1. Dog Boarding
  2. Sunnylea

Dog Boarding, Sunnylea

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
Tina Pui YeeT

1. Tina Pui Yee

10.5 km
from
$50
/night
2 reviews

Caring for yours like my Own

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
Tina Pui YeeT

1. Tina Pui Yee

Caring for yours like my Own 10.5 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Very good care of the dogs. Tina replied very quickly and sent a lot of pics. My dogs were happy. Will def board again with her."
JiyoungJ
Review by Jiyoung
from
$50
/night
JenyaJ

2. Jenya

6.7 km
from
$40
/night
1 review

Loving care for all furry friends

Usually responds within few hours
JenyaJ

2. Jenya

Loving care for all furry friends6.7 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
"Jenya was great! from drop off to pickup she was transparent, treated our dogs like her own, and both dog took liking to her right away! would highly recommend!!"
MichaelM
Review by Michael
from
$40
/night
TaranehT

3. Taraneh

11.1 km
from
$40
/night

Instead of a sitter, How about a friend for your fur babies?

Usually responds within few hours
TaranehT

3. Taraneh

Instead of a sitter, How about a friend for your fur babies?11.1 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$40
/night
ShalakaS

4. Shalaka

10.3 km
from
$50
/night
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Welcome to puppy paradise. Bark and play all day! 🐶

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
ShalakaS

4. Shalaka

Welcome to puppy paradise. Bark and play all day! 🐶10.3 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
$50
/night
JulieJ

5. Julie

8.8 km
from
$75
/night
20 reviews
7
recurring guests

Animal Lover

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
JulieJ

5. Julie

Animal Lover8.8 km
(20 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Julie was an amazing sitter for my 1-year-old golden retriever, Fleetwood. She was patient, sweet, and gave him all the attention and love so he wouldn't miss home for the four days we were away. Julie also kept us updated with pictures, and it was always quick and easy to communicate with her. We will definitely call her again and recommend her to anyone who's looking for a caring and loving pet sitter."
MarianaM
Review by Mariana
from
$75
/night
Cathy & RaymondC

6. Cathy & Raymond

11.9 km
from
$46
/night
18 reviews
9
recurring guests

IG portfolio @CnR_petsitters

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
Cathy & RaymondC

6. Cathy & Raymond

IG portfolio @CnR_petsitters11.9 km
(18 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
$46
/night
KristenK

7. Kristen

9.2 km
from
$70
/night
32 reviews
16
recurring guests

24/7 Love For Your Precious Floofs!

Lives with 2 cats
KristenK

7. Kristen

24/7 Love For Your Precious Floofs!9.2 km
(32 reviews)
16 recurring guests
Lives with 2 cats
"Kristen was absolutely amazing! She was caring, professional and was a huge help in a time of need. My cat rarely likes people, however Kristen's trustworthiness and kindness shined through and made my pet feel safe and secure. Highly recommended."
YonahY
Review by Yonah
from
$70
/night
ElikaE

8. Elika

10.8 km
from
$35
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

From Barks to Bonds

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
ElikaE

8. Elika

From Barks to Bonds10.8 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
$35
/night
ThanzeemT

9. Thanzeem

12.7 km
from
$60
/night
2 reviews

Friendly and loving dog lover here!

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
ThanzeemT

9. Thanzeem

Friendly and loving dog lover here!12.7 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
$60
/night
BahatB

10. Bahat

5 km
from
$60
/night

vegan and animal rights activist

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active today
BahatB

10. Bahat

vegan and animal rights activist5 km
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active today
from
$60
/night
AlainaA

11. Alaina

11.4 km
from
$50
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Loving Pet Care in Toronto | Walks, Stays & Home Visits

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 2 days ago
AlainaA

11. Alaina

Loving Pet Care in Toronto | Walks, Stays & Home Visits11.4 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
$50
/night
NaomiN

12. Naomi

4.4 km
from
$55
/night
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

Full-time Petcare Professional 🐾

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
NaomiN

12. Naomi

Full-time Petcare Professional 🐾4.4 km
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
from
$55
/night
GemmaG

13. Gemma

12.4 km
from
$40
/night
27 reviews
22
recurring guests

Friendly Pet Sitter For Hire

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active yesterday
GemmaG

13. Gemma

Friendly Pet Sitter For Hire12.4 km
(27 reviews)
22 recurring guests
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$40
/night
KareenaK

14. Kareena

11.8 km
from
$40
/night

Loving dog mama, attentive, caring and Patient Pet Care

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active yesterday
KareenaK

14. Kareena

Loving dog mama, attentive, caring and Patient Pet Care11.8 km
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$40
/night
JessicaJ

15. Jessica

11.6 km
from
$80
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

💖 Dog Walking & Drop-In Visits

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
JessicaJ

15. Jessica

💖 Dog Walking & Drop-In Visits11.6 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
from
$80
/night
Meifan-Christina Midtown Yonge/EgM

16. Meifan-Christina Midtown Yonge/Eg

12.1 km
from
$45
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Professional & Experienced Midtown Pet Sitter and Dog Walker

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
Meifan-Christina Midtown Yonge/EgM

16. Meifan-Christina Midtown Yonge/Eg

Professional & Experienced Midtown Pet Sitter and Dog Walker12.1 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
$45
/night
NataliaN

17. Natalia

4.6 km
from
$40
/night
1 review

Trustworthy, attentive and caring pet sitter

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
NataliaN

17. Natalia

Trustworthy, attentive and caring pet sitter4.6 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$40
/night
AMIA

18. AMI

9.5 km
from
$35
/night

Caring Pet Sitter with Structured Daycare & Calm Home

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
AMIA

18. AMI

Caring Pet Sitter with Structured Daycare & Calm Home9.5 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$35
/night
AngélicaA

19. Angélica

10.7 km
from
$55
/night

The best pet sitter ever 🫀

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
AngélicaA

19. Angélica

The best pet sitter ever 🫀10.7 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$55
/night
AswiniA

20. Aswini

9 km
from
$45
/night

Where Tails Wag, Cuddles Last, and Home Feels Like Home

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
AswiniA

20. Aswini

Where Tails Wag, Cuddles Last, and Home Feels Like Home9 km
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
$45
/night