1. Dog Boarding
  2. Saint-Lambert

Dog Boarding, Saint-Lambert

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
JessicaJ

1. Jessica

5.6 km
from
$30
/night
3 reviews

PhD student with flexible schedule

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
JessicaJ

1. Jessica

PhD student with flexible schedule 5.6 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
"Jessica was amazing with my dog, Odie! I booked her at the last minute, and she was incredibly accommodating and attentive to all the details and instructions I provided. Odie adapted to her place very quickly and absolutely loved staying with her. She took him on many long walks, which he really loves, and gave him lots of care and attention. It was clear that she treated him as if he were her own dog. I felt very comfortable knowing Odie was in such good hands. Jessica was attentive, caring, and very affectionate with him. I would definitely recommend her to anyone looking for a trustworthy and loving dog sitter! "
EddyE
Review by Eddy
from
$30
/night
AlexiaA

2. Alexia

7.2 km
from
$45
/night
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Cat lady de naissance

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
AlexiaA

2. Alexia

Cat lady de naissance 7.2 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
"Dès que j'ai rencontré Alexia, je savais que mon chien serait entre bonne main. Alexia est amoureuse des animaux et ça parait. Roxy n'a jamais été seule durant tout son séjour et elle s'est fait traité aux petits soins. Elle est mon choix numéro un pour le gardiennage d'animaux. La communication est parfaite et claire, Alexia est très flexible et s'adapte à nos besoin. Séjour parfait!"
AlexandreA
Review by Alexandre
from
$45
/night
GuillemetteG

3. Guillemette

6.6 km
from
$19
/night
6 reviews

Votre chat? Ma priorité! 🐱💖

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
GuillemetteG

3. Guillemette

Votre chat? Ma priorité! 🐱💖6.6 km
(6 reviews)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Guillemette et Alexis ont pris très bien soin de notre chat Ratacat et nous allons absolument leur demander une prochaine fois. On a beaucoup apprécié qu'ils prennent qu'un chat à la fois et qu'il pouvait demeurer chez eux durant la période de garde. "
IsadoraI
Review by Isadora
from
$19
/night
SébastienS

4. Sébastien

3 km
from
$25
/night
20 reviews
6
recurring guests

L'hébergement de rêve pour vos chats

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
SébastienS

4. Sébastien

L'hébergement de rêve pour vos chats3 km
(20 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
"Sébastien place is great and safe. He really loves animals and he treated our cat as one of his own cats. Arthur had a very good time with him, I highly recommend him. Thanks a lot! 😀"
CatalinaC
Review by Catalina
from
$25
/night
KarlaK

5. Karla

5.5 km
from
$38
/night
6 reviews

Over 15 years of experience caring for dogs

Last booked 13 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
KarlaK

5. Karla

Over 15 years of experience caring for dogs5.5 km
(6 reviews)
Last booked 13 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"We were so happy and confident to leave our dog with Karla. She knows very well how to take care of dogs. Our dog tends to have separation anxiety and she handled it very well. She sent reassuring updates and pictures during the stay."
AndréaA
Review by Andréa
from
$38
/night
AuroreA

6. Aurore

7.3 km
from
$23.5
/night
15 reviews
3
recurring guests

Parminou

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
AuroreA

6. Aurore

Parminou 7.3 km
(15 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Aurore est une super gardienne! Elle a très bien communiqué pendant toute la garde. Mon chat avait besoin de médication et elle s’en est occupé parfaitement! Je vous recommande Aurore si vous avez besoin de faire garder votre chat. Je n’hésiterai pas à refaire appel à elle!"
AnaisA
Review by Anais
from
$23.5
/night
AmelieA

7. Amelie

5.5 km
from
$40
/night
1 review

gardienne attentionnée et à l’écoute

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
AmelieA

7. Amelie

gardienne attentionnée et à l’écoute 5.5 km
(1 review)
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
"Notre Korail a passé un très bon séjour chez Amélie et sa famille. Il s’est promené, a joué et cohabité avec de nouveaux amis. Nous avons retrouvé un chien heureux. Nous referons appel aux services d’Amélie, c’est certain!"
StéphanieS
Review by Stéphanie
from
$40
/night
CécileC

8. Cécile

7.5 km
from
$25
/night
15 reviews
3
recurring guests

Childless cat lady prend soin de vos animaux adorés

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
CécileC

8. Cécile

Childless cat lady prend soin de vos animaux adorés7.5 km
(15 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
"Cécile is absolutely wonderful and took excellent care of my kitty! She’ll definitely be my go-to cat sitter in the future!"
CarlaC
Review by Carla
from
$25
/night
ElodieE

9. Elodie

6.6 km - Montréal
from
$25
/night
35 reviews
16
recurring guests

Catsitteuse depuis 5 ans et Catloveuse depuis toujours !

