1. Dog Boarding
  2. North Vancouver

Dog Boarding, North Vancouver

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
CrystalC

1. Crystal

17.1 km
from
$40
/night
2 reviews

Trusted & Reliable home for your 🐶

Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within one day
CrystalC

1. Crystal

Trusted & Reliable home for your 🐶17.1 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Crystal is a wonderful dog sitter. Prompt reply and my dog Sophie enjoyed her stay with them."
BibianaB
Review by Bibiana
from
$40
/night
CatherineC

2. Catherine

15.2 km
from
$40
/night
New sitter

Full time care + 3 walks a day (only 1 dog each: ☀️🧳)

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
CatherineC

2. Catherine

New sitter
Full time care + 3 walks a day (only 1 dog each: ☀️🧳)15.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
$40
/night
NadiiaN

3. Nadiia

14.1 km
from
$55
/night
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Happy Tails Guaranteed!

Usually responds within one hour
NadiiaN

3. Nadiia

Happy Tails Guaranteed!14.1 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one hour
"I had a great experience with Nadiia cat sitting my cat. My cat came back happy and well cared for. I would definitely book with Nadiia again. "
MichaelaM
Review by Michaela
from
$55
/night
PaolaP

4. Paola

6.4 km
from
$45
/night
12 reviews

Cat 🐈‍⬛ lover in Downtown Vancouver

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
PaolaP

4. Paola

Cat 🐈‍⬛ lover in Downtown Vancouver 6.4 km
(12 reviews)
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Paola is my perfect dog sitter! My dog Nana is a little pomeranian, because of her breed and personality, she is shy, sensitive, and sometimes difficult to handle. However, she handled my dog well, and eventually, Nana grew very fond of her. Paola loved Nana with all her heart and cared for her. Thank you so much, Paola! If you have a small, shy dog, you can trust her to take care of it :) :)"
KozueK
Review by Kozue
from
$45
/night
ToriT

5. Tori

10.1 km
from
$29
/night
1 review

Premium Care For Happy Cats

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
ToriT

5. Tori

Premium Care For Happy Cats10.1 km
(1 review)
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
"She is amazing with cats! I left two of my cats with her for 10 days, and she took such great care of both of them. She regularly sent me pictures and videos, and her communication is great. She was very attentive to each of their individual needs. One of my cats is shy, and scared, while the other is a young, high-energy kitten who needs lots of attention and playtime. She was wonderful with both of them and made sure they were comfortable, happy, and well cared for. I felt completely comfortable trusting her with my cats, and I really appreciated how careful, caring, attentive, and communicative she was. I would absolutely recommend her to anyone looking for someone to take great care of their pets!"
PreethiP
Review by Preethi
from
$29
/night
RickR

6. Rick

5.9 km
from
$45
/night
69 reviews
25
recurring guests

Vancouver Dog Vacations

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
RickR

6. Rick

Vancouver Dog Vacations5.9 km
(69 reviews)
25 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
"Rick took care of our little Italian Greyhound lady for 2 weeks. We are always a bit nervous to leave her with someone but felt reassured with Rick as he is very professional, kind and experienced. He offered regular updates via messages (incl. photos) and treated our doggy like his own. We will definitely be back next time we need a dog sitter again. I highly recommend him to anyone else looking for a sitter!"
MarieM
Review by Marie
from
$45
/night
PalupiP

7. Palupi

6.2 km
from
$55
/night
44 reviews
15
recurring guests

Cuddly Home

Lives with 1 dog
Usually responds within one day
PalupiP

7. Palupi

Cuddly Home 6.2 km
(44 reviews)
15 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Usually responds within one day
"Palupi was such a great dog sitter for our two dogs! She is kind, sweet, and clearly loves dogs and animals so much. We are from Edmonton but were coming to Calgary for the weekend of my sisters wedding, so we decided to try a pet sitter for the two days. It was the best experience we've ever had for our dogs! Within the first hour of dropping them off, Palupi had sent us a photo of both our dogs showing that they were settling in which put my heart and mind at ease immediately. Throughout the two days she kept us updated with pictures, and a message after the first night letting us know how they did. (Which they did great overnight, they ended up sleeping in bed with her and her dog as they like to do at home too lol.) Her pictures included them eating together, going for many walks, playing, sleeping in her bed, and them sleeping on her couch listening to the meditation music she had put on for them haha :). I love my dogs and don't leave them often, it was so nice and assuring to receive her pictures and updates. It truly let us enjoy my sisters wedding to the fullest knowing they were in such great hands. They came back happy and well cared for, I would trust leaving my dogs with Palupi again anytime!"
DanielD
Review by Daniel
from
$55
/night
Karen & ChrisK

8. Karen & Chris

7.3 km
from
$60
/night
32 reviews
12
recurring guests

Fear Free Certified, Experienced & Work From Home

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
Karen & ChrisK

8. Karen & Chris

Fear Free Certified, Experienced & Work From Home7.3 km
(32 reviews)
12 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"I couldn’t be happier with Karen and Chris. They are incredibly caring and attentive, and made sure Naira felt safe and loved. Their home is spacious, and full of fun activities to keep dogs happy and engaged. It’s clear they treat every dog like family, and I am glad I chose them. Highly recommend for anyone looking for a reliable, friendly, and professional dog sitters! I’ll be using them again in the future for sure. "
KapilK
Review by Kapil
from
$60
/night
JenniferJ

9. Jennifer

4.4 km
from
$35
/night
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pawsitively the 1 Pet-care in your home or mine

