1. Dog Boarding
  2. Streetsville

Dog Boarding, Streetsville

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AllyA

1. Ally

5.9 km
from
$40
/night

Vet Assistant | Low-Stress Cat & Dog Boarding

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
AllyA

1. Ally

Vet Assistant | Low-Stress Cat & Dog Boarding5.9 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
$40
/night
HowardH

2. Howard

11.7 km
from
$79
/night
2 reviews

Awesome dog parents of Chubby(chihuahua) Pudding (Yorkie)

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
HowardH

2. Howard

Awesome dog parents of Chubby(chihuahua) Pudding (Yorkie)11.7 km
(2 reviews)
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
"Howard and his wife took phenomenal care of our 2 dogs while we were away. They were attentive to their routines and needs and make the whole experience stress free for both me and the pups. Communication before and during the stay were great, with constant updates and pictures/videos. 10/10, highly recommend. "
PhiP
Review by Phi
from
$79
/night
RadiaR

3. Radia

15.8 km
from
$60
/night
2 reviews

20+ years Pet Lover for Safe & Caring Pet Sitting

Usually responds within few hours
RadiaR

3. Radia

20+ years Pet Lover for Safe & Caring Pet Sitting15.8 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
from
$60
/night
AishwaryaA

4. Aishwarya

4.5 km
from
$28
/night
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Top Dog Admirer: My Heart Pawsitively Beats for Canines!

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
AishwaryaA

4. Aishwarya

Top Dog Admirer: My Heart Pawsitively Beats for Canines!4.5 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Aishwarya provided an excellent first time experience to us and our pup Rome. It was our first time using a dog sitter but Aishwarya made sure to communicate with us and sent us lots of videos/pictures throughout the day of Rome. She was very friendly and clearly a dog lover. Rome seemed extremely comfortable with Aishwarya and her kids. He had lots of fun! We will definitely be booking again very soon!"
AnaA
Review by Ana
from
$28
/night
AllisonA

5. Allison

13.5 km
from
$45
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Experience the paw-fect care for your furry friend's needs!

Usually responds within few hours
AllisonA

5. Allison

Experience the paw-fect care for your furry friend's needs!13.5 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
"She was excellent. Great communication and our dog enjoyed the stay. He was taken great care of and she regularly updated us with videos and pictures. Definitely she be our first choice from now on. "
ShinuS
Review by Shinu
from
$45
/night
NataliaN

6. Natalia

15.1 km
from
$53
/night
1 review

Love & Care for Every Fur Baby🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 14 days ago
NataliaN

6. Natalia

Love & Care for Every Fur Baby🐾15.1 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 14 days ago
"My dog Teddy had a very nice time and our family enjoyed seeing the pictures of Teddy having fun. I would recommend Natalia to friends and go to her again."
TerriT
Review by Terri
from
$53
/night
ElenaE

7. Elena

17.9 km
from
$75
/night
1 review

Tail- Wagging adventure awaits!

Usually responds within few hours
ElenaE

7. Elena

Tail- Wagging adventure awaits!17.9 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
"Elena and her family were awesome! Henry and Poppy had a fantastic stay at their house. We felt very relaxed leaving them in Elena’s care. We will definitely rebook! "
SusanS
Review by Susan
from
$75
/night
AnnaA

8. Anna

16.6 km
from
$50
/night
1 review

Calm Home Boarding | Work From Home | Sherway

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with French Bulldog Benjie
AnnaA

8. Anna

Calm Home Boarding | Work From Home | Sherway16.6 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with French Bulldog Benjie
"Anna was terrific. This was the first time I have left my fur baby with anyone and I felt very comfortable. Anna would keep me posted by texting and sending photos. A great experience and I will be sure to call on Anna next time I need a pet sitter. Thanks Anna! "
JenniferJ
Review by Jennifer
from
$50
/night
ÖyküÖ

9. Öykü

19.5 km
from
$50
/night
1 review

Your Dog’s Home Away From Home 🐾

Usually responds within few hours
ÖyküÖ

9. Öykü

Your Dog’s Home Away From Home 🐾19.5 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
from
$50
/night
ShabriS

10. Shabri

11.4 km
from
$70
/night
6 reviews
4
recurring guests

An animal lover who has been a pet parent for 14 years

Usually responds within one day
ShabriS

10. Shabri

An animal lover who has been a pet parent for 14 years11.4 km
(6 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Our puppy had a great time with Shabri. She is great to work with and clearly cares about the animals under her care. We will be repeat customers."
NafisahN
Review by Nafisah
from
$70
/night
GeoffreyG

11. Geoffrey

3.2 km
from
$55
/night
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

3+ Years full time experience - Trusted and Reliable

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
GeoffreyG

11. Geoffrey

3+ Years full time experience - Trusted and Reliable 3.2 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"Geoffrey took care of Syman when I needed last minute boarding with the pickup/dropoff option since I was unable to drop him off. Overall, great experience. Syman was happy and well taken care of. "
SaraS
Review by Sara
from
$55
/night
AllisonA

12. Allison

6.3 km
from
$60
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Insauga Dogsitting

Usually responds within few hours
AllisonA

12. Allison

Insauga Dogsitting6.3 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
"Amazing care for the long time that we had to leave Wiskey behind with her. Boarding went to welling even Wiskey didn’t want to leave!"
VishalV
Review by Vishal
from
$60
/night
WeipingW

13. Weiping

12 km
from
$50
/night

Love and Care for Your Dog

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
WeipingW

13. Weiping

Love and Care for Your Dog12 km
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
$50
/night
CenyC

14. Ceny

16.5 km
from
$60
/night
1 review

A woof-tastic stay every day!” 🐾🎉

Usually responds within few hours
CenyC

14. Ceny

A woof-tastic stay every day!” 🐾🎉16.5 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
"It was a great experience. Ceny kept us in communication and sent photos of the dog. The dog was happy. I would highly recommend Ceny to both friends and family and will definitely use her service again. "
MichaelM
Review by Michael
from
$60
/night
JenyaJ

15. Jenya

16.2 km
from
$40
/night
1 review

Loving care for all furry friends

Usually responds within few hours
JenyaJ

15. Jenya

Loving care for all furry friends16.2 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
"Jenya was great! from drop off to pickup she was transparent, treated our dogs like her own, and both dog took liking to her right away! would highly recommend!!"
MichaelM
Review by Michael
from
$40
/night
Fabiola and DavidF

16. Fabiola and David

19.5 km
from
$48
/night

Condo boarding with a large private balcony near Humber Bay

Last contacted today
Last active today
Fabiola and DavidF

16. Fabiola and David

Condo boarding with a large private balcony near Humber Bay19.5 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
$48
/night
LihuaL

17. Lihua

16.6 km
from
$49
/night

Loving & Responsible Care for Your Fur Baby

Last active today
Lives with 2 dogs
LihuaL

17. Lihua

Loving & Responsible Care for Your Fur Baby16.6 km
Last active today
Lives with 2 dogs
from
$49
/night
BahatB

18. Bahat

17 km
from
$60
/night

vegan and animal rights activist

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
BahatB

18. Bahat

vegan and animal rights activist17 km
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$60
/night
SarahS

19. Sarah

17.7 km
from
$70
/night

Dedicated and loving for all breeds big to small

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
SarahS

19. Sarah

Dedicated and loving for all breeds big to small17.7 km
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
from
$70
/night
NaomiN

20. Naomi

14.4 km
from
$55
/night
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

Full-time Petcare Professional 🐾

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
NaomiN

20. Naomi

Full-time Petcare Professional 🐾14.4 km
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
from
$55
/night