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
ElodieE

9. Elodie

Catsitteuse depuis 5 ans et Catloveuse depuis toujours ! 6.6 km - Montréal
(35 reviews)
16 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Je recommande très très très fortement Elodie !! C’était la première fois que je faisais du catsitting alors dès le début Elodie a pris du temps pour m’expliquer les démarches et je savais à l’instant que j’avais trouvé la bonne personne pour s’occuper de mes chatons. Les chats ont mis du temps à s’ajuster car ils sont peureux et c’était la première fois qu’ils partaient à l’extérieur de leur maison. Elodie leur a donné tout son amour et sa patience pour être sur que les chats se sentent à l’aise. Elodie a vraiment été incroyable avec nos chats !! En plus la communication était "
LauraL
Review by Laura
from
$25
/night
JeremyJ

10. Jeremy

6.4 km
from
$30
/night
1 review

Garde de chats sur le Plateau

Usually responds within one day
JeremyJ

10. Jeremy

Garde de chats sur le Plateau6.4 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"Jeremy was wonderful with Penny. He was very patient, caring, and responsible throughout her stay, especially while she was adjusting to a new environment. He communicated with me clearly, kept me updated, and genuinely cared about making sure Penny was comfortable and well taken care of. I really appreciated his patience, understanding, and the effort he put into caring for her. It gave me peace of mind knowing that he was attentive to her needs while I was away. I would definitely recommend Jeremy to anyone looking for a kind, responsible, and communicative pet sitter. Thank you again for taking such good care of Penny! ❤️🐾"
MuthaM
Review by Mutha
from
$30
/night
Jean-MarcJ

11. Jean-Marc

7.2 km
from
$50
/night
23 reviews
8
recurring guests

Amoureux des chiens! A dog lover!

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active today
Jean-MarcJ

11. Jean-Marc

Amoureux des chiens! A dog lover!7.2 km
(23 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active today
"Jean-Marc a été absolument fantastique, un gardien exceptionnel ! Dès le premier contact, sa bienveillance m’a tout de suite rassurée, et mon chien s’est senti à l’aise avec lui immédiatement. Jean-Marc est très attentif aux moindres détails. J’ai particulièrement apprécié ses mises à jour régulières avec des photos et des nouvelles, qui m’ont permis de partir l’esprit tranquille. Ses petites attentions supplémentaires montrent à quel point il est passionné par ce qu’il fait. Je recommande Jean-Marc les yeux fermés à toute personne cherchant un pet-sitter de confiance. "
MzaraM
Review by Mzara
from
$50
/night
MartinM

12. Martin

7.2 km
from
$42
/night
10 reviews
5
recurring guests

Dog lover

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
MartinM

12. Martin

Dog lover 7.2 km
(10 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
"J’ai confié mon chien Joy qui super mega anxieux, à Martin. C’est la première garde pour Joy, c’est un chien super timide qui a peur des étrangers. je suis absolument ravie de l’expérience avec Martin! Il a été très attentionné et très patient avec Joy, m’a donné des nouvelles régulièrement avec des photos et s’est occupé de Joy comme si c’était son propre chien. J’ai retrouvé Joy heureux et détendu, ce qui prouve qu’il a été entre de bonnes mains. La communication était fluide et l’organisation parfaite. Je recommande vivement et referai appel à lui sans hésiter !"
AzizaA
Review by Aziza
from
$42
/night
Marie-EveM

13. Marie-Eve

6.3 km
from
$40
/night
44 reviews
16
recurring guests

🐾 Une gardienne attentionnée pour vos compagnons

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
Marie-EveM

13. Marie-Eve

🐾 Une gardienne attentionnée pour vos compagnons6.3 km
(44 reviews)
16 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
"Marie-Ève a pris soin de Zia comme de son propre chien. Elle m'a donné des nouvelles, envoyé des photos, et a rapidement compris le caractère "fusionnel" de ma petite chihuahua. J'ai pu profiter de ma fin de semaine dans inquiétude. À+ "
ChantaleC
Review by Chantale
from
$40
/night
SophieS

