1. Dog Boarding
  2. Bells Corners

Dog Boarding, Bells Corners

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
RosaR

1. Rosa

2.9 km
from
$40
/night
15 reviews
4
recurring guests

Vet Assistant*aspiring Dog Trainer

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
RosaR

1. Rosa

Vet Assistant*aspiring Dog Trainer2.9 km
(15 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
"Rosa took excellent care of our dog for 3 days, and sent us so many updates, we were never worried! She is clearly a very experienced and trustworthy dog sitter, and would happily book again with her in the future."
CharlesC
Review by Charles
from
$40
/night
EmmaE

2. Emma

14.4 km
from
$40
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Help me heal my heart by letting me take care of your pet!

Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one day
EmmaE

2. Emma

Help me heal my heart by letting me take care of your pet! 14.4 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$40
/night
Anne MarieA

3. Anne Marie

14.8 km
from
$75
/night

Un endroit chaleureux avec plein d'amour!

Usually responds within few hours
Anne MarieA

3. Anne Marie

Un endroit chaleureux avec plein d'amour! 14.8 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$75
/night
YujungY

4. Yujung

17.2 km
from
$40
/night
1
recurring guest

Reliable and professional pet sitter

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
YujungY

4. Yujung

Reliable and professional pet sitter17.2 km
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$40
/night
BillieB

5. Billie

15.7 km
from
$35
/night
52 reviews
22
recurring guests

Friendly, Flexible, And Faithful!

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
BillieB

5. Billie

Friendly, Flexible, And Faithful!15.7 km
(52 reviews)
22 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Billie looked after my 12 years old dog for 4 days 3 nights. The communication was very easy and the drop off and pick up time were convenient and fast. Billie provided some pictures while my dog was with them. Seems he had great time and had a lot of activities. It makes me feel comfortable, knowing that my dog is not just sitting somewhere being bored ( much better than pet hotel from the stores). Billie also washed my dog on the first day ( I forgot to tell them that my dog was washed the day before). So my dog was very clean when he got home. Definitely will use their service again. Only thing is the address should be confirmed prior to the drop off ( missing unit #)."
MimiM
Review by Mimi
from
$35
/night
YanaY

6. Yana

9.2 km
from
$40
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving care for paw friends

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one day
YanaY

6. Yana

Loving care for paw friends9.2 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"She is so sweet with Pablo and took a o good care of him. I recommend her services."
Marie-JoeM
Review by Marie-Joe
from
$40
/night
Vanessa & MaelV

7. Vanessa & Mael

6.3 km
from
$60
/night
67 reviews
29
recurring guests

Pet Care, Feeding, Walking, Cuddle

Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 4 cats
Vanessa & MaelV

7. Vanessa & Mael

Pet Care, Feeding, Walking, Cuddle6.3 km
(67 reviews)
29 recurring guests
Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 4 cats
"I had an unexpected need for a one month care for my 10 month old pug Barabus and booked last minute. Vanessa was very open to not only the last minute emergency booking but the length of time. She was a wonderful host and Barabus thoroughly enjoyed his doggy vacation with her. She was great with updates, photos, and videos. She made him feel like he was part of her family. They had visits to the dog park, shopping, walks, baths...he was a very happy puppy when he came home. Having to leave him for such an extended period of time I was worried but those worries were very quickly put aside when I met this very lovely person. Her care was beyond exceptional and I know that when we book her again Barabus will be overjoyed!"
SamanthaS
Review by Samantha
from
$60
/night
LiseL

8. Lise

13.5 km
from
$75
/night
10 reviews
5
recurring guests

Garde pleine d'amour et d'attention🩷

Usually responds within one hour
LiseL

8. Lise

Garde pleine d'amour et d'attention🩷13.5 km
(10 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
"Lise a tres bien accueillit mon petit Stanley. Je la recommande fortement. Stanley a vraiment l’air d’avoir apprécier ces deux jours avec elle. Lise sera ma candidate pour une prochaine fois, c’est certain! "
NicolasN
Review by Nicolas
from
$75
/night
LauraL

9. Laura

12.9 km
from
$40
/night
3 reviews

Reliable, Loving Care for Your Pets 🐾

Usually responds within one day
LauraL

9. Laura

Reliable, Loving Care for Your Pets 🐾12.9 km
(3 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Warm, affectionate, attentive, a true lover of dogs. I will definitely be hiring her again!"
AliceA
Review by Alice
from
$40
/night
IvonneI

