1. Dog Boarding
  2. Port Credit

Dog Boarding, Port Credit

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
LezliiL

1. Lezlii

17.8 km
from
$48
/night
13 reviews
8
recurring guests

Experienced Pet Sitter with a Passion for Animals!

Calendar recently updated
Last active 7 days ago
LezliiL

1. Lezlii

Experienced Pet Sitter with a Passion for Animals!17.8 km
(13 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 7 days ago
"We couldn’t be happier with the care our dog, Bacon, received during his 10-day stay! This is our second time with Leslie and we are beyond grateful for her. Leslie was incredibly kind and caring, and it’s clear that Bacon absolutely adores her — and so do we! She kept us updated regularly, which gave us so much peace of mind while we were away. From walks to quality playtime, Leslie made sure Bacon was happy, healthy, and loved. It’s such a relief to know that our dog was in such great hands. We highly recommend Leslie to anyone looking for a trustworthy and compassionate pet caregiver! "
NarminN
Review by Narmin
from
$48
/night
AdditiA

2. Additi

18.7 km
from
$60
/night
3 reviews

Professional dog Handler with 5+ years of experience

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
AdditiA

2. Additi

Professional dog Handler with 5+ years of experience 18.7 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
"My dog had an unexpected surgery on his ear before we had to leave for vacation. His usual large facility boarder would not accept him while I was away on vacation. Thankfully Aditti had space and was willing to care for him while I was away and ensure he had the care he needed while his ear healed. She went above and beyond. My dog is also very anxious, but he took to her right away. I will be using her again in the future. "
JulianaJ
Review by Juliana
from
$60
/night
SanazS

3. Sanaz

12.4 km
from
$70
/night
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

where paws feel at home 💗

Usually responds within few hours
SanazS

3. Sanaz

where paws feel at home 💗12.4 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
"Sanaz is an amazing dog mommy! The 1 to 1 attention provided to our dog Cookie was unmatched with such care and love. She was able to take our dog on short notice and treated her like her own. The communication and updates we received during our dogs stay was top notch. Highly recommend Sanaz for the absolute best pup experience and we will forever be returning customers! - A & S"
AlexanderA
Review by Alexander
from
$70
/night
LeyyaL

4. Leyya

18.3 km
from
$50
/night
9 reviews
3
recurring guests

The best care for your best friends

Usually responds within few hours
LeyyaL

4. Leyya

The best care for your best friends18.3 km
(9 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"Leyya was wonderful for my cat. From the start, she was quick to respond and accepted to take care of my cat with a short notice as I had to travel for work. She was easy to communicate with and was comfortable with all the tasks and follow ups. My cat was happy when I got back and I would recommend her to anyone looking for a pet sitter. "
FloF
Review by Flo
from
$50
/night
KaterynaK

5. Kateryna

14.5 km
from
$60
/night

🐶 lover 😍

KaterynaK

5. Kateryna

🐶 lover 😍14.5 km
from
$60
/night
AswiniA

6. Aswini

17.7 km
from
$45
/night

Where Tails Wag, Cuddles Last, and Home Feels Like Home

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
AswiniA

6. Aswini

Where Tails Wag, Cuddles Last, and Home Feels Like Home17.7 km
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
$45
/night
Asha kiranA

7. Asha kiran

18 km
from
$45
/night

🐾 Loving & Reliable Care for Small Dogs & Puppies 🐶

Last active 2 days ago
Asha kiranA

7. Asha kiran

🐾 Loving & Reliable Care for Small Dogs & Puppies 🐶18 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
$45
/night
Fabiola and DavidF

8. Fabiola and David

11.4 km
from
$48
/night

Condo boarding with a large private balcony near Humber Bay

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
Fabiola and DavidF

8. Fabiola and David

Condo boarding with a large private balcony near Humber Bay11.4 km
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
from
$48
/night
NikhilN

9. Nikhil

7.2 km
from
$50
/night

Dog Walking & Cozy Home Boarding

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
NikhilN

9. Nikhil

Dog Walking & Cozy Home Boarding7.2 km
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
from
$50
/night
WinnieW

10. Winnie

6.2 km
from
$60
/night

Plenty of cuddles and walks near trails and backyard

Usually responds within one day
WinnieW

10. Winnie

Plenty of cuddles and walks near trails and backyard6.2 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$60
/night
DENNISD

11. DENNIS

14.7 km
from
$80
/night

Premium level of care and a personal boarding experience

DENNISD

11. DENNIS

Premium level of care and a personal boarding experience14.7 km
from
$80
/night
HowardH

12. Howard

13.8 km
from
$79
/night
2 reviews

Awesome dog parents of Chubby(chihuahua) Pudding (Yorkie)

