1. Dog Boarding
  2. Candiac

Dog Boarding, Candiac

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
SébastienS

1. Sébastien

15 km
from
$25
/night
20 reviews
6
recurring guests

L'hébergement de rêve pour vos chats

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
SébastienS

1. Sébastien

L'hébergement de rêve pour vos chats15 km
(20 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
"Sébastien place is great and safe. He really loves animals and he treated our cat as one of his own cats. Arthur had a very good time with him, I highly recommend him. Thanks a lot! 😀"
CatalinaC
Review by Catalina
from
$25
/night
MelissaM

2. Melissa

8.1 km
from
$35
/night
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

VetSitter 🐶 Ahuntsic, Montréal

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
MelissaM

2. Melissa

VetSitter 🐶 Ahuntsic, Montréal 8.1 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
"Melissa Kate est absolument formidable. La communication est fluide et elle a un réel amour pour les animaux. Notre chat Augustin s’est senti en confiance immédiatement en arrivant chez elle. Merci Melissa Kate d’avoir prit grand soin de notre chat adoré!"
CamilleC
Review by Camille
from
$35
/night
KarlaK

3. Karla

15.7 km
from
$38
/night
6 reviews

Over 15 years of experience caring for dogs

Last booked 13 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
KarlaK

3. Karla

Over 15 years of experience caring for dogs15.7 km
(6 reviews)
Last booked 13 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"We were so happy and confident to leave our dog with Karla. She knows very well how to take care of dogs. Our dog tends to have separation anxiety and she handled it very well. She sent reassuring updates and pictures during the stay."
AndréaA
Review by Andréa
from
$38
/night
AmelieA

4. Amelie

14.1 km
from
$40
/night
1 review

gardienne attentionnée et à l’écoute

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
AmelieA

4. Amelie

gardienne attentionnée et à l’écoute 14.1 km
(1 review)
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
"Notre Korail a passé un très bon séjour chez Amélie et sa famille. Il s’est promené, a joué et cohabité avec de nouveaux amis. Nous avons retrouvé un chien heureux. Nous referons appel aux services d’Amélie, c’est certain!"
StéphanieS
Review by Stéphanie
from
$40
/night
JeremyJ

5. Jeremy

16 km
from
$30
/night
1 review

Garde de chats sur le Plateau

Usually responds within one day
JeremyJ

5. Jeremy

Garde de chats sur le Plateau16 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"Jeremy was wonderful with Penny. He was very patient, caring, and responsible throughout her stay, especially while she was adjusting to a new environment. He communicated with me clearly, kept me updated, and genuinely cared about making sure Penny was comfortable and well taken care of. I really appreciated his patience, understanding, and the effort he put into caring for her. It gave me peace of mind knowing that he was attentive to her needs while I was away. I would definitely recommend Jeremy to anyone looking for a kind, responsible, and communicative pet sitter. Thank you again for taking such good care of Penny! ❤️🐾"
MuthaM
Review by Mutha
from
$30
/night
Marie-EveM

6. Marie-Eve

10.8 km
from
$40
/night
44 reviews
16
recurring guests

🐾 Une gardienne attentionnée pour vos compagnons

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
Marie-EveM

6. Marie-Eve

🐾 Une gardienne attentionnée pour vos compagnons10.8 km
(44 reviews)
16 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
"Marie-Ève a pris soin de Zia comme de son propre chien. Elle m'a donné des nouvelles, envoyé des photos, et a rapidement compris le caractère "fusionnel" de ma petite chihuahua. J'ai pu profiter de ma fin de semaine dans inquiétude. À+ "
ChantaleC
Review by Chantale
from
$40
/night
DiegoD

7. Diego

12.8 km
from
$45
/night
8 reviews
3
recurring guests

Experienced Pet Sitter with a Calm, Loving Home

Last booked today
Last contacted yesterday
DiegoD

7. Diego

Experienced Pet Sitter with a Calm, Loving Home12.8 km
(8 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked today
Last contacted yesterday
"Diego was an amazing cat sitter. I felt completely at ease while I was away thanks to his regular updates and photos. He was attentive, reliable, and genuinely caring with my cat. When I came back, my cat was relaxed and happy, which says a lot. I’m very grateful and would absolutely book Diego again. Highly recommended."
MarinaM
Review by Marina
from
$45
/night
AudreyA

8. Audrey

13.1 km
from
$25
/night
33 reviews
10
recurring guests

Une amoureuse des animaux ❤️🐶🐱🐰🐷

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Golden Retriever Appy
AudreyA

8. Audrey

Une amoureuse des animaux ❤️🐶🐱🐰🐷13.1 km
(33 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Golden Retriever Appy
"Super gardienne. Ma chienne n'était pas pressé de partir, elle voulait d'autre calîns. J'ai hâte de faire garder ma chienne par Audrey, son conjoint, leur chat et magnifique lapin. Fantastic sitter. My dog was not in a hurry to leave, she wanted more cuddle with her sitters. I am, and so is my dog looking forward to being cared for by Audrey, her partner, their cat and wonderful rabbit."
SophieS
Review by Sophie
from
$25
/night
Ian & JuliaI

9. Ian & Julia

11.8 km
from
$25
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your Cat’s Favourite Uncle & Auntie

Last active yesterday
Ian & JuliaI

9. Ian & Julia

Your Cat’s Favourite Uncle & Auntie11.8 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
"Merci à Ian et Julia d’avoir pris grand soin de notre petit pendant notre absence. "
AlexandreA
Review by Alexandre
from
$25
/night
MarieM

10. Marie

12.1 km
from
$50
/night
7 reviews
5
recurring guests

Parce que votre chien a aussi droit a des vacances!

