trust Sherece completely and will happily book again. Highly recommended!"
KalaK
Review by Kala
from
$35
/night
KaterynaK

10. Kateryna

13.9 km
from
$60
/night

🐶 lover 😍

KaterynaK

10. Kateryna

🐶 lover 😍13.9 km
from
$60
/night
Meifan-Christina Midtown Yonge/EgM

11. Meifan-Christina Midtown Yonge/Eg

7.2 km - Toronto
from
$45
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Professional & Experienced Midtown Pet Sitter and Dog Walker

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
Meifan-Christina Midtown Yonge/EgM

11. Meifan-Christina Midtown Yonge/Eg

Professional & Experienced Midtown Pet Sitter and Dog Walker7.2 km - Toronto
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
$45
/night
AlainaA

12. Alaina

11.6 km
from
$50
/night
1 review

Loving Pet Care in Toronto | Walks, Stays & Home Visits

Last booked today
Last contacted yesterday
AlainaA

12. Alaina

Loving Pet Care in Toronto | Walks, Stays & Home Visits11.6 km
(1 review)
Last booked today
Last contacted yesterday
from
$50
/night
KhanhK

13. Khanh

0.9 km
from
$40
/night
1
recurring guest

Loving, Reliable Care for Your Furry Family

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
KhanhK

13. Khanh

Loving, Reliable Care for Your Furry Family0.9 km
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$40
/night
ShubhangS

14. Shubhang

13.3 km
from
$30
/night

Your dog's home away from home (and treat dispenser)

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
ShubhangS

14. Shubhang

Your dog's home away from home (and treat dispenser)13.3 km
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
$30
/night
MajoM

15. Majo

13.2 km
from
$31
/night

I ensure that your dog feels cherished and happy.

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
MajoM

15. Majo

I ensure that your dog feels cherished and happy.13.2 km
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
from
$31
/night
YasminY

16. Yasmin

11.7 km
from
$50
/night

Lifelong Dog Lovers💕Your Pup Is Never Left Alone 🐾

Usually responds within one hour
YasminY

16. Yasmin

Lifelong Dog Lovers💕Your Pup Is Never Left Alone 🐾11.7 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
$50
/night
AasthaA

17. Aastha

14 km - Toronto
from
$80
/night

Animal lover who treats pets like family. Let's meet

AasthaA

17. Aastha

Animal lover who treats pets like family. Let's meet14 km - Toronto
from
$80
/night
HeidiH

18. Heidi

8.9 km
from
$40
/night

Over 10 years Experienced Dedicated Pet Carer

HeidiH

18. Heidi

Over 10 years Experienced Dedicated Pet Carer8.9 km
from
$40
/night
Sheida(Arezoo)S

19. Sheida(Arezoo)

0.8 km
from
$80
/night

Caring for Your Pets Like They’re My Own

Usually responds within one hour
Sheida(Arezoo)S

19. Sheida(Arezoo)

Caring for Your Pets Like They’re My Own0.8 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
$80
/night
KrisztinaK

20. Krisztina

12.9 km
from
$60
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Pact of the pack: Devoted Ownership Guaranteed.

Usually responds within one hour
KrisztinaK

20. Krisztina

Pact of the pack: Devoted Ownership Guaranteed.12.9 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one hour
from
$60
/night