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
HowardH

12. Howard

Awesome dog parents of Chubby(chihuahua) Pudding (Yorkie)13.8 km
(2 reviews)
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
"Howard and his wife took phenomenal care of our 2 dogs while we were away. They were attentive to their routines and needs and make the whole experience stress free for both me and the pups. Communication before and during the stay were great, with constant updates and pictures/videos. 10/10, highly recommend. "
PhiP
Review by Phi
from
$79
/night
Evelyn & MarkoE

13. Evelyn & Marko

12.1 km
from
$55
/night
18 reviews
7
recurring guests

Humber Bay - Pets Loving Care

Usually responds within one day
Evelyn & MarkoE

13. Evelyn & Marko

Humber Bay - Pets Loving Care12.1 km
(18 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"If you are looking for a good care and loving couple to take care of your pets, Evelyn and Marko are perfect for the job. They are the best sitters for your pet, with lots of love and the best communication with you at all times of the day. Padme was very happy with them all the week and they have a great time together, they gave Padme a home. I am very grateful to found them and I definitely recommend them for pet sitters. I hope you have the same luck as we to have Evelyn and Marko as pet sitters. Thanks both! "
CeciliaC
Review by Cecilia
from
$55
/night
LisaL

14. Lisa

17.9 km - Toronto
from
$40
/night
27 reviews
5
recurring guests

Past pet owner turned pet sitter

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
LisaL

14. Lisa

Past pet owner turned pet sitter17.9 km - Toronto
(27 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Lisa took care of my 8year dog Litchi for 16 days❤️ From the moment I left, I felt completely at ease because I knew Litchi was in the right hands. I was able to fully enjoy my vacation, relax, and have peace of mind knowing that Lisa was taking such great care of her. It’s not easy leaving your dog for 16 days, but Lisa made the whole experience so reassuring. She was caring, attentive, trustworthy, and clearly treated Litchi with so much love. I came back knowing that Litchi had been happy, safe, and very well cared for, and that means everything to me. Highly, highly recommended! ❤️"
MeriemM
Review by Meriem
from
$40
/night
GideonG

15. Gideon

15.8 km
from
$45
/night

Lifelong Animal Lover

GideonG

15. Gideon

Lifelong Animal Lover15.8 km
from
$45
/night
DianaD

16. Diana

16.5 km
from
$70
/night
100 reviews
53
recurring guests

Animal Lover At Your Service!

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 14 days ago
DianaD

16. Diana

Animal Lover At Your Service!16.5 km
(100 reviews)
53 recurring guests
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 14 days ago
"Diana boarded our dog and visited our cats while we were away on vacation. She took great care of all of our pets and provided regular updates and photos of each of them. It was such a relief to not worry about our animals while we were away! We will definitely use her pet care services again in the future."
RosaR
Review by Rosa
from
$70
/night
RadiaR

17. Radia

14.2 km
from
$60
/night
2 reviews

20+ years Pet Lover for Safe & Caring Pet Sitting

Usually responds within few hours
RadiaR

17. Radia

20+ years Pet Lover for Safe & Caring Pet Sitting14.2 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
from
$60
/night
AishwaryaA

18. Aishwarya

12.5 km
from
$28
/night
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Top Dog Admirer: My Heart Pawsitively Beats for Canines!

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active today
AishwaryaA

18. Aishwarya

Top Dog Admirer: My Heart Pawsitively Beats for Canines!12.5 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active today
"Aishwarya provided an excellent first time experience to us and our pup Rome. It was our first time using a dog sitter but Aishwarya made sure to communicate with us and sent us lots of videos/pictures throughout the day of Rome. She was very friendly and clearly a dog lover. Rome seemed extremely comfortable with Aishwarya and her kids. He had lots of fun! We will definitely be booking again very soon!"
AnaA
Review by Ana
from
$28
/night
AshwiniA

19. Ashwini

19.3 km
from
$55
/night
4 reviews

No cage! Pet Boarding and Day Care with Private Yard

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
AshwiniA

19. Ashwini

No cage! Pet Boarding and Day Care with Private Yard19.3 km
(4 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
"Ashwini was welcoming and open to helping our ageing poodle with his needs. She was professional, friendly, and communicated a few times a day through messages and photos during his stay. Thanks so much for your care of our precious Bailey."
Deborah LynnD
Review by Deborah Lynn
from
$55
/night
AnkitA

20. Ankit

15.9 km
from
$50
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cockapoo Scooby
AnkitA

20. Ankit

15.9 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cockapoo Scooby
"He was great with my dog. I felt reassured that he was in good hands while I was out of the country for a week. "
CoreyC
Review by Corey
from
$50
/night