1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Steveston

Doggy Day Care, Steveston

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AnnaA

1. Anna

17.1 km - Burnaby
from
$50
/day
18 reviews
8
recurring guests

Experienced Cat/Dog sitter :)

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
AnnaA

1. Anna

Experienced Cat/Dog sitter :)17.1 km - Burnaby
(18 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Anna is super attentive and responsible dog sitter! She stayed with my 9 weeks puppy for a whole day and everything was amazing! She followed all instructions, provided regular updates, and showered my puppy with affection. Highly recommend!"
ArinaA
Review by Arina
from
$50
/day
LauraL

2. Laura

17.1 km
from
$45
/day
27 reviews
7
recurring guests

Caring, loving,and reliable pet sitter located in DT Van.

Usually responds within one day
LauraL

2. Laura

Caring, loving,and reliable pet sitter located in DT Van.17.1 km
(27 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"My dogs looked so happy and even seemed to miss Laura and her partner when I picked them up. Laura was flexible with drop-off and pick-up times, sent my updates and photos of the dogs during the day and I feel confident they were very well taken care of. Great experience, thanks Laura!!"
JohnJ
Review by John
from
$45
/day
KrisK

3. Kris

14.3 km
from
$35
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Dog & Cat Boarding - Fostering - Bully Breeds Welcome

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
KrisK

3. Kris

Dog & Cat Boarding - Fostering - Bully Breeds Welcome14.3 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$35
/day
DuyD

4. Duy

17.5 km
from
$35
/day
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

A sincere, animal-loving couple

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
DuyD

4. Duy

A sincere, animal-loving couple17.5 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
from
$35
/day
NicoletteN

5. Nicolette

15.8 km
from
$50
/day

Animal lover ready to pet sit ✨💗

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
NicoletteN

5. Nicolette

Animal lover ready to pet sit ✨💗15.8 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$50
/day
PaigeP

6. Paige

16.4 km
from
$45
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Reliable, Loving Pet Care From a Work-From-Home Couple

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
PaigeP

6. Paige

Reliable, Loving Pet Care From a Work-From-Home Couple16.4 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
$45
/day
María AlejandraM

7. María Alejandra

19.6 km
from
$60
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Favorite second home for your dog! Dog lover 🐶

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 8 days ago
María AlejandraM

7. María Alejandra

Favorite second home for your dog! Dog lover 🐶19.6 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 8 days ago
from
$60
/day
StephanieS

8. Stephanie

16.4 km
from
$40
/day

Lifelong dog lover, fosterer & your pet's new best friend!

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
StephanieS

8. Stephanie

Lifelong dog lover, fosterer & your pet's new best friend!16.4 km
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$40
/day
JenniferJ

9. Jennifer

17.7 km
from
$35
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pawsitively the 1 Pet-care in your home or mine

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
JenniferJ

9. Jennifer

Pawsitively the 1 Pet-care in your home or mine17.7 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
$35
/day
JadeJ

10. Jade

15 km
from
$30
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Walkie Pawtners with Jade! 🐾

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
JadeJ

10. Jade

Walkie Pawtners with Jade! 🐾15 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
$30
/day
MarbiluzM

11. Marbiluz

12.5 km
from
$40
/day

⭐Experienced & Certified Dog Sitter

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
MarbiluzM

11. Marbiluz

⭐Experienced & Certified Dog Sitter12.5 km
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
$40
/day
KlaraK

12. Klara

15.1 km
from
$56
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Thoughtful, Intuitive And Patient. Pick Me!

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
KlaraK

12. Klara

Thoughtful, Intuitive And Patient. Pick Me!15.1 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
$56
/day
RamanR

13. Raman

15.8 km
from
$55
/day
18 reviews
8
recurring guests

Energetic Special Education Teacher Who Loves Pets!

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
RamanR

13. Raman

Energetic Special Education Teacher Who Loves Pets!15.8 km
(18 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
$55
/day
WarshaW

14. Warsha

8.4 km
from
$45
/day

Paws, and unconditional love; my kind of happiness.

Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
WarshaW

14. Warsha

Paws, and unconditional love; my kind of happiness.8.4 km
Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
$45
/day
CrystalC

15. Crystal

5 km
from
$30
/day
2 reviews

Trusted & Reliable home for your 🐶

Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within one day
CrystalC

15. Crystal

Trusted & Reliable home for your 🐶5 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$30
/day
Shai OpheliaS

16. Shai Ophelia

17.4 km
from
$50
/day
9 reviews

Owner away, I walk, sit, and stay! 🥹

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
Shai OpheliaS

16. Shai Ophelia

Owner away, I walk, sit, and stay! 🥹17.4 km
(9 reviews)
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
from
$50
/day
JassyJ

17. Jassy

4.4 km
from
$30
/day
1 review

Caring Pet Sitter & Maltese-Pom Mom | Home Away from Home

Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with N/A N/A
JassyJ

17. Jassy

Caring Pet Sitter & Maltese-Pom Mom | Home Away from Home 4.4 km
(1 review)
Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with N/A N/A
from
$30
/day
SheidaS

18. Sheida

16.1 km
from
$30
/day
1 review

Experienced Cat & Dog Mom 🐈🦮Here to Help 🥰

Usually responds within one day
SheidaS

18. Sheida

Experienced Cat & Dog Mom 🐈🦮Here to Help 🥰16.1 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
$30
/day
TabithaT

19. Tabitha

19.5 km
from
$35
/day

Trails & Tails with Tabitha: Professional and knowledgeable.

Usually responds within one day
TabithaT

19. Tabitha

Trails & Tails with Tabitha: Professional and knowledgeable. 19.5 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$35
/day
WilsonW

20. Wilson

9.2 km - Richmond
from
$40
/day
2 reviews

Trusted Dogs Sitter | Lover

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Maltipoo PinePine
WilsonW

20. Wilson

Trusted Dogs Sitter | Lover9.2 km - Richmond
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Maltipoo PinePine
from
$40
/day