1. Dog Boarding
  2. Westmount

Dog Boarding, Westmount

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
OlivierO

1. Olivier

2.9 km
from
$40
/night
2 reviews

Pension féline tout confort :). Cozy feline pension :)

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
OlivierO

1. Olivier

Pension féline tout confort :). Cozy feline pension :)2.9 km
(2 reviews)
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
"Je suis vraiment satisfaite du soin qu'Olivier a apporté à mon chat Oreo pendant mon absence. Olivier a clairement pris le temps de faire en sorte qu'Oreo se sente à l'aise et heureux chez lui, et les photos et vidéos qu'il m'a envoyées l'ont clairement montré. L'endroit où mon chat a été gardé était confortable et stimulant, avec de grandes fenêtres donnant sur le jardin. Nawak, le chat d'Olivier, a été très amical envers Oreo dès le début et ils sont devenus inséparables. Je recommande fortement Olivier à tous ceux qui cherchent un gardien attentionné pour leur animal de compagnie."
LeilaL
Review by Leila
from
$40
/night
EvaE

2. Eva

3.2 km
from
$85
/night
1 review

Chat-sitter Expert: Votre Garantie de Bonheur Félin

Usually responds within few hours
EvaE

2. Eva

Chat-sitter Expert: Votre Garantie de Bonheur Félin3.2 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
"Eva takes care of our cat and she did a great job and also sends us some pictures from our cat Pupsy and he was really relaxed at her place. thx a lot "
MartinM
Review by Martin
from
$85
/night
JoannieJ

3. Joannie

5.9 km
from
$55
/night

Promenade canine

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one day
JoannieJ

3. Joannie

Promenade canine5.9 km
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$55
/night
MathiasM

4. Mathias

4.5 km
from
$40
/night

Promenade/garde pour vos doudous ! 🐕

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
MathiasM

4. Mathias

Promenade/garde pour vos doudous ! 🐕4.5 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$40
/night
MinaM

5. Mina

3.3 km
from
$50
/night

One dog at a time only, Dog sitting in Old port

Usually responds within one day
MinaM

5. Mina

One dog at a time only, Dog sitting in Old port 3.3 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$50
/night
ElenaE

6. Elena

4.2 km
from
$80
/night
2 reviews

Superb sitter for your dogs, cats, birds or bunnies! 
Gardienne superbe pour vos chiens, chats, oiseaux, lapins!

Usually responds within few hours
ElenaE

6. Elena

Superb sitter for your dogs, cats, birds or bunnies! 
Gardienne superbe pour vos chiens, chats, oiseaux, lapins!4.2 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
"Elena is an amazing pet sitter. She took such good care of our little French bulldog Fiona who can be a bit of a challenge. Fiona does not like other dogs and can be quite stubborn on the leash when she sees one. Elena was patient and loving with Fiona just like it was her own dog. She sent us loads of videos and pictures for the 3 weeks she had Fiona. It was super easy to communicate with Elena. I’m thrilled we finally found a trusty pet sitter. We will definetly ask her again. Highly recommend!"
VanessaV
Review by Vanessa
from
$80
/night
GreciaG

7. Grecia

3.4 km
from
$35
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pet lover ❤️

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Yorkshire Terrier Molly
GreciaG

7. Grecia

Pet lover ❤️3.4 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Yorkshire Terrier Molly
"Grecia was really great and understanding with my elderly dog."
NadiaN
Review by Nadia
from
$35
/night
GabrielleG

8. Gabrielle

3.1 km
from
$50
/night
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Experienced dog sitter in Griffintown/Old Port 🐶🤎

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
GabrielleG

8. Gabrielle

Experienced dog sitter in Griffintown/Old Port 🐶🤎3.1 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$50
/night
AmandineA

9. Amandine

2.7 km
from
$35
/night
1 review

Amandine & Becky

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active today
AmandineA

9. Amandine

Amandine & Becky2.7 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active today
from
$35
/night
O'NeillO

10. O'Neill

5.4 km
from
$45
/night

🐾 Experienced Dog Boarding, Care & Training

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
O'NeillO

10. O'Neill

🐾 Experienced Dog Boarding, Care & Training5.4 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$45
/night
SarahS

11. Sarah

2.3 km
from
$27
/night
1 review

Reliable pet care for your furry family members

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
SarahS

11. Sarah

Reliable pet care for your furry family members 2.3 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
from
$27
/night
BrandonB

12. Brandon

3 km
from
$100
/night
2 reviews

🐾 6+ ans d’expérience | Garde d’animaux avec amour

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
BrandonB

12. Brandon

🐾 6+ ans d’expérience | Garde d’animaux avec amour3 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
$100
/night
Othmane Squalli HoussainiO

13. Othmane Squalli Houssaini

3.3 km
from
$35
/night
2 reviews

Caring pet sitting & walks, weekdays and weekends

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
Othmane Squalli HoussainiO

13. Othmane Squalli Houssaini

Caring pet sitting & walks, weekdays and weekends3.3 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
$35
/night
EllaE

14. Ella

3.3 km
from
$25
/night
1 review

Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter for Dogs & Cats

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
EllaE

14. Ella

Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter for Dogs & Cats 3.3 km
(1 review)
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$25
/night
DiegoD

15. Diego

3.4 km
from
$60
/night
11 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pattes Heureuses Montréal: Aventures et chouchoutage

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
DiegoD

15. Diego

Pattes Heureuses Montréal: Aventures et chouchoutage3.4 km
(11 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
$60
/night
ClaudineC

16. Claudine

1.2 km
from
$35
/night

Une deuxième famille pour vos petits ❤️

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
ClaudineC

16. Claudine

Une deuxième famille pour vos petits ❤️1.2 km
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
$35
/night
IdfaI

17. Idfa

1.8 km
from
$35
/night

Loving and responsible care for your best friend

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
IdfaI

17. Idfa

Loving and responsible care for your best friend 1.8 km
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
$35
/night
ambreA

18. ambre

5.3 km
from
$35
/night
3 reviews

only C-A-T 😁🐱💛 🌍🌎🌏

Last active 6 days ago
ambreA

18. ambre

only C-A-T 😁🐱💛 🌍🌎🌏5.3 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 6 days ago
from
$35
/night
SofianeS

19. Sofiane

4.4 km
from
$25
/night

Aimable et sérieux = pitou/matou heureux!

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
SofianeS

19. Sofiane

Aimable et sérieux = pitou/matou heureux!4.4 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
$25
/night
LouisaL

20. Louisa

4.5 km
from
$40
/night

Experienced pet sitter (Outremont)

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
LouisaL

20. Louisa

Experienced pet sitter (Outremont)4.5 km
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
$40
/night