10. Ivonne

12.6 km
from
$65
/night
39 reviews
17
recurring guests

A loving home for your furbaby

Last active 2 days ago
IvonneI

10. Ivonne

A loving home for your furbaby12.6 km
(39 reviews)
17 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
"Ivonne was the most awesome pet sitter I have ever had. She is a kind, honest and loving person. I received tons of pictures and notes from her each day. I could see that my cats were in good hands and were being very well cared for. I even believe my fur-babies were happier with Ivonne for a week than at home. They may have missed the outdoor world; however Ivonne made sure they had a few windows to perch on and see the outside. But I am sure that being loved by Ivonne was just as (or more so) enjoyable as going outside. Your are the best Ivonne and I will get you to sit my babies anytime!"
ValerieV
Review by Valerie
from
$65
/night
ValentinaV

11. Valentina

8.2 km
from
$50
/night
1 review

I’ll take care of them like mine💕

ValentinaV

11. Valentina

I’ll take care of them like mine💕8.2 km
(1 review)
"Valentina was a wonderful dog host. I had never left my dog with anyone other than family but when I met her and her partner my worry was put to rest. She asked good questions so I knew my dog would be cared for well. While we were gone we got regular updates with photos (and video) so that we knew our dog was at ease and enjoying her stay. They took the dog on regular walks and played with her at home. I would recommend Valentina and her partner as dog hosts 100%. I would ask her to care for my dog again. "
MaryAnnM
Review by MaryAnn
from
$50
/night
AnaA

12. Ana

7.1 km - Ottawa
from
$40
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

⭐ I Treat Your Pets Like Family

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
AnaA

12. Ana

⭐ I Treat Your Pets Like Family7.1 km - Ottawa
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Ana is super nice and very prompt in her communications. First time for leo, we had an overnight stay with Ana and I felt Leo had a good time there. I am looking forward to Leos next sitting with Ana. Thank you. "
MohammadM
Review by Mohammad
from
$40
/night
SheenaS

13. Sheena

7.5 km
from
$65
/night
12 reviews
6
recurring guests

Your animal will be loved just like how you love them!

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
SheenaS

13. Sheena

Your animal will be loved just like how you love them! 7.5 km
(12 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
"Sheena was absolutely fantastic! My dog can be very anxious and I did not realize that with other dogs, his anxiety had worsened. That said, Sheena had the most amount of patience and care for Albus throughout his stay and looked for ways to make him at ease. It was definitely a learning curve all around but she even provided some helpful tips and guidance that I will be trying to make future dog sitting events more successful! The communication was excellent and she kept our dog active as much as possible! Highly recommend 10/10"
AnkitaA
Review by Ankita
from
$65
/night
VirginiaV

14. Virginia

13.8 km
from
$52
/night
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

100% Animal Love

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with maltezer Holly
VirginiaV

14. Virginia

100% Animal Love13.8 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with maltezer Holly
"Super net stel die 2 weken op onze kleine maltezer heeft gepast. Duidelijke communicatie en komt afspraken na. "
KevinK
Review by Kevin
from
$52
/night
AnhelinaA

15. Anhelina

17.8 km
from
$60
/night
8 reviews
3
recurring guests

Pets lover! Will care about your family member as mine

Usually responds within one hour
AnhelinaA

15. Anhelina

Pets lover! Will care about your family member as mine17.8 km
(8 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
"My Leo had a great time - he did not want to leave Lina’s place! I received several pictures and she quickly replied to my messages. Thanks Lina!"
MylèneM
Review by Mylène
from
$60
/night
JasonJ

16. Jason

10.6 km
from
$55
/night
42 reviews
2
recurring guests

Lots Of Love To Give

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
JasonJ

16. Jason

Lots Of Love To Give 10.6 km
(42 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
"Jason was amazing. We were in a panic trying to find a place for our pup to stay when we had plans come up last minute and he came to the rescue. Was so quick to respond when we had questions and kept us in the loop while we were away so we didn't worry about our dog during our trip. Best experience I've had with a dog sitter and I can tell my dog feels the same. Highly recommend to any pet owner to contact Jason if you need a sitter."
SophiaS
Review by Sophia
from
$55
/night
MarinaM

17. Marina

13.5 km
from
$100
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Loving, patient & reliable, happy to care for your babies !

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
MarinaM

17. Marina

Loving, patient & reliable, happy to care for your babies !13.5 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
$100
/night
DanielaD

18. Daniela

15.9 km
from
$55
/night

🐾Caring Hands, Happy Paws- with Experienced

DanielaD

18. Daniela

🐾Caring Hands, Happy Paws- with Experienced 15.9 km
from
$55
/night
JulianaJ

19. Juliana

18.6 km
from
$60
/night
1 review

Pet Lover Offering Safe & Happy Care

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pomranian Bambina
JulianaJ

19. Juliana

Pet Lover Offering Safe & Happy Care18.6 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pomranian Bambina
from
$60
/night