14. Sophie

7.4 km
from
$30
/night
11 reviews
2
recurring guests

Moi et les 30 millions d'amis 😉

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
SophieS

14. Sophie

Moi et les 30 millions d'amis 😉7.4 km
(11 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
"Nous avons beaucoup apprécié Sophie comme gardienne; elle a été attentionnée envers notre chien Simcoe; Sophie l'a promené, a joué à la balle avec elle, l'a caliné; une super gardienne de confiance :)"
marinaM
Review by marina
from
$30
/night
DiegoD

15. Diego

4.3 km
from
$45
/night
8 reviews
3
recurring guests

Experienced Pet Sitter with a Calm, Loving Home

Last booked today
Last contacted yesterday
DiegoD

15. Diego

Experienced Pet Sitter with a Calm, Loving Home4.3 km
(8 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked today
Last contacted yesterday
"Diego was an amazing cat sitter. I felt completely at ease while I was away thanks to his regular updates and photos. He was attentive, reliable, and genuinely caring with my cat. When I came back, my cat was relaxed and happy, which says a lot. I’m very grateful and would absolutely book Diego again. Highly recommended."
MarinaM
Review by Marina
from
$45
/night
MarieM

16. Marie

6.7 km
from
$35
/night
15 reviews
2
recurring guests

Professionnal Cuddle

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
MarieM

16. Marie

Professionnal Cuddle6.7 km
(15 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Marie est une top top petsitter !! Disponible, affectueuse, elle prendra soin de votre animal comme personne. Vous pouvez lui faire confiance les yeux fermés, je la recommande ++ !"
BertrandB
Review by Bertrand
from
$35
/night
Anne-SophieA

17. Anne-Sophie

6.8 km
from
$20
/night
13 reviews
3
recurring guests

La p'tite auberge d'Hochelag pour chiens et chats

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
Anne-SophieA

17. Anne-Sophie

La p'tite auberge d'Hochelag pour chiens et chats6.8 km
(13 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Il n’y a pas assez d’étoile pour noter cet excellente gardienne et le très bon service. Anne-Sophie est une gardienne très attentionnée et affectueuse. Je lui ai laissé mon chien pour un voyage hors Canada et chaque jour je recevais un message avec des photos et vidéo. Étant très attaché à mon animal j’ai pu passer de très bonne vacance grâce à elle et à son très bon service. Je recommande fortement. Merci Anne-Sophie. "
KevinK
Review by Kevin
from
$20
/night
Ian & JuliaI

18. Ian & Julia

4.6 km
from
$25
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your Cat’s Favourite Uncle & Auntie

Last active yesterday
Ian & JuliaI

18. Ian & Julia

Your Cat’s Favourite Uncle & Auntie4.6 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
"Merci à Ian et Julia d’avoir pris grand soin de notre petit pendant notre absence. "
AlexandreA
Review by Alexandre
from
$25
/night
MarineM

19. Marine

5.8 km
from
$22
/night
11 reviews
3
recurring guests

Chat'ouilleux 🐈🐇🦜🦮

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
MarineM

19. Marine

Chat'ouilleux 🐈🐇🦜🦮5.8 km
(11 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
"Marine a été parfaite avec notre petit lapin, elle en a pris soins comme si c’était son animal. Photo régulière et bonne communication. Merci encore ! "
MélanieM
Review by Mélanie
from
$22
/night
KathrynK

20. Kathryn

4.4 km
from
$30
/night
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Veterinary assistant wanting to take care of your pets!

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active yesterday
KathrynK

20. Kathryn

Veterinary assistant wanting to take care of your pets! 4.4 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active yesterday
"⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ 5 stars aren’t enough! Kathryn is by far the best dog sitter we’ve ever had. She treated Luna like her own, kept us updated, and gave us complete peace of mind while we were away. Even when our travel plans unexpectedly changed, she was incredibly kind and accommodating. We couldn’t have asked for better care. We highly recommend her to anyone looking for someone trustworthy and genuinely caring. ❤️🐾"
NeilaN
Review by Neila
from
$30
/night