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
JenniferJ

9. Jennifer

Pawsitively the 1 Pet-care in your home or mine4.4 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Jennifer is an excellent pet sitter. She stayed with my cat in her house and was super friendly, helpful and patient. Always attentive with my cat’s needs. She bought a cat tip just for the visit and I would totally recommend her for friends. "
JoeJ
Review by Joe
from
$35
/night
EmilyE

10. Emily

7.8 km
from
$48
/night
3 reviews
4
recurring guests

Cat sitter Mt Pleasant! No pets at home

Usually responds within few hours
EmilyE

10. Emily

Cat sitter Mt Pleasant! No pets at home7.8 km
(3 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"Emily took amazing care of my cat Sam while I was abroad for close to a month. This was my first time using cat boarding services and Emily was very reassuring by inviting me to stay for an hour as we slowly introduced my cat to this new environment. Emily has a lovely place with a private room for my cat that has a large window for birdwatching, a brand new cat tree, and boxes and shelves for my cat to enjoy. Sam also had access to the rest of the apartment and spent plenty of time laying right by Emily on the couch and sleeping in the bed. It was clear from the many pictures and updates Emily shared that Sam felt very comfortable around her and enjoyed her company. As Sam has kidney disease, I also very much appreciated Emily's help with administering his oral medication on a daily basis and ensuring he was eating enough of his prescription food. I am thankful for Emily's help with taking care of Sam and would love to work with her again."
EllenE
Review by Ellen
from
$48
/night
MonthitaM

11. Monthita

8.6 km
from
$45
/night
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your Fur-babies deserve the best!💛 Pet first aid✅

MonthitaM

11. Monthita

Your Fur-babies deserve the best!💛 Pet first aid✅8.6 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
"Monthita was amazing with our cat. She gave her daily medication and provided photos and videos throughout the trip. Our cat was well taken care of. Our only concern was that she was so good our cat wanted to stay when we went to pick her up. :)"
ColinC
Review by Colin
from
$45
/night
StephanieS

12. Stephanie

15.5 km - Coquitlam
from
$62
/night

Your Pet’s Favorite Fun Auntie & Cozy Home Away from Home!

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
StephanieS

12. Stephanie

Your Pet’s Favorite Fun Auntie & Cozy Home Away from Home!15.5 km - Coquitlam
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$62
/night
BerdemB

13. Berdem

5.2 km
from
$35
/night

5-Star Cat Hotel!

BerdemB

13. Berdem

5-Star Cat Hotel!5.2 km
from
$35
/night
BenB

14. Ben

5.8 km
from
$100
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving, Reliable Dog Care With Vet & SPCA Experience

BenB

14. Ben

Loving, Reliable Dog Care With Vet & SPCA Experience5.8 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
from
$100
/night
PaigeP

15. Paige

6.1 km
from
$60
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Reliable, Loving Pet Care From a Work-From-Home Couple

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
PaigeP

15. Paige

Reliable, Loving Pet Care From a Work-From-Home Couple6.1 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Clover loved staying with Paige. Paige gave ne many updates and pictures while we were gone! She was flexible, communicative and provided great care to my pup! "
LeahL
Review by Leah
from
$60
/night
ChristieC

16. Christie

7.8 km
from
$25
/night
22 reviews
10
recurring guests

Rain Or Shine!

ChristieC

16. Christie

Rain Or Shine!7.8 km
(22 reviews)
10 recurring guests
"Christie was a wonderful pet sitter and I cannot say enough great things. Her family took great care of my dog Penny while I was away and I am greatly appreciative, especially while over the holidays. Christie was very accommodating and easy to reach, which was very helpful. I highly recommend Christie for anyone looking for a caring, loving, warm family to watch their pet. Thank you so much Christie, we hope to see you soon!"
TiffanyT
Review by Tiffany
from
$25
/night
WilsonW

17. Wilson

14.5 km - Richmond
from
$60
/night
2 reviews

Trusted Dogs Sitter | Lover

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Maltipoo PinePine
WilsonW

17. Wilson

Trusted Dogs Sitter | Lover14.5 km - Richmond
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Maltipoo PinePine
"Wilson is a very friendly and responaive dog sitter. Would definitely book for his service in the future!"
BibianaB
Review by Bibiana
from
$60
/night
KarolinneK

18. Karolinne

5 km
from
$48
/night
1 review

Your Dog Safe & Happy — Peace of Mind Guaranteed

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with dachshund Mina
KarolinneK

18. Karolinne

Your Dog Safe & Happy — Peace of Mind Guaranteed5 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with dachshund Mina
"Excellent, sister! My Odin really enjoyed his stay at Karolinne’s home! She is super sweet. She sent me photos and videos every day. Everything was excellent! Thank you for everything! 100% recommended."
AndreinaA
Review by Andreina
from
$48
/night
KellyK

19. Kelly

18.5 km
from
$40
/night
3 reviews

Making Dog Sitting Fun & Exciting!

Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with Mini Poodle Angel
KellyK

19. Kelly

Making Dog Sitting Fun & Exciting!18.5 km
(3 reviews)
Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with Mini Poodle Angel
from
$40
/night
ShreyaS

20. Shreya

5.3 km - Vancouver
from
$40
/night
4 reviews

Bringing a smile to dogs!

ShreyaS

20. Shreya

Bringing a smile to dogs!5.3 km - Vancouver
(4 reviews)
"Reliable pet sitter right at downtown. very convenient location for me to reach her.Kind and soft spoken girl. like her attitude.She even dropped of my little furry girl when I came back from the trip."
SONIYAS
Review by SONIYA
from
$40
/night