1. Dog Boarding
  2. Milliken

Dog Boarding, Milliken

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
SwanaS

1. Swana

14.9 km - Toronto
from
$40
/night
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Your canine well-being

Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
SwanaS

1. Swana

Your canine well-being14.9 km - Toronto
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Swana est très gentille et attentionnée. Mon chien est entre bonnes mains!"
GuillaumeG
Review by Guillaume
from
$40
/night
LaurenL

2. Lauren

19.2 km
from
$60
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Thoughtful care tailored to your dog

LaurenL

2. Lauren

Thoughtful care tailored to your dog19.2 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
"What immediately sold me on Lauren for my boy was her obvious affection for him. He is a strong dog with major aggression issues towards other dogs and my biggest fear was him getting away and getting in a fight with a dog and getting hurt/lost. Lauren set our minds at ease by walking him with us during our meet and greet so we could see her with him. She was endlessly patient about answering questions and I could see he had been well cared for and happy. I appreciated the udates and her flexibility with our schedule! We couldn't ask for more, we'll book again!!"
AmyA
Review by Amy
from
$60
/night
ZoëZ

3. Zoë

15.5 km
from
$60
/night
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Your furry bestie's home in the city!

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
ZoëZ

3. Zoë

Your furry bestie's home in the city!15.5 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Zoe was amazing! She was so sweet, reliable, and made me feel completely comfortable leaving my dog with her. He can be a little shy and anxious at first, and she was really patient with him and gave him the time he needed to get comfortable. She kept me updated while I was away, and I could tell he was well taken care of and happy with her. I would definitely book with Zoe again and highly recommend her! 💕"
SiobhanS
Review by Siobhan
from
$60
/night
ShanviS

4. Shanvi

8 km
from
$49
/night
15 reviews
6
recurring guests

WFH; Your pet has my full attention & won’t want to leave

Last active 7 days ago
ShanviS

4. Shanvi

WFH; Your pet has my full attention & won’t want to leave8 km
(15 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last active 7 days ago
"Shanvi is honestly the best babysitter ever!!! We had gone on vacation for a week and left our little sausage with Shanvi and it was the safest we’ve felt with any sitter. After many bad experiences, we loved to see a sitter who showed enthusiasm and care for our Lathush. We had good communication throughout and many updates during our trip. Again, thank you Shanvi for giving us a peace of mind and our Lathush a mini stay-cation! "
LauraL
Review by Laura
from
$49
/night
Wendy T.W

5. Wendy T.

18 km
from
$58
/night
1 review

In My Care, Every Pet's a VIP

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
Wendy T.W

5. Wendy T.

In My Care, Every Pet's a VIP18 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
"I would highly recommend Wendy to watch your pets. Dexter, my dog, stayed for 3 nights and he came pack so happy, and also exhausted from all the awesome exercise he got. I received daily updates including pictures and he was in heaven! A real doggy getaway for him."
SimonS
Review by Simon
from
$58
/night
VivianV

6. Vivian

10 km
from
$43
/night
11 reviews
3
recurring guests

Dogs and Cats lover

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
VivianV

6. Vivian

Dogs and Cats lover10 km
(11 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"We had an amazing experience with Vivian as our dog sitter! She was incredibly communicative from the start, sending us regular updates and tons of adorable photos of our pup while we were away. She answered all of our questions promptly and thoughtfully, which gave us so much peace of mind. It was clear our dog was in great hands and being well cared for. We highly recommend Vivian to anyone looking for a reliable, attentive, and kind pet sitter!"
SamarS
Review by Samar
from
$43
/night
NikitaN

7. Nikita

17.4 km
from
$55
/night
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Love & Care for your fur baby under one WOOF !

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
NikitaN

7. Nikita

Love & Care for your fur baby under one WOOF !17.4 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Nikita was great! I would leave our dog with her again. Great communication and sending pics throughout her stay. Highly recommend! Thank you, Nikita! "
AndrewA
Review by Andrew
from
$55
/night
YnnaY

8. Ynna

19.8 km - Toronto
from
$25
/night
2 reviews

Your Pet’s New Best Friend!

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
YnnaY

8. Ynna

Your Pet’s New Best Friend!19.8 km - Toronto
(2 reviews)
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
$25
/night
KarinaK

9. Karina

19.4 km
from
$40
/night
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced Pet Sitter: Your Furry Friends Deserve the Best!

