1. Dog Boarding
  2. Saint-Basile-le-Grand

Dog Boarding, Saint-Basile-le-Grand

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
NancyN

1. Nancy

13.4 km
from
$45
/night
286 reviews
113
recurring guests

Oasis canin

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
NancyN

1. Nancy

Oasis canin13.4 km
(286 reviews)
113 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
"Nancy cared for my older dog while on vacation. Her and her family took great care of my dog while away! I would highly recommend her if you need a dog sitter!"
LindsiL
Review by Lindsi
from
$45
/night
SaharS

2. Sahar

16.5 km
from
$25
/night
1 review

Amoureuse des animaux : garde attentive et belles balades

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
SaharS

2. Sahar

Amoureuse des animaux : garde attentive et belles balades16.5 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Sahar a bien pris soin de mon pitou, mon chien était tres heureux avec elle je me souciais pas pendant mes vacances, j’y retournerai un jour c’est sure "
AsmaaA
Review by Asmaa
from
$25
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
ZhenZ

3. Zhen

17 km
from
$51
/night
184 reviews
72
recurring guests

Best get away for your fur pals while you travel

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
ZhenZ

3. Zhen

Best get away for your fur pals while you travel17 km
(184 reviews)
72 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"We have a 2.5 years old standard poodle and this was the first time in his life that he was spending more than 3 consecutive days outside of our home being looked after by someone different than a family member. Everything went super well, Zhen updated us via the app on a daily basis, sending pictures and a few words to reassure us. Our dog spent a wonderful week at Zhen's farm, getting plenty of exercise and socializing with other dogs on a daily basis. Zhen understands dog behaviour and psychology very well and it shows. He took the time to explained to me clearly how his daily routine with the dogs happened, the feeding and play time schedule as well as the relax times throughout the day before taking him in. He is very professional and reassuring. At the end of the 7 days stay with Zhen, my dog was happy to see me and his behaviour at home was exactly the same as before he left which tells me that he had a great time at the farm and was well treated and respected by Zhen and his family. I highly recommend Zhen's dog boarding services. I have found the perfect dog sitter for my poodle and will use his services in the near future "
YannY
Review by Yann
from
$51
/night
MathildeM

4. Mathilde

13.1 km
from
$35
/night
New sitter

Votre chien se sentira comme à la maison!

Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
MathildeM

4. Mathilde

New sitter
Votre chien se sentira comme à la maison!13.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
from
$35
/night
JulieJ

5. Julie

14.6 km
from
$50
/night
47 reviews
16
recurring guests

Famille d’accueil pour vos animaux

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 6 days ago
JulieJ

5. Julie

Famille d’accueil pour vos animaux 14.6 km
(47 reviews)
16 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 6 days ago
"J'ai laissé ma chatonne de 3 mois à garder pour la première fois, chez Julie. J'avais une petite boule au ventre avant de partir. Julie m'a tout de suite paru douce, gentille et vraiment attentionnée envers les animaux, ce qui m'a beaucoup rassuré. Elle m'a tout de suite mise en confiance ce qui m'a permis de partir de Montréal sereine pour ma petite. J'ai reçu des nouvelles avec photos durant mon absence et cela est vraiment très appréciable lorsqu'on est un brin "inquiète" comme moi!.... Je recommande vivement Julie pour le gardiennage d'animaux de compagnie et je vais surtout conserver ses services pour ma bébé Naïttuq! Je l'ai également recommandée à mes amies de quartier qui auront de futurs besoins!"
Eva Et SimonE
Review by Eva Et Simon
from
$50
/night
PamelaP

6. Pamela

19.8 km
from
$25
/night
New sitter
82 reviews
27
recurring guests

The Meowington Home For Pets

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
PamelaP

6. Pamela

New sitter
The Meowington Home For Pets19.8 km
(82 reviews)
27 recurring guests
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
"I'm really glad to have Holly and Pamela as our cat's host! They have lots of experience with cats and they know how to take a good care of them. The communication with Holly was very smooth, and she also checked the details with me to make sure that she provides the cat's needs (which I highly appreciate!). During the cat sitting, Holly sent us pictures and updates, reassuring that our cat is doing well. We could see that he was having a great time with Holly and Pamela, which made us happy :) When I need a cat-sitting in the future, I'll definitely go back to them! (Not only because they're very reliable, but also because our cat loves them :) ) Thank you very much, and see you soon again! :) "
MinoriM
Review by Minori
from
$25
/night
SandraS

