1. Dog Boarding
  2. Barrhaven

Dog Boarding, Barrhaven

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
Vanessa & MaelV

1. Vanessa & Mael

15.5 km
from
$60
/night
67 reviews
29
recurring guests

Pet Care, Feeding, Walking, Cuddle

Lives with 4 cats
Usually responds within one day
Vanessa & MaelV

1. Vanessa & Mael

Pet Care, Feeding, Walking, Cuddle15.5 km
(67 reviews)
29 recurring guests
Lives with 4 cats
Usually responds within one day
"I had an unexpected need for a one month care for my 10 month old pug Barabus and booked last minute. Vanessa was very open to not only the last minute emergency booking but the length of time. She was a wonderful host and Barabus thoroughly enjoyed his doggy vacation with her. She was great with updates, photos, and videos. She made him feel like he was part of her family. They had visits to the dog park, shopping, walks, baths...he was a very happy puppy when he came home. Having to leave him for such an extended period of time I was worried but those worries were very quickly put aside when I met this very lovely person. Her care was beyond exceptional and I know that when we book her again Barabus will be overjoyed!"
SamanthaS
Review by Samantha
from
$60
/night
LiseL

2. Lise

18.4 km
from
$75
/night
10 reviews
5
recurring guests

Garde pleine d'amour et d'attention🩷

Usually responds within one hour
LiseL

2. Lise

Garde pleine d'amour et d'attention🩷18.4 km
(10 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
"Lise a tres bien accueillit mon petit Stanley. Je la recommande fortement. Stanley a vraiment l’air d’avoir apprécier ces deux jours avec elle. Lise sera ma candidate pour une prochaine fois, c’est certain! "
NicolasN
Review by Nicolas
from
$75
/night
LauraL

3. Laura

15 km
from
$40
/night
3 reviews

Reliable, Loving Care for Your Pets 🐾

Usually responds within one day
LauraL

3. Laura

Reliable, Loving Care for Your Pets 🐾15 km
(3 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Warm, affectionate, attentive, a true lover of dogs. I will definitely be hiring her again!"
AliceA
Review by Alice
from
$40
/night
IvonneI

4. Ivonne

19.6 km
from
$65
/night
39 reviews
17
recurring guests

A loving home for your furbaby

Last active today
IvonneI

4. Ivonne

A loving home for your furbaby19.6 km
(39 reviews)
17 recurring guests
Last active today
"Ivonne was the most awesome pet sitter I have ever had. She is a kind, honest and loving person. I received tons of pictures and notes from her each day. I could see that my cats were in good hands and were being very well cared for. I even believe my fur-babies were happier with Ivonne for a week than at home. They may have missed the outdoor world; however Ivonne made sure they had a few windows to perch on and see the outside. But I am sure that being loved by Ivonne was just as (or more so) enjoyable as going outside. Your are the best Ivonne and I will get you to sit my babies anytime!"
ValerieV
Review by Valerie
from
$65
/night
ValentinaV

5. Valentina

9.9 km
from
$50
/night
1 review

I’ll take care of them like mine💕

ValentinaV

5. Valentina

I’ll take care of them like mine💕9.9 km
(1 review)
"Valentina was a wonderful dog host. I had never left my dog with anyone other than family but when I met her and her partner my worry was put to rest. She asked good questions so I knew my dog would be cared for well. While we were gone we got regular updates with photos (and video) so that we knew our dog was at ease and enjoying her stay. They took the dog on regular walks and played with her at home. I would recommend Valentina and her partner as dog hosts 100%. I would ask her to care for my dog again. "
MaryAnnM
Review by MaryAnn
from
$50
/night
AnaA

6. Ana

3.6 km
from
$40
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

⭐ I Treat Your Pets Like Family

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
AnaA

6. Ana

⭐ I Treat Your Pets Like Family3.6 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Ana is super nice and very prompt in her communications. First time for leo, we had an overnight stay with Ana and I felt Leo had a good time there. I am looking forward to Leos next sitting with Ana. Thank you. "
MohammadM
Review by Mohammad
from
$40
/night
SheenaS

7. Sheena

2.9 km
from
$65
/night
12 reviews
6
recurring guests

Your animal will be loved just like how you love them!

Last active today
Lives with 2 dogs
SheenaS

7. Sheena

Your animal will be loved just like how you love them! 2.9 km
(12 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last active today
Lives with 2 dogs
"Sheena was absolutely fantastic! My dog can be very anxious and I did not realize that with other dogs, his anxiety had worsened. That said, Sheena had the most amount of patience and care for Albus throughout his stay and looked for ways to make him at ease. It was definitely a learning curve all around but she even provided some helpful tips and guidance that I will be trying to make future dog sitting events more successful! The communication was excellent and she kept our dog active as much as possible! Highly recommend 10/10"
AnkitaA
Review by Ankita
from
$65
/night
VirginiaV

8. Virginia

16.9 km
from
$52
/night
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

100% Animal Love

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with maltezer Holly
VirginiaV

8. Virginia

100% Animal Love16.9 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with maltezer Holly
"Super net stel die 2 weken op onze kleine maltezer heeft gepast. Duidelijke communicatie en komt afspraken na. "
KevinK
Review by Kevin
from
$52
/night
JasonJ

9. Jason

1.8 km
from
$55
/night
42 reviews
2
recurring guests

Lots Of Love To Give

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
JasonJ

9. Jason

Lots Of Love To Give 1.8 km
(42 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
"Jason was amazing. We were in a panic trying to find a place for our pup to stay when we had plans come up last minute and he came to the rescue. Was so quick to respond when we had questions and kept us in the loop while we were away so we didn't worry about our dog during our trip. Best experience I've had with a dog sitter and I can tell my dog feels the same. Highly recommend to any pet owner to contact Jason if you need a sitter."
SophiaS
Review by Sophia
from
$55
/night
MarinaM

10. Marina

15.5 km
from
$100
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Loving, patient & reliable, happy to care for your babies !

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
MarinaM

10. Marina

Loving, patient & reliable, happy to care for your babies !15.5 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
$100
/night
EmmaE

11. Emma

17.1 km
from
$40
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Help me heal my heart by letting me take care of your pet!

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one day
EmmaE

11. Emma

Help me heal my heart by letting me take care of your pet! 17.1 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$40
/night
Anne MarieA

12. Anne Marie

19.6 km
from
$75
/night

Un endroit chaleureux avec plein d'amour!

Usually responds within few hours
Anne MarieA

12. Anne Marie

Un endroit chaleureux avec plein d'amour! 19.6 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$75
/night
DanielaD

13. Daniela

18.8 km
from
$55
/night

🐾Caring Hands, Happy Paws- with Experienced

DanielaD

13. Daniela

🐾Caring Hands, Happy Paws- with Experienced 18.8 km
from
$55
/night
JulianaJ

14. Juliana

12.4 km
from
$60
/night
1 review

Pet Lover Offering Safe & Happy Care

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pomranian Bambina
JulianaJ

14. Juliana

Pet Lover Offering Safe & Happy Care12.4 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pomranian Bambina
from
$60
/night