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
KarinaK

9. Karina

Experienced Pet Sitter: Your Furry Friends Deserve the Best!19.4 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"Karyna looked after my 15 year old dog for almost two weeks. She seems very loving towards dogs; she handled my dog with care, asked a lot of questions about what my dog needed, and did what she could to keep her comfortable given her old age. My dog returned home looking well and happy!"
Kelly-AnnK
Review by Kelly-Ann
from
$40
/night
SuzyS

10. Suzy

12.1 km
from
$45
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Caring Experience & Full-Time Pet Sitting You Can Trust

Usually responds within few hours
SuzyS

10. Suzy

Caring Experience & Full-Time Pet Sitting You Can Trust12.1 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
"We had an amazing experience with Suzy! She was super kind and thoughtful, kept us updated throughout the stay, and sent lots of photos so we knew our dog was happy and well taken care of. Would definitely recommend and book again!"
KiaraK
Review by Kiara
from
$45
/night
ShereceS

11. Sherece

10.8 km
from
$35
/night
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Compassionate Pet Care from a Lifelong Animal Lover

Last booked 9 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
ShereceS

11. Sherece

Compassionate Pet Care from a Lifelong Animal Lover10.8 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 9 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Sherece is an absolutely outstanding dog sitter. She took exceptional care of my puppy, Avery while I was away for 2 days. She is very professional, reliable, and incredibly caring. She followed our routine perfectly, sent frequent updates and photos & videos; she showed genuine love and attention. I could tell my Avery felt joyful and comfortable the whole time and came home happy & relaxed. I trust Sherece completely and will happily book again. Highly recommended!"
KalaK
Review by Kala
from
$35
/night
Meifan-Christina Midtown Yonge/EgM

12. Meifan-Christina Midtown Yonge/Eg

15.3 km - Toronto
from
$45
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Professional & Experienced Midtown Pet Sitter and Dog Walker

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
Meifan-Christina Midtown Yonge/EgM

12. Meifan-Christina Midtown Yonge/Eg

Professional & Experienced Midtown Pet Sitter and Dog Walker15.3 km - Toronto
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
$45
/night
AlainaA

13. Alaina

18.4 km
from
$50
/night
1 review

Loving Pet Care in Toronto | Walks, Stays & Home Visits

Last booked today
Last contacted yesterday
AlainaA

13. Alaina

Loving Pet Care in Toronto | Walks, Stays & Home Visits18.4 km
(1 review)
Last booked today
Last contacted yesterday
from
$50
/night
KhanhK

14. Khanh

11.4 km
from
$40
/night
1
recurring guest

Loving, Reliable Care for Your Furry Family

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
KhanhK

14. Khanh

Loving, Reliable Care for Your Furry Family11.4 km
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$40
/night
ShubhangS

15. Shubhang

20 km
from
$30
/night

Your dog's home away from home (and treat dispenser)

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
ShubhangS

15. Shubhang

Your dog's home away from home (and treat dispenser)20 km
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
$30
/night
MajoM

16. Majo

19.5 km
from
$31
/night

I ensure that your dog feels cherished and happy.

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
MajoM

16. Majo

I ensure that your dog feels cherished and happy.19.5 km
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
from
$31
/night
NehalN

17. Nehal

17.4 km
from
$80
/night

Trusted Toronto Pet Sitter

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Golden retriever Albus
NehalN

17. Nehal

Trusted Toronto Pet Sitter 17.4 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Golden retriever Albus
from
$80
/night
HeidiH

18. Heidi

10.8 km
from
$40
/night

Over 10 years Experienced Dedicated Pet Carer

HeidiH

18. Heidi

Over 10 years Experienced Dedicated Pet Carer10.8 km
from
$40
/night
Sheida(Arezoo)S

19. Sheida(Arezoo)

11.5 km
from
$80
/night

Caring for Your Pets Like They’re My Own

Usually responds within one hour
Sheida(Arezoo)S

19. Sheida(Arezoo)

Caring for Your Pets Like They’re My Own11.5 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
$80
/night
KrisztinaK

20. Krisztina

12.1 km
from
$60
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Pact of the pack: Devoted Ownership Guaranteed.

Usually responds within one hour
KrisztinaK

20. Krisztina

Pact of the pack: Devoted Ownership Guaranteed.12.1 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one hour
from
$60
/night