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Bouvier bernois Boumba
MarieM

10. Marie

Parce que votre chien a aussi droit a des vacances!12.1 km
(7 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Bouvier bernois Boumba
"Marie was a wonderful petsitter for our dog Siena while away on a two-week vacation. She gave us regular updates with pictures where we could see that our dog was at ease and enjoying herself. We were able to relax and enjoy our vacation knowing she was being very well taken of. I recommend Marie without hesitation. "
VanessaV
Review by Vanessa
from
$50
/night
MarineM

11. Marine

15.1 km
from
$22
/night
11 reviews
3
recurring guests

Chat'ouilleux 🐈🐇🦜🦮

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
MarineM

11. Marine

Chat'ouilleux 🐈🐇🦜🦮15.1 km
(11 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
"Marine a été parfaite avec notre petit lapin, elle en a pris soins comme si c’était son animal. Photo régulière et bonne communication. Merci encore ! "
MélanieM
Review by Mélanie
from
$22
/night
KathrynK

12. Kathryn

13.3 km
from
$30
/night
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Veterinary assistant wanting to take care of your pets!

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active yesterday
KathrynK

12. Kathryn

Veterinary assistant wanting to take care of your pets! 13.3 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active yesterday
"⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ 5 stars aren’t enough! Kathryn is by far the best dog sitter we’ve ever had. She treated Luna like her own, kept us updated, and gave us complete peace of mind while we were away. Even when our travel plans unexpectedly changed, she was incredibly kind and accommodating. We couldn’t have asked for better care. We highly recommend her to anyone looking for someone trustworthy and genuinely caring. ❤️🐾"
NeilaN
Review by Neila
from
$30
/night
MathieuM

13. Mathieu

5.4 km
from
$40
/night
6 reviews

Votre chien se sentira comme en vacances 🏖️

Last contacted today
Last active yesterday
MathieuM

13. Mathieu

Votre chien se sentira comme en vacances 🏖️5.4 km
(6 reviews)
Last contacted today
Last active yesterday
"Mathieu and Archer were great. We had our dog Milo stayed with them for 3 weeks. We are very happy and will book with him again for our future trips."
hungH
Review by hung
from
$40
/night
HermioneH

14. Hermione

11.8 km
from
$42
/night
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Votre Famille D'accueil Coup De Coeur

Last contacted today
Last active today
HermioneH

14. Hermione

Votre Famille D'accueil Coup De Coeur11.8 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted today
Last active today
"J’ai pu laisser mon chat Maggie en toute tranquillité avec Hermione. Elle a pris le temps de répondre à mes questions et m’envoyer des vidéos/photos régulièrement. Je la recommande vivement et je sais vers qui me tourner pour les prochaines fois où j’aurais besoin d’une catsitter de confiance!"
AxelleA
Review by Axelle
from
$42
/night
Marie-PhilippeM

15. Marie-Philippe

8.5 km
from
$45
/night
15 reviews
5
recurring guests

De l’amour à Volonté

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
Marie-PhilippeM

15. Marie-Philippe

De l’amour à Volonté8.5 km
(15 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Elle a bien pris soin de notre chien. Très accomodante et bonne communication. "
GabrielleG
Review by Gabrielle
from
$45
/night
Stéfanie PierS

16. Stéfanie Pier

15.6 km
from
$50
/night
28 reviews
9
recurring guests

amoureuse des animaux

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
Stéfanie PierS

16. Stéfanie Pier

amoureuse des animaux15.6 km
(28 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Our very energetic two year-old female dog stayed a week with Stéfanie, and she did an incredible job looking after her. Our dog was a recent adoption so she had some anxiety being away from us, but Stéfanie was super attentive and took her for lots of walks and exercise to help her settle down. I would recommend Stéfanie without hesitation for dog boarding. She’s extremely patient and fast to communicate with. "
PatrickP
Review by Patrick
from
$50
/night
ManonM

17. Manon

16.4 km - Montréal
from
$24
/night
6 reviews

Votre compagnon entre de bonnes mains

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 8 days ago
ManonM

17. Manon

Votre compagnon entre de bonnes mains16.4 km - Montréal
(6 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 8 days ago
"Swann semble s'être épanouie chez Manon et son copain ! La communication auprès de Manon était parfaite, et j'ai eu des nouvelles + photos très régulièrement ! Je referai garder n'importe quel animal chez Manon les yeux fermés !"
ThomasT
Review by Thomas
from
$24
/night
ClaraC

18. Clara

13 km
from
$25
/night
5 reviews

Pet sitter de confiance pour des animaux heureux et choyés!

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
ClaraC

18. Clara

Pet sitter de confiance pour des animaux heureux et choyés!13 km
(5 reviews)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"J’ai adoré Clara, super efficace, bonne communication et beaucoup de photos de mon chien lorsque j’étais absente. Un grand merci!"
CatherineC
Review by Catherine
from
$25
/night
Ana MariaA

19. Ana Maria

11.4 km
from
$40
/night
2 reviews

Nana Pet

Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Ana MariaA

19. Ana Maria

Nana Pet 11.4 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
"Ana was perfect with our dog. She provided us with multiple videos of him, asked questions about his health and really took good care of him. Would 100% recommend. Thank you for everything. "
CassiopéeC
Review by Cassiopée
from
$40
/night
NelcyN

20. Nelcy

13 km
from
$45
/night
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Amoureuse des animaux !

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
NelcyN

20. Nelcy

Amoureuse des animaux !13 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
"Garde parfaite, bonne communication, Pooky et Inoa ont l'air d'avoir apprécié!"
RegisR
Review by Regis
from
$45
/night