1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Notre-Dame-de-l'Île-Perrot

Doggy Day Care, Notre-Dame-de-l'Île-Perrot

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ManonM

1. Manon

16.5 km
from
$45
/day
66 reviews
22
recurring guests

Pension Amour à pitou, adultes, 3 ans et plus, 10-50 lbs

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 3 days ago
ManonM

1. Manon

Pension Amour à pitou, adultes, 3 ans et plus, 10-50 lbs16.5 km
(66 reviews)
22 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Une première expérience réussie en garderie familiale pour nous avec notre chienne Mika et Manon. Chez Manon, Mika était bien. Elle s'est bien amusée et reposée si je me fie aux photos et vidéos reçues en continu pendant son séjour. Merci Manon pour tout, autant avant et pendant le séjour. Les communications étaient claires du début jusqu'à la fin. Tu as gardé Mika comme si c'était ton propre chien et nous pouvions te faire confiance. À la prochaine !"
JeanneJ
Review by Jeanne
from
$45
/day
KurtistK

2. Kurtist

16.4 km
from
$18
/day
2 reviews

Reliable Care, Pure Canine

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
KurtistK

2. Kurtist

Reliable Care, Pure Canine 16.4 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Kurtis est très consciencieux et professionnel. Il a vite appris commemt gérer mes deux gros chiens ce qui n'est pas facile! Son amour pour les chiens est évident. Je suis très satisfaite de son service et n'hésiterais pas à le recommander. Mes chiennes ont passé 5 jours avec lui et ont été traitées avec soin. Pas besoin de demander de photos, Kurtis m'en envoyait régulièrement. "
EmmanuelleE
Review by Emmanuelle
from
$18
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
EveE

3. Eve

3.7 km
from
$30
/day
2 reviews

Dog loving,stay at home -fully bilingual (français/anglais)

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
EveE

3. Eve

Dog loving,stay at home -fully bilingual (français/anglais)3.7 km
(2 reviews)
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
"Eve a été vraiment super. Une vraie pro, tout à fait à la hauteur de la description donnée. Un de mes chien est un pyrennées donc grand et l'autre un doodleais cela ne l'a pas gênée. J'ai tout de suite vu qu'ils étaient à l'aise et bien chez elle autant quand je les ai déposés que quand je suis allée les rechercher. Aucun regret. "
EmmanuelleE
Review by Emmanuelle
from
$30
/day
DinaD

4. Dina

17.5 km
from
$50
/day
15 reviews
5
recurring guests

loving and reliable dog sitting -a home away from home

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
DinaD

4. Dina

loving and reliable dog sitting -a home away from home 17.5 km
(15 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Great time at Dina's as always!"
RomeoR
Review by Romeo
from
$50
/day
Marie-ClaudeM

5. Marie-Claude

19.2 km
from
$30
/day
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dog Sitter / MC & Suzie / Lachine

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
Marie-ClaudeM

5. Marie-Claude

Dog Sitter / MC & Suzie / Lachine19.2 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Nous avons adoré Marie-Claude ! Elle s’est bien occupé de mon chiot avec beaucoup de gentillesse "
MaudeM
Review by Maude
from
$30
/day
SabrinaS

6. Sabrina

16.6 km
from
$35
/day
11 reviews
4
recurring guests

Comme à la maison 🐕🧡

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Golden retriever Baka
SabrinaS

6. Sabrina

Comme à la maison 🐕🧡16.6 km
(11 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Golden retriever Baka
"Je recommande, bel accueil. "
MélanieM
Review by Mélanie
from
$35
/day
shaghayeghS

7. shaghayegh

14.7 km
from
$50
/day

Experienced dog sitter | safe, loving & personalized care

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
shaghayeghS

7. shaghayegh

Experienced dog sitter | safe, loving & personalized care14.7 km
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
$50
/day
AndrewA

8. Andrew

3.5 km
from
$60
/day

Your Dog’s New Best Friend (After Treats)

Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
AndrewA

8. Andrew

Your Dog’s New Best Friend (After Treats) 3.5 km
Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
$60
/day
MarineM

9. Marine

18.5 km
from
$20
/day
1 review

Gardienne de chats expérimentée ahaha

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
MarineM

9. Marine

Gardienne de chats expérimentée ahaha 18.5 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
from
$20
/day
StephanieS

10. Stephanie

13.6 km
from
$25
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Steph, Gardienne attentionnée à la maison, en campagne

Usually responds within few hours
StephanieS

10. Stephanie

Steph, Gardienne attentionnée à la maison, en campagne13.6 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
from
$25
/day
HollyH

11. Holly

15.1 km
from
$60
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Fully Equipped Pet Sitter / Walker in DDO

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Golden Doodle (mini) Muskoka
HollyH

11. Holly

Fully Equipped Pet Sitter / Walker in DDO15.1 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Golden Doodle (mini) Muskoka
from
$60
/day
IsabelleI

12. Isabelle

16.9 km
from
$35
/day

Bonheur Pour Les Chiens

Usually responds within one day
IsabelleI

12. Isabelle

Bonheur Pour Les Chiens16.9 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$35
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Notre-Dame-de-l'Île-Perrot for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Notre-Dame-de-l'Île-Perrot Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Notre-Dame-de-l'Île-Perrot sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Notre-Dame-de-l'Île-Perrot on Pawshake. Over 741 pet owners in Notre-Dame-de-l'Île-Perrot have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express