7. Sandra

12.6 km
from
$50
/night
105 reviews
41
recurring guests

En vacance dans notre famille aimante 🐾

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
SandraS

7. Sandra

En vacance dans notre famille aimante 🐾12.6 km
(105 reviews)
41 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
"I was looking for a dog sitter very last minute and Sandra was wonderful. The home was very nice and Sandra was very well organized. Jasper had a really good time :) "
KristinaK
Review by Kristina
from
$50
/night
FernandoF

8. Fernando

12.5 km
from
$30
/night
14 reviews
7
recurring guests

Maison sans animal, juste pour le vôtre! Cour clôturée

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
FernandoF

8. Fernando

Maison sans animal, juste pour le vôtre! Cour clôturée12.5 km
(14 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
"I believe my dog Honey was very happy with Fernando while I was on the road. I believe that there's a great chance I would bring Honey back to his place. My dog really loves humans and loved Fernando very much"
SambuS
Review by Sambu
from
$30
/night
GeG

9. Ge

15.8 km
from
$35
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Friendly Pet Care in Brossard

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
GeG

9. Ge

Friendly Pet Care in Brossard15.8 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
"Huge thanks to Ge and her wonderful family for watching Oslo! They provided such a loving and safe home for my English Bulldog while I was away. It’s so comforting to know he was treated like a member of the family. I would absolutely book with them again and highly recommend them to anyone looking for a trustworthy and caring sitter."
AnasA
Review by Anas
from
$35
/night
JacquesJ

10. Jacques

17.4 km
from
$30
/night
93 reviews
28
recurring guests

Gardien fiable, expérimenté, Rive-Sud pour les visites.

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
JacquesJ

10. Jacques

Gardien fiable, expérimenté, Rive-Sud pour les visites. 17.4 km
(93 reviews)
28 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
"Jacques est un gardien soucieux du bien-être des animaux. Il a gardé notre petit Yorkshire qui, habituellement, est très anxieux. Tout s'est bien passé et on a eu des communications régulière de Jacques qui nous donnait l'heure juste et nous envoyait des photos. De plus, il a été très patient... Nous avons été prix aux douanes pendant 5 heures ce qui a retardé notre arrivée et nous a obligés à aller chercher notre chien le lendemain. "
Josée, Maude et LucJ
Review by Josée, Maude et Luc
from
$30
/night
CarolineC

11. Caroline

16.5 km
from
$20
/night
2 reviews

10+ gardes, douceur et beaucoup de câlins!

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
CarolineC

11. Caroline

10+ gardes, douceur et beaucoup de câlins!16.5 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
"Excellente expérience! Notre chien a été très bien traité et nous sommes partis en vacances l’esprit tranquille. Nous avons reçu des nouvelles et des photos régulièrement, ce qui a été très apprécié. À notre retour, notre chien était heureux et en pleine forme. Merci encore pour vos excellents soins, nous vous recommandons sans hésitation!"
Neil & OumaN
Review by Neil & Ouma
from
$20
/night
RachelleR

12. Rachelle

19.6 km
from
$34
/night
111 reviews
34
recurring guests

Bienvenu chez nous

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
RachelleR

12. Rachelle

Bienvenu chez nous19.6 km
(111 reviews)
34 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Rachelle was a godsent for me. I was traveling and my sister was dogsitting..... until she couldn't for a few days. Rachelle stepped in big time throughout the chaos of the urgency, timezones, me traveling, and my sister's changing dates/needs/..... We managed to get everything done: the communications, the pre-sitting visit, the bookings, etc. All in time. And my dog even came back a "better" dog. So I am definitely adopting Rachelle for my dog's future sitting needs."
ElizabethE
Review by Elizabeth
from
$34
/night
TristanT

13. Tristan

13.4 km
from
$50
/night
84 reviews
38
recurring guests

Trusted Dog Care / Gardiennage de chiens fiable

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
TristanT

13. Tristan

Trusted Dog Care / Gardiennage de chiens fiable13.4 km
(84 reviews)
38 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
"Tristan was incredible dog sitter for our two doggies. Crystal as anxiety separation issues, an benz is a very energetic dog. But Tristan made them both feel like at home an sent us daily pictures, an we could see they where happy to be there. It was very comforting an reassuring being away for our 8 days. Even notice great improvement on both of them walking technic. I highly recommand Tristan to anyone whom need a dog sitter an trust worthy person with our special family pets. I will definetly being using is services again during futur vacations. "
JulieJ
Review by Julie
from
$50
/night
NickyN

14. Nicky

13.6 km
from
$29
/night
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Experienced, reliable, loving care for your pet🐾

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
NickyN

14. Nicky

Experienced, reliable, loving care for your pet🐾13.6 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"I was extremely grateful and happy with Nicky taking care of my little dog for 6 nights. He was very happy to play all day with Nicky's dog as well ! I highly recommend Nicky for anyone who needs a sitter for their dog. They will be in excellent care in her hands. I will certainly be calling on her again. Thanks soooooooooooooo much Nicky."
daisyD
Review by daisy
from
$29
/night
ChristineC

15. Christine

12.1 km
from
$23
/night
35 reviews
12
recurring guests

Pour l'amour des animaux!

