1. Dog Boarding
  2. Milliken

Dog Boarding, Milliken

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
KarenK

1. Karen

19 km
from
$68
/night
16 reviews
10
recurring guests

Furry Friends Welcome, your home away from home✨

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
KarenK

1. Karen

Furry Friends Welcome, your home away from home✨19 km
(16 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Karen is a very trustworthy person! I met her before booking the boarding, and she was very easy to communicate with. She took care of my 2 dogs very well ☺️ They returned home very happy!"
LauraL
Review by Laura
from
$68
/night
IkinoriI

2. Ikinori

20 km
from
$100
/night
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

pet LOVER since childhood!

Usually responds within one hour
IkinoriI

2. Ikinori

pet LOVER since childhood!20 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
"Ikinori is so kind and supportive of my very senior (18yr) dog. She helped to make sure he was safe and comfortable and kept us posted with notes and pictures during his stay. Her thoughtful approach made us feel very comfortable. My dog came home calm and content. We highly recommend Ikinori ❤️"
ErinE
Review by Erin
from
$100
/night
AshwathA

3. Ashwath

18.8 km
from
$51
/night
1 review

Pet Lover Ready to Pamper Your Pals!

Usually responds within one day
AshwathA

3. Ashwath

Pet Lover Ready to Pamper Your Pals!18.8 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"He was such a help and kept me updated on her throughout the day. He was punctual and very respectful! "
AkuaA
Review by Akua
from
$51
/night
Tina Pui YeeT

4. Tina Pui Yee

17.1 km
from
$50
/night
2 reviews

Caring for yours like my Own

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
Tina Pui YeeT

4. Tina Pui Yee

Caring for yours like my Own 17.1 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Very good care of the dogs. Tina replied very quickly and sent a lot of pics. My dogs were happy. Will def board again with her."
JiyoungJ
Review by Jiyoung
from
$50
/night
Ka ManK

5. Ka Man

3.1 km
from
$50
/night

Lot of experience, safe, happy and comfortable

Usually responds within one day
Ka ManK

5. Ka Man

Lot of experience, safe, happy and comfortable 3.1 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$50
/night
AnetA

6. Anet

10.2 km
from
$79
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Devoted Animal Enthusiast & Foster Care Provider

AnetA

6. Anet

Devoted Animal Enthusiast & Foster Care Provider10.2 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
"My dog was very well cared for and Anet ensured she understood his specific needs. The updates were great. I would definitely recommend her. "
JoeJ
Review by Joe
from
$79
/night
TaranehT

7. Taraneh

16.7 km
from
$40
/night

Instead of a sitter, How about a friend for your fur babies?

Usually responds within few hours
TaranehT

7. Taraneh

Instead of a sitter, How about a friend for your fur babies?16.7 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$40
/night
JulieJ

8. Julie

18.8 km
from
$75
/night
20 reviews
7
recurring guests

Animal Lover

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
JulieJ

8. Julie

Animal Lover18.8 km
(20 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
"Julie was an amazing sitter for my 1-year-old golden retriever, Fleetwood. She was patient, sweet, and gave him all the attention and love so he wouldn't miss home for the four days we were away. Julie also kept us updated with pictures, and it was always quick and easy to communicate with her. We will definitely call her again and recommend her to anyone who's looking for a caring and loving pet sitter."
MarianaM
Review by Mariana
from
$75
/night
JonathanJ

9. Jonathan

12.8 km
from
$47
/night
1 review

Caring for your pets the same way you would care for them

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with King Charles Cavalier mix Biscuit
JonathanJ

9. Jonathan

Caring for your pets the same way you would care for them 12.8 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with King Charles Cavalier mix Biscuit
"Jonathan took wonderful care of Happy, he updated me with photos and explained in detail his behaviour, I found my dog clean and healthy. Thank you Jonathan, Happy definitely enjoyed his stay at your house."
MaryM
Review by Mary
from
$47
/night
Cathy & RaymondC

10. Cathy & Raymond

15.5 km
from
$46
/night
18 reviews
8
recurring guests

IG portfolio @CnR_petsitters

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
Cathy & RaymondC

10. Cathy & Raymond

IG portfolio @CnR_petsitters15.5 km
(18 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
from
$46
/night
SimonS

11. Simon

6.9 km
from
$60
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Relax Your Dogs Are In Good Hands.

Last active 14 days ago
SimonS

11. Simon

Relax Your Dogs Are In Good Hands.6.9 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 14 days ago
from
$60
/night
RuipengR

12. Ruipeng

6.5 km
from
$37
/night
New sitter

⭐ Star Pet Sitter | ❤️ ONE PET AT A TIME! 🐶🐱

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active today
RuipengR

12. Ruipeng

New sitter
⭐ Star Pet Sitter | ❤️ ONE PET AT A TIME! 🐶🐱 6.5 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active today
from
$37
/night
KristyK

13. Kristy

11.4 km
from
$35
/night

Cat-Only | One Household at a Time

Last contacted today
Last active today
KristyK

13. Kristy

Cat-Only | One Household at a Time11.4 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
$35
/night
GemmaG

14. Gemma

19 km
from
$40
/night
27 reviews
22
recurring guests

Friendly Pet Sitter For Hire

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active yesterday
GemmaG

14. Gemma

Friendly Pet Sitter For Hire19 km
(27 reviews)
22 recurring guests
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$40
/night
AngélicaA

15. Angélica

18.5 km
from
$55
/night

The best pet sitter ever 🫀

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
AngélicaA

15. Angélica

The best pet sitter ever 🫀18.5 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$55
/night
Nicolas KN

16. Nicolas K

15 km
from
$85
/night
New sitter

Structured and Secured Dog Walks with Positive Reinforcement

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
Nicolas KN

16. Nicolas K

New sitter
Structured and Secured Dog Walks with Positive Reinforcement 15 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
$85
/night
YukiY

17. Yuki

10.5 km
from
$60
/night

No pet at this moment. Please rest assure your pet to stay:)

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
YukiY

17. Yuki

No pet at this moment. Please rest assure your pet to stay:)10.5 km
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
$60
/night
BrinthaB

18. Brintha

14.9 km
from
$30
/night

animal lover pet sitter :)

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
BrinthaB

18. Brintha

animal lover pet sitter :)14.9 km
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
$30
/night
SamS

19. Sam

13.6 km
from
$50
/night

Pawty Central - Loving Dogs' Retreat

Last active 3 days ago
SamS

19. Sam

Pawty Central - Loving Dogs' Retreat13.6 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
$50
/night
SandhyaS

20. Sandhya

18.9 km
from
$55
/night
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Hi! I can be your dog's new best friend!

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
SandhyaS

20. Sandhya

Hi! I can be your dog's new best friend! 18.9 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
$55
/night