1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Vaughan

Doggy Daycare, Vaughan

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
JaniceJ

1. Janice

7.6 km
from
$40
/day
2 reviews

An animal person with 10 years of pet care experience

JaniceJ

1. Janice

An animal person with 10 years of pet care experience 7.6 km
(2 reviews)
from
$40
/day
Hiu KunH

2. Hiu Kun

13.8 km
from
$49
/day

Experienced with cats and dogs over 5 years.

Lives with 1 cat
Hiu KunH

2. Hiu Kun

Experienced with cats and dogs over 5 years.13.8 km
Lives with 1 cat
from
$49
/day
SuzyS

3. Suzy

6 km
from
$48
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Caring Experience & Full-Time Pet Sitting You Can Trust

Usually responds within few hours
SuzyS

3. Suzy

Caring Experience & Full-Time Pet Sitting You Can Trust6 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
from
$48
/day
LauraL

4. Laura

8.4 km
from
$60
/day

Trustworthy and loving pet sitter 🥰🥰

Usually responds within one day
LauraL

4. Laura

Trustworthy and loving pet sitter 🥰🥰 8.4 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$60
/day
MorgannaM

5. Morganna

17 km
from
$60
/day

Love To Play And Cuddle With Dogs

Usually responds within one hour
MorgannaM

5. Morganna

Love To Play And Cuddle With Dogs 17 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
$60
/day
AlevA

6. Alev

14.6 km
from
$25
/day
1 review

Passionate Pet Sitter with a Heart for Fur Babies🤍

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
AlevA

6. Alev

Passionate Pet Sitter with a Heart for Fur Babies🤍14.6 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
from
$25
/day
AshwathA

7. Ashwath

6.7 km
from
$28
/day
1 review

Pet Lover Ready to Pamper Your Pals!

Usually responds within one day
AshwathA

7. Ashwath

Pet Lover Ready to Pamper Your Pals!6.7 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
$28
/day
VeeV

8. Vee

16.3 km
from
$50
/day
1
recurring guest

Pawsome Pet Care

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Golden Retriever Mix Kali
VeeV

8. Vee

Pawsome Pet Care16.3 km
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Golden Retriever Mix Kali
from
$50
/day
GunjanaG

9. Gunjana

12.9 km
from
$40
/day
1
recurring guest

Loving and experienced pet sitter

Usually responds within few hours
GunjanaG

9. Gunjana

Loving and experienced pet sitter12.9 km
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
from
$40
/day
HeidiH

10. Heidi

6.5 km
from
$30
/day

Over 10 years Experienced Dedicated Pet Carer

HeidiH

10. Heidi

Over 10 years Experienced Dedicated Pet Carer6.5 km
from
$30
/day
Ka ManK

11. Ka Man

16.6 km
from
$40
/day

Lot of experience, safe, happy and comfortable

Usually responds within one day
Ka ManK

11. Ka Man

Lot of experience, safe, happy and comfortable 16.6 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$40
/day
NishchalN

12. Nishchal

18.3 km
from
$40
/day

A Lifelong Animal Lover You Can Trust With Your Best Friend

Usually responds within one day
NishchalN

12. Nishchal

A Lifelong Animal Lover You Can Trust With Your Best Friend18.3 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$40
/day
Sheida(Arezoo)S

13. Sheida(Arezoo)

12.7 km
from
$60
/day

Caring for Your Pets Like They’re My Own

Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
Lives with Poodle Lucy
Sheida(Arezoo)S

13. Sheida(Arezoo)

Caring for Your Pets Like They’re My Own12.7 km
Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
Lives with Poodle Lucy
from
$60
/day
MiaM

14. Mia

11.8 km
from
$45
/day

Premium Mobile Cat Grooming Service | $150/2 Hours

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Poddle Duby
MiaM

14. Mia

Premium Mobile Cat Grooming Service | $150/2 Hours11.8 km
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Poddle Duby
from
$45
/day
WoodyW

15. Woody

17 km
from
$38
/day

Your Trusted and Reliable Dog Sitter!

Usually responds within one hour
WoodyW

15. Woody

Your Trusted and Reliable Dog Sitter!17 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
$38
/day
AnetA

16. Anet

8.5 km
from
$55
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Devoted Animal Enthusiast & Foster Care Provider

AnetA

16. Anet

Devoted Animal Enthusiast & Foster Care Provider8.5 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
from
$55
/day
JoannaJ

17. Joanna

15.5 km
from
$60
/day

30$ - 1 hour Walks with JOJO | Gentle, Real Care, Happy Dogs

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Vizla Yubi
JoannaJ

17. Joanna

30$ - 1 hour Walks with JOJO | Gentle, Real Care, Happy Dogs15.5 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Vizla Yubi
from
$60
/day
AshleyA

18. Ashley

19.9 km
from
$40
/day

Loving & Reliable Dog Care in Midtown, Toronto

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with cockapoo Wrigley
AshleyA

18. Ashley

Loving & Reliable Dog Care in Midtown, Toronto19.9 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with cockapoo Wrigley
from
$40
/day
AnnetteA

19. Annette

8.6 km
from
$40
/day

Nettie the Dog Nanny

Usually responds within few hours
AnnetteA

19. Annette

Nettie the Dog Nanny 8.6 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$40
/day
JiaqiJ

20. Jiaqi

14.9 km
from
$40
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Trusted by Dogs, Approved by Cats | Walks & Drop-In Care

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
JiaqiJ

20. Jiaqi

Trusted by Dogs, Approved by Cats | Walks & Drop-In Care14.9 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
from
$40
/day