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
ChristineC

15. Christine

Pour l'amour des animaux!12.1 km
(35 reviews)
12 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Christine et sa famille sont des gardiens extraordinaires! Ils se sont très bien occupés de Zola, ma chienne âgée 6 ans. Ils ont été très attentionnés, accueillant et chaleureux tout en s’ajustant aux besoins et capacités du chien. C’est une famille qui adore les animaux et qui en prenne soins ! Zola était bien et heureuse avec cette famille lors de son séjour. Je me suis sentie en sécurité de laisser Zola avec eux. Les communications étaient justes et appropriées, ce qui me rassurait beaucoup. Je recommande Christine et sa famille sans hésitation! "
NathalieN
Review by Nathalie
from
$23
/night
SabinaS

16. Sabina

17.9 km
from
$20
/night
3 reviews

Animal Lover & Daily Walker - French & English Speaker

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
SabinaS

16. Sabina

Animal Lover & Daily Walker - French & English Speaker17.9 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
"Sabina est une personne douce et bienveillante. La communication avec elle est simple et limpide. Je me suis sentie en confiance pour lui laisser mon chat. Elle n’a pas manqué de s’amuser avec elle, de prendre soin d’elle, de m’envoyer des photos et des commentaires. Ça a été très apprécié. Je la laisse à nouveau une semaine très bientôt. Je vous la conseille fortement. De plus, Robin, travaille souvent de chez eux, donc mon chat n’a pas souvent été seule. C’est un couple charmant, sérieux et attentionné. Merci encore d’avoir été une 2eme famille pour “Mila”."
ValerieV
Review by Valerie
from
$20
/night
GenevieveG

17. Genevieve

19.9 km
from
$23
/night
2 reviews

Câlins et confiance

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
GenevieveG

17. Genevieve

Câlins et confiance19.9 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Nous avons laissé notre chat roux à Geneviève et tout a été super. Nous reprendrons contact avec elle à coup sûr."
StephanieS
Review by Stephanie
from
$23
/night
SébastienS

18. Sébastien

16.3 km
from
$25
/night
20 reviews
6
recurring guests

L'hébergement de rêve pour vos chats

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
SébastienS

18. Sébastien

L'hébergement de rêve pour vos chats16.3 km
(20 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
"Sébastien place is great and safe. He really loves animals and he treated our cat as one of his own cats. Arthur had a very good time with him, I highly recommend him. Thanks a lot! 😀"
CatalinaC
Review by Catalina
from
$25
/night
CatherineC

19. Catherine

14.2 km
from
$50
/night
12 reviews
4
recurring guests

CZJC gardiennage de chiens avec un plaisir assuré!

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
CatherineC

19. Catherine

CZJC gardiennage de chiens avec un plaisir assuré!14.2 km
(12 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Première fois que Charlie se faisait garder et donc première fois chez Catherine également et ça s'est super bien passé! Excellente communication dans un délai très rapide, rencontre avec Catherine, ses garçons et son beau Lucky au préalable. Je recommande fortement ♥️"
AnickA
Review by Anick
from
$50
/night
MartinM

20. Martin

19.7 km
from
$42
/night
10 reviews
5
recurring guests

Dog lover

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
MartinM

20. Martin

Dog lover 19.7 km
(10 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
"J’ai confié mon chien Joy qui super mega anxieux, à Martin. C’est la première garde pour Joy, c’est un chien super timide qui a peur des étrangers. je suis absolument ravie de l’expérience avec Martin! Il a été très attentionné et très patient avec Joy, m’a donné des nouvelles régulièrement avec des photos et s’est occupé de Joy comme si c’était son propre chien. J’ai retrouvé Joy heureux et détendu, ce qui prouve qu’il a été entre de bonnes mains. La communication était fluide et l’organisation parfaite. Je recommande vivement et referai appel à lui sans hésiter !"
AzizaA
Review by Aziza
from
$42
/night

Why dog boarding ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Saint-Basile-le-Grand for a doggy day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Saint-Basile-le-Grand Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer doggy day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Saint-Basile-le-Grand sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book dog boarding in Saint-Basile-le-Grand on Pawshake. Over 4664 pet owners in Saint-Basile-le-Grand have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express