1. Doggy Day Care
  2. New Westminster

Doggy Day Care, New Westminster

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CAD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
WilsonW

1. Wilson

12.9 km
from
$40
/day
2 reviews

Trusted Dogs Sitter | Lover

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
WilsonW

1. Wilson

Trusted Dogs Sitter | Lover12.9 km
(2 reviews)
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
from
$40
/day
MandyM

2. Mandy

8.8 km
from
$35
/day

Professional Pet Sitting with the Comfort of a Loving Home

Last active yesterday
MandyM

2. Mandy

Professional Pet Sitting with the Comfort of a Loving Home8.8 km
Last active yesterday
from
$35
/day
SheidaS

3. Sheida

17.7 km
from
$30
/day
1 review

Experienced Cat & Dog Mom 🐈🦮Here to Help 🥰

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
SheidaS

3. Sheida

Experienced Cat & Dog Mom 🐈🦮Here to Help 🥰17.7 km
(1 review)
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$30
/day
Shai OpheliaS

4. Shai Ophelia

16.6 km
from
$50
/day
9 reviews
1
recurring guest

Owner away, I walk, sit, and stay! 🥹

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
Shai OpheliaS

4. Shai Ophelia

Owner away, I walk, sit, and stay! 🥹16.6 km
(9 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
$50
/day
PaigeP

5. Paige

17.4 km
from
$45
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Reliable, Loving Pet Care From a Work-From-Home Couple

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
PaigeP

5. Paige

Reliable, Loving Pet Care From a Work-From-Home Couple17.4 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$45
/day
PriyaP

6. Priya

6.7 km
from
$25
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Your Dog's BFF

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
PriyaP

6. Priya

Your Dog's BFF6.7 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$25
/day
SofiaS

7. Sofia

9.5 km
from
$32
/day
New sitter

Experienced Dog Daycare Handler & Pet Sitter in Vancouver

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
SofiaS

7. Sofia

New sitter
Experienced Dog Daycare Handler & Pet Sitter in Vancouver9.5 km
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
$32
/day
JeanineJ

8. Jeanine

13.4 km
from
$60
/day
1 review

Returning home from full time housesitting across Australia!

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
JeanineJ

8. Jeanine

Returning home from full time housesitting across Australia!13.4 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
$60
/day
StephanieS

9. Stephanie

4.9 km
from
$37.5
/day

Your Pet’s Favorite Fun Auntie & Cozy Home Away from Home!

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
StephanieS

9. Stephanie

Your Pet’s Favorite Fun Auntie & Cozy Home Away from Home!4.9 km
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$37.5
/day
StephanieS

10. Stephanie

16.5 km
from
$40
/day

Lifelong dog lover, fosterer & your pet's new best friend!

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one day
StephanieS

10. Stephanie

Lifelong dog lover, fosterer & your pet's new best friend!16.5 km
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$40
/day
PriyaP

11. Priya

11.1 km
from
$40
/day

Just call me Crazy Dog Lady! 15yrs + of experience!

Last active 5 days ago
PriyaP

11. Priya

Just call me Crazy Dog Lady! 15yrs + of experience!11.1 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
$40
/day
AzarA

12. Azar

15.7 km
from
$40
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Love all fur babies!

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one day
AzarA

12. Azar

Love all fur babies!15.7 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$40
/day
TammyT

13. Tammy

15.3 km
from
$45
/day
New sitter

Dog lover with time on her hands

Last active 5 days ago
TammyT

13. Tammy

New sitter
Dog lover with time on her hands15.3 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
$45
/day
JenniferJ

14. Jennifer

16 km
from
$35
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pawsitively the 1 Pet-care in your home or mine

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
JenniferJ

14. Jennifer

Pawsitively the 1 Pet-care in your home or mine16 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
$35
/day
JadeJ

15. Jade

19.3 km
from
$30
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Walkie Pawtners with Jade! 🐾

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
JadeJ

15. Jade

Walkie Pawtners with Jade! 🐾19.3 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
$30
/day
RoxanaR

16. Roxana

15.6 km
from
$20
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

I love cats and I can take care of yours

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
RoxanaR

16. Roxana

I love cats and I can take care of yours15.6 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
$20
/day
AlejandraA

17. Alejandra

5.6 km
from
$40
/day
3 reviews

Your Pet’s Home Away From Home

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
AlejandraA

17. Alejandra

Your Pet’s Home Away From Home5.6 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
$40
/day
Hannah & MichaelH

18. Hannah & Michael

13.8 km
from
$40
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

North Vancouver Pet Care

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
Hannah & MichaelH

18. Hannah & Michael

North Vancouver Pet Care13.8 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
$40
/day
AlejandraA

19. Alejandra

16.4 km
from
$25
/day

Safe, Calm & Cozy Care for Happy, Healthy Pets

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
AlejandraA

19. Alejandra

Safe, Calm & Cozy Care for Happy, Healthy Pets16.4 km
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
from
$25
/day
MarbiluzM

20. Marbiluz

10.1 km
from
$40
/day

⭐Experienced & Certified Dog Sitter

Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
MarbiluzM

20. Marbiluz

⭐Experienced & Certified Dog Sitter10.1 km
Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
$40
/day